Kilkenny soccer scoreboard

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

The Kilkenny & District League asks all clubs to advise the fixtures secretaries on upcoming Communions and Confirmations in their localities.

FRIDAY

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics Games

Freebooters B v Evergreen Town, 7.15pm.

SATURDAY

Youths’ Division One

Bridge United v Clover United, 2pm.

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A, 2pm.

Youths’ Division Two

Fort Rangers v Newpark, 2pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Spa United v Deen Celtic, 1.30pm.

Evergreen A v Evergreen B, 11am.

Freebooters A v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Ormonde Villa v Lions, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Clover United, 11am.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Thomastown United v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Deen Celtic v Evergreen A, 3.30pm.

Freebooters A v Southend United, 1pm.

Lions v East End United, 3.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

Brookville v Callan United, 1.30pm.

Freebooters B v Bridge United, 3pm.

Clover United v Evergreen B, 11am.

Under-12 K&DL Macron Girls’ League

Newpark v Lions, 12 noon.

Evergreen v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

Thomastown United v East End United, 2.30pm.

Under-12 SFAI Inter-League Jim Cashin Cup

Drogheda v Kilkenny & DL, Willow Park Athlone 1pm.

Kilkenny & DL v Wicklow, 3pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Freebooters B, 2.30pm.

Evergreen City v Lions, 3.30pm.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics Games

Freebooters A v Evergreen United, 10.30am.

Freebooters C v Thomastown United, 10.30am.

Bridge United Blues v Bridge United Yellows, 11am.

Clover United A v Deen Celtic Reds, 1pm.

Clover United B v Deen Celtic Blacks, 2pm.

Stoneyford United v Paulstown 06, 12 noon.

Evergreen City v Fort Rangers, 2pm.

Highview Athletic v Evergreen Athletic, 2.30pm.

SUNDAY

FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy

Kilkenny & District League v AUL, Derdimus 2pm.

Division One

Clover United A v Deen Celtic A, 11am.

Freebooters B v Newpark B, 11am.

Southend United v Spa United, 11am.

Tullaroan v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Freshford Town v Brookville, 2pm.

St Anne’s v Bridge United B, 2pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Brookville B v Lions B, 11am.

East End United B v Castlewarren Celtic, 11am.

Newpark C v Thomastown United C, 2pm.

Ladies Shield

Freshford Town v Lions, 11am.

East End United v Tullaroan, 2pm.

Women’s Division Two

Newpark v Piltown, 11am.

Ballacolla v Clover United, 2pm.

Under-12 SFAI Inter-League Jim Cashin Cup

SDFL v Kilkenny & DL, Willow Park Athlone 2pm.

TUESDAY, MARCH 4

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

River Rangers v Freshford Town, Scanlon Park 8.30pm.

SOCCER RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Bridge United A 0, Evergreen A 3.

Evergreen B 0, Thomastown United A 3.

Freebooters A 4, Fort Rangers 2.

Division One

Spa United 0, Deen Celtic 1.

Stoneyford United 6, Freebooters B 1.

Callan United 3, Southend United 0.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Bridge United B 2, Thomastown United B 1.

Evergreen C 0, Freshford Town 3.

St Anne’s 1, River Rangers 4.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Castlewarren Celtic 6, Newpark C 3.

Thomastown United C 4, East End United B 0.

St John’s 3, Ballacolla 2.

Pat Maher Shield

Newpark A 4, Lions A 1.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Evergreen 0, Lions 3.

East End United 4, Bridge United 1.

Youths’ Division One

Clover United 0, Ormonde Villa 2.

Evergreen A 2, Bridge United 1.

Youths’ Division Two

Deen Celtic 4, Fort Rangers 6.

Thomastown United 4, Newpark United 6.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

East End United 4, Callan United 4.

Southend United 0, Evergreen A 3.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Spa United 4, Evergreen B 0.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Freebooters B 2, Freshford Town 0.

Evergreen B 3, Callan United 1.

Freebooters A 3, Deen Celtic 1.

Ormonde Villa 2, Evergreen A 1.

Thomastown United 7, Brookville 1.

Under-14 Macron K&DL Girls’ League

Lions 5, Freebooters A 0.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Fort Rangers 1, East End United 3.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Evergreen A 3, Bridge United 0.

Freshford Town 0, Freebooters A 3.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Callan United 3, Stoneyford United 1.

Lions 1, Evergreen United 1.

Evergreen City 6, Freebooters C 2.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Deen Celtic A 3, Highview Athletic 0.

Callan United 0, Thomastown United 5.

Bridge United 1, Evergreen A 2.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freshford Town 1, Newpark 1.

Callan United B 5, Evergreen B 4.

Clover United 4, Fort Rangers 1.

Stoneyford United 3, Southend United 1.