Soccer Scoreboard

Saturday

Saturday

Leinster Junior Cup

East Wall Bessborough v Fort Rangers, 6.30pm.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League (2pm)

Evergreen City v Highview Athletic.

River Rangers v Newpark/Ormonde Villa.

Lions v Evergreen A.

Henderson Under-19 Shield final

Thomastown United v Freebooters, Derdimus 2pm.

Under-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League South (3pm)

Bridge United v Thomastown United A.

Evergreen City v Stoneyford United.

Under-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League North

Deen Celtic v East End United, 2.30pm.

Lions v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Freebooters A v Evergreen United, 3pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Fort Rangers v Evergreen A, 11am.

Bridge United v Thomastown United A, 1pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Evergreen United v Freebooters B, 11am.

Freshford Town v Callan United, 2.30pm.

Deen Celtic v Lions, 1pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Freebooters C v Highview Athletic, 1.30pm.

Paulstown 06 v Stoneyford United, 2.15pm.

Evergreen City v Thomastown United B, 1pm.

Under-13 Troy Cup (South-East region)

Round Two

Thomastown United v Bridge United, 11am.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freshford Town v Deen Celtic, 1pm. Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two (11am)

Paulstown 06 v East End United.

Southend United v Callan United.

Stoneyford United v Freebooters B.

Under-15 Evans Cup (South-East region)

Bridge United v New Oak, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters A v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Thomastown United v Evergreen A, 1pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two (11am)

Evergreen B v Freshford Town.

Deen Celtic v Southend United.

Under-17 Umbro League (11am)

East End United v Evergreen.

Freshford Town v Deen Celtic.

Sunday

Leinster Junior Cup

Raheny United v Evergreen, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Hyde Park, 2pm.

Freebooters v Eleson United, 11am.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Bridge United A v East End United A, 11am.

Deen Celtic A v Lions A, 2pm.

Division One

Thomastown United A v Callan United, 11am.

Tullaroan v AC Kilkenny A, 11am.

Freshford Town v Spa United, 2pm.

Stoneyford United v Newpark United, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Lions B v Brookville, 11am.

Clifden United v Thomastown United B, 2pm.

East End United B v Urlingford, 2pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Clover United B v Deen Celtic B, 11am.

AC Kilkenny B v St Anne’s, 2pm.

Orchard Rovers v Bridge United B, 2pm.

St John’s v Newpark United B, 2pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Tullaroan v Thomastown United, 2pm.

East End United v Bridge United, 11am.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s Division Two

Deen Celtic v Urlingford, 11am.

St Joseph’s v Evergreen, 11am.

Clover United v Gowran, 2pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

East End United v Freebooters A, 11.30am.

Monday

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters A v Ormonde Villa, 7pm.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Deen Celtic A 0, Evergreen B 1.

East End United A 2, Lions A 1.

Division One

AC Kilkenny A 1, Stoneyford United 1.

Callan United 1, Spa United 2.

Clover United A 2, Tullaroan 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Highview Athletic A 1, Lions B 1.

River Rangers 3, East End United B 1.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

East End United 0, Tullaroan 3.

Bridge United 5, Thomastown United 1.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s Division Two

St Joseph’s 8, Gowran 0.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen C 3, Thomastown United 11.

Clover United 12, Highview Athletic 1.

Evergreen B 1, Bridge United 5.

Ormonde Villa 5, Lions FC 1.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Ormonde Villa 2, Thomastown United A 2.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Thomastown United B 2, Freebooters B 1.

Freshford Town 4, Evergreen B 1.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Clover United 0, East End United 5.

Evergreen A 3, Freebooters A 1.

Fort Rangers 3, Bridge United 1.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Evergreen B 3, Ormonde Villa 4.

Deen Celtic 11, Freebooters B 0.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Freebooters A 1, Thomastown United A 0.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League North

Ormonde Villa 0, Deen Celtic 6.

Freshford Town 7, Lions 0.

Freebooters A 0, Clover United 2.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League South

Thomastown United A 6, East End United 3.

Highview Athletic 1, Bridge United 4.

Under-8 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Deen Celtic 2, Thomastown United A 5.

East End United 2, Fort Rangers 2.

Bridge United 4, Freebooters A 5.