Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Friday

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Deen Celtic v Freshford Town, 6.15pm.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Evergreen B v Ormonde Villa, 6.30pm.

Saturday

Division One

Callan United v Thomastown United A, 5.30pm.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Thomastown United v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Evergreen City v Clover United, 2.30pm.

U-8 League

Deen Celtic v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

East End United v Lions, 11am.

Freebooters v Bridge United, 1.30pm.

U-10 League South

Highview Athletic v Callan United, 2.30pm.

Bridge United v Thomastown United, 1pm.

U-10 League North

Deen Celtic v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Evergreen United v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

Freshford Town v Paulstown 06, 2.30pm.

Clover United v Lions, 1pm.

U-11 David Doran Cup

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen C, 1pm.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Evergreen B v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

Highview Athletic v East End United, 1pm.

Freebooters B v Southend United, 1.30pm.

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, 11am.

Clover United v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Freebooters A v Clover United, Buckley Park 11am.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

(11am, unless stated)

Ormonde Villa v Bridge United.

Freshford Town v Urlingford.

Paulstown 06 v Thomastown United.

Evergreen B v Freebooters B, 1pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Thomastown B, 11am.

U-15 St Canice’s CU League Division Two

Callan United v Southend United, 11am.

U-16 TC Tyres League (11am)

Evergreen A v Highview Athletic.

Lions v Thomastown United.

Bridge United v Clover United.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Freebooters v Evergreen C, Fair Green 11am.

U-16 Girls’ League

Thomastown United v Freebooters, 11am.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Lions A v Evergreen A.

Evergreen B v Deen Celtic A.

Freebooters A v Bridge United A.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Gowran v Highview Athletic A, 11am.

River Rangers v Thomastown United B, 2.30pm.

Urlingford v East End United B, 2.30pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Newpark United B v Bridge United B, 2.30pm.

Evergreen C v Clover United B, 2.30pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Tullaroan v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s Division Two

Evergreen v Orchard Rovers, 11am.

U-16 Leinster Girls’ Cup

Shelbourne v St Joseph’s, 12.30pm.

Monday

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Thomastown A v Evergreen A, 6.30pm.

Tuesday

U-12 Umbro K&DL Cup

Freebooters A v Deen Celtic, 6.30pm.

U-16 Girls’ League

Freshford Town v Evergreen , 6.30pm.

Wednesday, April 4

U-15 St Canice’s CU League Division Two

Evergreen B v Southend United, 6.15pm.

RESULTS

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Freebooters B 1, Newpark United A 2.

AC Kilkenny B 1, St Anne’s 2.

Thomastown United A 2, Deen Celtic A 1.

East End United A 7, St John’s 2.

Callan United 0, Evergreen A 0

(AET - Callan won 4-3 on pens)

River Rangers 0, Freshford Town 2.

Evergreen B 3, Highview Athletic A 1.

Fort Rangers 3, Brookville 1.

Deen Celtic B 0, Lions A 8.

AC Kilkenny A 6, Clifden United 1.

Clover United A 2, Newpark United B 0.

Bridge United A 2, Freebooters A 2

(AET - ’Booters won 4-1 on pens)

Tullaroan 2, Thomastown United B 1.

Gowran 1, Orchard Rovers 4.

Evergreen C2, Clover United B 0.

Stoneyford United 1, Lions B 2.

Women’s Cup

Evergreen 1, East End United 3.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s League Division Two

Orchard Rovers 1, Clover United 1.

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Newpark/Ormonde Villa 0, Freebooters 3.

Thomastown United 2, Lions 1.

U-17 TC Tyres League

Evergreen 2, Deen Celtic 3.

U-16 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United 3, Evergreen 0.

U-15 St Canice’s CU League Division One

Bridge United 10, Thomastown United 2.

Evergreen A 6, Freebooters B 0.

Freebooters A 3, Ormonde Villa 3.

Freebooters B 1, Freebooters A 3.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Urlingford 2, Highview Athletic 0.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freshford Town 0, Ormonde Villa 1.

Thomastown United 0, Evergreen A 1.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen B 0, East End United 7.

Stoneyford United 5, Paulstown 06 0.

Callan United 0, Southend United 4.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Bridge United 0, Freebooters A 7.

Evergreen A 3, Clover United 0.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Deen Celtic 6, Evergreen B 2.

U-11 David Doran Cup

East End United 4, Freebooters A 3.

Freebooters B 4, Callan United 0.

Thomastown United A 2, Deen Celtic 0.

Bridge United 5, Lions 6.

Freshford Town A 7, Highview Athletic 0.

Stoneyford United 0, Evergreen A 4.