Soccer Scoreboard

UMBRO Kilkenny & District League

UMBRO Kilkenny & District League

Wednesday

FAI Schools Junior girls’ All-Ireland Cup final

Loreto Kilkenny v Moville Community School, Oriel Park Dundalk 1pm.

Thursday

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Clover United, 8.30pm.

Friday

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freebooters B v Fort Rangers, 7.15pm.

Saturday

Division Three Cup

Bridge United B v AC Kilkenny B, 4pm.

Bennettsbridge Parts Women’s Cup

Newpark v Bridge United, 4pm.

Youths’ Division One

Fort Rangers v Clover United, 2.30pm.

Under-8 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Thomastown United v Bridge United, 11am.

Lions v Freebooters A, 12 noon.

Freebooters B v Fort Rangers, 12.30pm.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Evergreen United v Deen Celtic Eagles, 11am.

Evergreen City v Deen Celtic Hawks, 12 noon.

Freebooters B v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Freebooters A v Clover United, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

Thomastown United v Lions, 12 noon.

Bridge United v Callan United, 11am.

East End United v Newpark , 11am.

Under-12 SFAI Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL v North Dublin SL, Castlecomer 12 noon.

Under-13 SFAI Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL v North Dublin SL, Castlecomer 2pm.

Under-14 Midlands Cup (2pm)

Rathangan v Thomastown United A.

Evergreen v Portlaoise.

Under-14 Midlands Shield

BT Harps v Ormonde Villa, 2.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two (11am)

Callan United v Freshford Town.

Evergreen B v Deen Celtic.

Under-16 Midlands Cup

First Round Second Leg (2pm)

Evergreen A (2) v Willow Park (0).

Bridge United (7) v Ballymackey (2).

Under-16 Midlands Shield

First Round Second Leg

Ormonde Villa (0) v Arra Rovers (3), 2pm..

Freebooters A v Clane United.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Freshford Town v Freebooters, 11am.

St Patrick’s Day

Pat Maher Shield final

Evergreen B v Freebooters A, Derdimus 4pm.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Evergreen A v Bridge United A.

Lions A v Thomastown United A.

Division One (11am)

Newpark A v Stoneyford United.

Southend United v East End United A.

Urlingford v Callan United.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville v River Rangers, 11am.

Freshford Town v Evergreen C, 1pm.

St John’s v Clifden United, 11am.

Thomastown United B v Tullaroan, 2.30pm.

Division Three Cup

Orchard Rovers v East End United B, 2.30pm.

Bennettsbridge Parts Women’s Cup (11am)

Lions v Tullaroan.

Deen Celtic v East End United.

Under-12 Midlands Shield

First Round First Leg

East End United v Moone Celtic, 11.30am.

Monday

Henderson Youths’ Shield final

Evergreen A v Freebooters, Derdimus 2pm.

Under-12 Midlands Cup

First Round Second Leg

Thomastown United A (0) v Newbridge Town (3), 2pm.

Freebooters A (2) v Mullingar Eagles (2), 2.30pm.

Under-12 Midlands Shield

First Round Second Leg

Evergreen A (3) v St Patrick’s Boys (1), 11am.

Under-13 Midlands Cup

First Round First Leg

Evergreen A v BT Harps, 2.30pm.

Under-13 Midlands Shield

First Round Second Leg

East End United (5) v Hacketstown (1), 1pm.

Fort Rangers (0) v Holycross (0), 11am.

Under-15 Midlands Shield

First Round First Leg

Bridge United v Abbeyleix Athletic, 12 noon.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Clover United v Freebooters, 11am.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Ormonde Villa v Clover United, 11am.

Results

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Bridge United A 1, Clover United A 0.

Evergreen A 3, Freebooters B 0.

Freebooters A 2, Fort Rangers 0.

Thomastown United A 2, Evergreen B 2.

Division One

Urlingford 4, Stoneyford United 5.

AC Kilkenny A 3, Newpark A 3.

Spa United 0, Callan United 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Lions B 4, St John’s 1.

Newpark B 0, Evergreen C 0.

Thomastown United B 1, Brookville 0.

Freshford Town 2, Tullaroan 1.

River Rangers 2, Clifden United 3.

Division Three

Highview Athletic B 0, Orchard Rovers 3.

Oscar Traynor Trophy

Waterford League 1, Kilkenny & District League 1.

Women’s Shield final

Bridge United 1, Evergreen 5.

Henderson Youths’ Shield

Fort Rangers 2, Freebooters 3.

Under-16 SFAI Inter-League

Kilkenny & District League 2, Midlands League 0.

Kilkenny & District League 0, Wexford League 2.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Thomastown United 6, Evergreen B 2.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Thomastown United 3, Deen Celtic 4.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Fort Rangers 6, Clover United 0.

Under-13 K&DL Girls’ League

Evergreen 4, Lions 0.

Freshford Town 0, Newpark 6.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Thomastown United A 3, Evergreen A 3.

East End United 1, Freebooters 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freshford Town 1, Clover United 1.

Evergreen United 0, Fort Rangers 4.

Evergreen City 0, Deen Celtic 4.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Lions 2, Stoneyford United A 1.

Freebooters B 2, Stoneyford United B 1.

Newpark 3, Stoneyford United 0.