Kilkenny Soccer Scoreboard

ALL the fixtures from the Macron Kilkenny & District League

ALL the fixtures from the Macron Kilkenny & District League

Tuesday

Under-11 David Doran Cup semi-finals

Evergreen A v Lions, 7pm.

Deen Celtic v Freebooters A, 6.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Deen Celtic v Lions, 7.30pm.

Thomastown United v Freebooters, 7pm.

Under-15 K&DL Macron Cup quarter-final

Bridge United v Ormonde Villa, 7pm.

Under-17 K&DL Macron Cup semi-final

Evergreen B v Thomastown United, 7pm.

Thursday

Schoolboys’ Meeting

Springhill Court Hotel, 8pm.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup quarter-final

Bridge United v Ormonde Villa, 6.30pm.

Friday

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup

Evergreen C v Freshford Town, 6.30pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Freebooters B v Highview Athletic, 7pm.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup final

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, Derdimus 7pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Evergreen B v Paulstown 06, 7pm.

Under-17 K&DL Macron Cup quarter-final

Ormonde Villa v Clover United, 7pm.

Saturday

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup

Tullaroan v Newpark B, 6pm.

Buckley Youths’ Cup final

Clover United v Freshford Town or Deen Celtic, Derdimus 12 noon.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Fort Rangers v Freshford Town, 11am.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three (11am)

Freebooters B v Highview Athletic.

Thomastown United B v Stoneyford United A.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One (11am)

Evergreen A v Freebooters.

Southend United v Deen Celtic.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen B v Callan United, 3pm.

Fort Rangers v Highview Athletic, 2pm.

Under-13 Midlands Shield final

St Patrick’s Boys v East End United, TBC.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup quarter-final

Thomastown United A v Clover United, 11am.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freebooters B v Callan United, Fair Green 11am.

Under-15 K&DL Macron Cup semi-final

Freebooters v Clover United, Buckley Park 7pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Highview Athletic v East End United, 11am.

Freebooters B v Thomastown United, Fair Green 1pm.

Evergreen B v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Under-16 Midlands Cup final

Evergreen A v Bridge United, 2pm.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup semi-final

Deen Celtic v Callan United, 11am.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Freebooters B v Freshford Town, Buckley Park 11am.

Sunday

KCLR McCalmont Cup final

Brookville v Newpark A, Derdimus 3pm.

Referee: Pat O’Connor.

Linesmen: Tristan Eardley, Nicky Marnell.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup

Evergreen C or Freshford Town v Thomastown United B, 11am.

Monday

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Bridge United v Thomastown United, 7pm.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup semi-final

Ormonde Villa v Freebooters, 7pm.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup semi-final

Bridge United/Ormonde Villa v Freebooters A, 11am.

Tuesday

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup quarter-finals

East End United v Deen Celtic, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One (7pm)

Thomastown United v Lions.

Evergreen A v Freebooters.
Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, 7pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Evergreen B v Callan United, 7pm.

Wednesday, May 29

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup semi-final

Bridge United v Thomastown United, 7pm.

Thursday, May 30

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Bridge United v Freebooters A, 7pm.

Under-17 K&DL Macron Cup semi-final

Evergreen A v Ormonde Villa or Clover United.

Results

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Lions A 2, Freebooters A 6.

Evergreen B 4, Thomastown United A 2.

Evergreen A 2, Freebooters A 0.

Lions A 3, Evergreen B 1.

Division One

Highview Athletic A 0, Callan United 6.

Division One Cup

Newpark A 2, East End United A 2

AET - East End won on pens

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Newpark B 2, Brookville 0.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup

Newpark B 1, St John’s 0.

Thomastown United B 2, Clifden United 0.

Tullaroan 4, Brookville 0.

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Thomastown United 0, Clover United 1.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division Two

East End United 6, Evergreen C 3.

Evergreen B 6, Evergreen C 3.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Callan United 2, Freebooters B 0.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Evergreen A 3, Bridge United 1.

Freebooters A 2, Evergreen A 3.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Evergreen B 1, Freshford Town 0.

Under-15 K&DL Macron Cup quarter-finals

Highview Athletic 0, Freebooters A 3.

Deen Celtic 1, East End United 2.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup quarter-finals

Evergreen B 0, Thomastown United A 5.

Freebooters A 3, Evergreen A 0.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Paulstown 06 1, Freebooters B 3.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup quarter-finals

Southend United 5, Lions 6.

Evergreen A 4, Callan United 0.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Newpark A 0, Southend United 3.

Thomastown United 4, Evergreen A 3.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen B 0, Fort Rangers 5.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Freebooters A 4, Evergreen A 0.

Under-11 David Doran Cup quarter-finals

Lions 4, Thomastown United B 0.

Fort Rangers 0, Freebooters A 1.

East End United 1, Deen Celtic 2.

Evergreen A 4, Thomastown United A 2.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One playoff

Evergreen A 3, Thomastown United A 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Evergreen United 1, Deen Celtic 5.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Freebooters B 3, Stoneyford United A 0.

Highview Athletic 3, Thomastown United B 0.

Stoneyford United B 4, Newpark 2.