Soccer Scoreboard

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

Under-14 SFAI Cup, second round

Freebooters v Southend United, 7.15pm.

Saturday

FAI Junior Cup

Monksland United v Evergreen, 7pm.

Willow Park v Brookville, 7pm.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphic Games

Lions v Freebooters C, 2pm.

Fort Rangers v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Evergreen City v East End United Greens, 12.30pm.

Evergreen United v East End United Yellows, 1.30pm.

Bridge United v Deen Celtic Reds, 12.30pm.

Stoneyford United v Deen Celtic Blacks, 11am.

Freebooters A v Clover United A, 12 noon.

Freebooters B v Clover United B, 12 noon.

Paulstown 06 v Thomastown United, 12.30pm.

Callan United v Evergreen Athletic, 1pm.

Under-12 SFAI Danone Cup, second round
Parkville v East End United, 3.30pm.

Villa v Evergreen A, 12.15pm.

Bohemians v Lions, 12.30pm.

Ferrybank v Freebooters, 12.30pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Callan United B v Freebooters B, 3pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One
Deen Celtic v Fort Rangers, 4pm.

Thomastown United v Clover United, 1pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Castlewarren Celtic, 2.30pm.

Evergreen City v Newpark FC, 11am.
East End United B v Evergreen United, 11am.
Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freshford Town v Thomastown United, 3.30pm.

Evergreen A v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Lions v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Callan United v Freebooters C, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Freebooters B, 11am.

Evergreen United v Evergreen City, 3pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One
Fort Rangers v Deen Celtic, 11am.
Lions v Thomastown United, 1pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freebooters B v Callan United, 1.30pm.

Newpark FC v Paulstown 06, 11am.
Highview Athletic v Clover United, 12.30pm.

Under-16 SFAI Cup, second round

Evergreen v Gorey Rangers, 1pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Deen Celtic v Highview Athletic, 2pm.

Evergreen B v Freebooters A, 10.30am.

Paulstown 06 v Freebooters B, 10.30am.

Spa United v Clover United, 10.30am.

Sunday

FAI Junior Cup

Deen Celtic v North End United, 12 noon.

Enniscorthy United v Thomastown United, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Clara Town, 11am.

Lions v Crettyard United, 11am.

Freshford Town v Tombrack United, 12 noon.

St Peter’s v Stoneyford United, 2pm.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters A v Newpark A, 11am.

Division One

Spa United v Callan United, 11am.

Newpark B v Clover United A, 2.30pm.

Tullaroan v Freebooters B, 2.30pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Thomastown United C v Castlewarren Celtic, 11am.

Ballacolla v Lions B, 2.30pm.

East End United B v Newpark C, 2.30pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division

Clover United v St Kevin’s/Two-Mile Borris, 11am.

East End United v Ballacolla, 11am.

Newpark v Tullaroan, 11am.

Ladies Shield

Lions v Evergreen, 2.30pm.

Freshford Town v Piltown, 3pm.

Monday

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Freebooters v East End United, 7.15pm.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A 1, Newpark A 1.

Fort Rangers 4, East End United A 2.

Freebooters A 5, Bridge United A 1.

Thomastown United A 3, Evergreen B 1.

Division One

Newpark B 1, Stoneyford United 4.

Southend United 4, Clover United A 1.

Tullaroan 1, Callan United 4.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Evergreen C 2, Thomastown United B 4.

Highview Athletic A 0, Freshford Town 3.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Thomastown United C 1, Newpark C 3.

Brookville B 1, St John’s 3.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division

Ballacolla 1, Newpark 7.

Piltown 0, Evergreen 6.

St Kevin’s/Two-Mile Borris 1, East End United 6.

Bridge United 4, Lions 1.

Henderson Youths’ Shield

Deen Celtic 3, Freebooters 0.

Lions 0, Bridge United 3.

Ormonde Villa 1, Evergreen A 6.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Freebooters 6, Southend United 1.

East End United 1, Clover United 5.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Freshford Town 1, Ormonde Villa 3.

Brookville 1, Deen Celtic 7.

Callan United 1, Evergreen A 5.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Bridge United 3, Thomastown United 0.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen City 1, Callan United 1.

Freebooters C 1, Highview Athletic 2.

Freebooters B 3, Stoneyford United 1.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Thomastown United 0, Evergreen A 2.

Clover United 0, Freebooters A 5.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Newpark 7, Evergreen United 0.

Castlewarren Celtic 1, East End United B 2.

Lions 3, Highview Athletic 0.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Callan United 0, Freebooters A 5.

Bridge United 3, Highview Athletic 2.

Thomastown United 7, Deen Celtic A 3.

Lions 0, Evergreen A 5.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Stoneyford United 5, Newpark 0.

Southend United 1, Fort Rangers 1.

Evergreen City 1, Clover United 4.

Freshford Town 2, Deen Celtic B 2.