Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Tonight (Wednesday)

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A v St Pat’s Boys, 6.30pm.

Fix & Build Division One (6.30pm)

Thomastown United A v Bridge United A.

Stoneyford United A v Highview Athletic A.

River Rangers v Newpark United A.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Highview Athletic v Ormonde Villa, 6.30pm.

Thursday

U-11 Nolan Jewellers Division Two (6.30pm)

Freebooters B v Paulstown 06.

Deen Celtic v Evergreen B.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League Division One

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, 6.30pm.

Friday

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Lions B v Clover United A, 6.30pm.

U-8 Umbro K&DL League North

Evergreen United v Freebooters A, 11am.

U-14 MacDonagh Junction Division One

Clover United v Freebooters, 6.30pm.

Saturday

Pat Maher Shield final

Lions v Freebooters A, Derdimus 6pm.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League Division One (2.30pm)

Freebooters v Highview Athletic

Callan United v Thomastown United.

U-8 Umbro K&DL League North

Fort Rangers v East End United, 11am.

U-8 Umbro K&DL League South (11am)

Highview Athletic v Thomastown United.

Stoneyford United v Evergreen City.

U-10 Umbro K&DL League North

Evergreen United v Clover United, 2pm.

Lions v Freebooters, 11am.

U-10 Umbro K&DL League South

(11am, unless stated)

Freebooters B v Southend United.

Highview Athletic v Bridge United, 12 noon.

East End United v Evergreen City.

Thomastown United A v Callan United.

U-12 Glanbia Division One

Thomastown United v East End United, 11am.

Lions v Evergreen A, 11am.

Ormonde Villa v Fort Rangers, 2.30pm.

U-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division Two

(11am, unless stated)

Freebooters B v Southend United.

Clover United v Paulstown 06.

Thomastown United B v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

Evergreen B v Highview Athletic.

U-16 TC Tyres League (2.30pm)

Deen Celtic v Clover United.

Bridge United v Lions.

U-16 SFAI Barry Cup

Evergreen v St Francis (DDSL), 12 noon.

U-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United v East End United, 3pm.

Freebooters v Lions, 1.30pm.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

St Pat’s Boys v Southend United, 11am.

Fix & Build Division One (11am)

Newpark United A v Bridge United A.

Stoneyford United v Thomastown United A.

Highview Athletic A v Freshford Town.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Clover United A v Bridge United B, 2.30pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three (2.30pm)

Urlingford FC v East End United B.

Newpark United B v AC Kilkenny B.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One (11am)

Bridge United v Tullaroan.

Thomastown United v East End United.

Jimmy Cuddihy Memorial Division Two

Ballymurphy Celtic v Freshford Town, 2.30pm.

Monday

U-12 Glanbia Division One

Bridge United v Freebooters A, 6.45pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League (6.30pm)

Thomastown United v Freebooters.

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A.

Tuesday

U-14 MacDonagh Junction Division One (6.45pm)

Clover United v Ormonde Villa.

Evergreen A v Fort Rangers.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division Two (6.45pm)

Lions v Deen Celtic.

Evergreen C v Evergreen B.

Thomastown United v Paulstown 06.

ADVANCE FIXTURES

Wednesday, April 20

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (6.30pm)

Evergreen A v AC Kilkenny A.

Freebooters A v Fort Rangers.

St Pat’s Boys v Deen Celtic A.

Fix & Build Division One (6.30pm)

River Rangers v Stoneyford United.

Highview Athletic A v Bridge United A.

Thursday, April 21

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters B v Evergreen B, 6.30pm.

U-12 Glanbia Division One (6.45pm)

East End United v Fort Rangers.

Evergreen A v Freebooters A.

U-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division Two (6.45pm)

Highview Athletic v Southend United.

Deen Celtic v Freebooters B.

Good Friday

Duiske Glass Division Three

Highview Athletic B v AC Kilkenny B.

Newpark United B v East End United B.

Evergreen C v Clover United B.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Tullaroan v East End United.

Thomastown United v Bridge United.

Jimmy Cuddihy Memorial Division Two

Ballymurphy Celtic v Callan United.

Freshford Town v Clover United.

RESULTS

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Deen Celtic A 4, Callan United 4

AET – Callan won 8-7 on pens

River Rangers 4, Bridge United B 2.

Stoneyford United 1, Freebooters B 2 (AET).

Evergreen A 7, Freshford Town 0.

St Pat’s Boys 4, Newpark United B 1.

Tullaroan 0, Freebooters A 2.

Clover United A 4, East End United B 0. Lions A 1, East End United A 1

AET – East End won 4-2 on pens

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

AC Kilkenny A 3, Evergreen B 2.

Duiske Glass Division Three

AC Kilkenny B 3, Evergreen C 1.

Clifden United 1, Brookville 5.

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Evergreen A 8, Callan United 0.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League Division One

Deen Celtic 5, Evergreen B 4.

Bennettsbridge Parts Women’s Cup

Clover United 0, East End United 3.

Thomastown United 2, Freshford Town 0.

Ballymurphy Celtic 2, Bridge United 4.

U-16 Inter-League Leinster final

Wexford League 0, Kilkenny & DL 1.

U-12 Inter-League Regional final

Cavan/Monaghan 0, Kilkenny & DL 0

AET – Kilkenny won 5-4 on pens