Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Saturday

Under-8 League

East End United v Bridge United, 1pm.

Fort Rangers v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

Lions v Deen Celtic, 12 noon.

Under-10 League South

Thomastown United v Evergreen City, 2.30pm.

Highview Athletic v Callan United, 1pm.

East End United v Bridge United, 1pm.

Under-10 League North

Clover United v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

Deen Celtic v Lions, 1pm.

Evergreen United v Ormonde Villa, 2.30pm.

Freebooters v Freshford Town, 1.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Fort Rangers v Clover United, 1pm.

Freebooters A v Southend United, 1pm.

Bridge United v Evergreen A, 2.30pm.

East End United v Thomastown United, 11am.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Ormonde Villa v Lions, 1pm.

Deen Celtic v Callan United, 11am.

Evergreen B v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Evergreen A v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Thomastown United v Freebooters A, 1pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freshford Town v Urlingford, 1pm.

Highview Athletic v Freebooters B, 11am.

Thomastown United B v Evergreen B, 11am.

Bridge United v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League (11am)

Evergreen B v Evergreen A.

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen C.

Bridge United v Thomastown United.

Clover United v Lions.

Freebooters v Highview Athletic.

Under-17 TC Tyres League (11am)

Fort Rangers v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Freshford Town v East End United, 11am.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths League (2pm)

Newpark/Ormonde Villa v Freebooters.

Lions v Thomastown United.

River Rangers v Evergreen A.

Evergreen City v Clover United.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Evergreen B v Freebooters B.

Freebooters A v Lions A.

East End United A v Evergreen A.

Division One

Clover United A v Thomastown United A, 11am.

Callan United v Tullaroan, 2pm.

Stoneyford United v Spa United, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Highview Athletic A v Urlingford, 11am.

Gowran v River Rangers, 11am.

Thomastown United B v Clifden United, 2pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Bridge United B v Clover United B, 2pm.

Evergreen C v St John’s, 2pm.

Orchard Rovers v Deen Celtic B, 11am.

Newpark United B v St Anne’s, 2pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Bridge United v Tullaroan, 11am.

East End United v Thomastown United, 2pm.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s Division Two (2pm)

Orchard Rovers v Deen Celtic.

Clover United v Urlingford.

Gowran v St Joseph’s.

RESULTS

FAI Junior Cup, Round Six (last 32)

Bridge United 1, Peake Villa 3.

Clonmel Celtic 5, Highview Athletic 1.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Fort Rangers 2, Deen Celtic A 1.

Division One

AC Kilkenny A 1, Freshford Town 1.

Tullaroan 3, Clover United A 1.

Stoneyford United 1, Thomastown United A 1.

Newpark United A 1, Spa United 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Lions B 1, Urlingford 2.

Thomastown United B 4, Gowran 1.

East End United B 0, River Rangers 2.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Deen Celtic B 3, AC Kilkenny B 2.

Clover United B 2, Newpark United B 1.

St John’s 0, St Anne’s 3.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Thomastown United 4, Bridge United 1.

Tullaroan 5, East End United 1.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s Division Two

St Joseph’s 4, Clover United 0.

Deen Celtic 5, Gowran 0.

Urlingford 1, Evergreen 10.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Thomastown United 6, Newpark/Ormonde Villa 0.

River Rangers 1, Clover United 5.

Freebooters 6, Evergreen City 1.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Evergreen 4, East End United 3.

Fort Rangers 5, Freshford Town 1.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Highview Athletic 1, Lions 4.

Freebooters 1 Evergreen A 1.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters B 0, Ormonde Villa 0.

Thomastown United 1, Bridge United 2.

Freebooters A 1, Evergreen A 1.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Freshford Town 2, Southend United 2.

Deen Celtic 1, Callan United 2.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freshford Town 0, Bridge United 1.

Deen Celtic 0, Thomastown United 4.

Evergreen A 2, Ormonde Villa 1.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

East End United 2, Southend United 0.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Evergreen A 0, Freebooters A 4.

Fort Rangers 0, Thomastown United A 6.

East End United 8, Bridge United 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Evergreen B 0, Deen Celtic 2.

Lions 3, Freebooters B 5.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Freebooters C 1, Paulstown 06 4.

Thomastown United B 2, Highview Athletic 9.

Stoneyford United 0, Evergreen C 1.