Kilkenny soccer scoreboard

editorial image
The fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

The fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

WEDNESDAY

U-17 K&DL Macron Cup

Evergreen B v Evergreen A, 6.45pm.

U-15 K&DL Macron Cup

Thomastown Utd v Callan Utd, 7pm.

FRIDAY

U-15 K&DL Macron Cup

Freebooters B v Evergreen A, 7pm.

Thomastown Utd or Callan Utd v Ormonde Villa, 7pm.

U-11 David Doran Cup

Deen Celtic A v Thomastown Utd, 7pm.

U-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics Games

Bridge Utd Blues v Evergreen Town, 7.15pm.

Bridge Utd Yellows v Paulstown 06, 6.30pm.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters B, 7pm.

Evergreen Athletic v East End Utd Greens, 6.45pm.

Evergreen City v East End Utd Yellows, 7.30pm.

Thomastown Utd v Evergreen Utd, 7pm.

Freebooters A v Lions, 7.30pm.

Freebooters C v Stoneyford Utd, 6.45pm.

SATURDAY

KCLR McCalmont Cup semi-final

Freebooters A v Evergreen A, Derdimus 6.30pm.

Division One

Tullaroan v Deen Celtic, 7pm.

Clover Utd v Newpark B, 7pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Deen Celtic v Freebooters, 1.30pm.

Spa Utd v Evergreen A, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Freebooters B, 11am.

Lions v Evergreen B, 11am.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Lions v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Callan Utd, 1pm.

Highview Athletic v Newpark , 11am.

Evergreen B v Bridge Utd, 11am.

FAI U-13 Inter-League All-Ireland semi-final

Galway v Kilkenny & DL, Galway 1pm.

U-12 K&DL Macron Girls’ League

Lions v Newpark, 3pm.

East End Utd v Evergreen, 2pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Lions, 3pm.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Newpark v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Evergreen A v Thomastown Utd A, 11am.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freebooters B v Clover Utd, 11am.

U-11 David Doran Cup

Deen Celtic B v Stoneyford Utd, 3.30pm.

SUNDAY

KCLR McCalmont Cup semi-final

Thomastown Utd v Callan Utd, Derdimus 11.30am.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One play-off

East End Utd v Tullaroan, Derdimus 3pm.

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Fort Rangers v Ormonde Villa, 2.30pm.

Newpark v Evergreen, 2.30pm.

U-17 TC Tyres League

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, 11am.

MONDAY

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Freebooters B v Evergreen A, 7pm.

TUESDAY

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freebooters B v Brookville, 7pm.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Freebooters A or Evergreen B v East End Utd or Callan Utd, 7pm.

Evergreen A v Thomastown Utd, 7pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Stoneyford Utd v Freshford Town, 7pm.

Newpark v Fort Rangers, 7pm.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 14

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Freebooters B v Paulstown 06, 7pm.

East End Utd B v Highview Athletic, 7pm.

Newpark v Castlewarren Celtic, 7pm.

THURSDAY, MAY 15

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Freebooters B or Evergreen A v Spa Utd, 7pm.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Freebooters A v Evergreen Utd, 6.45pm.

Deen Celtic A v Evergreen A, 6.45pm.

FRIDAY, MAY 16

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Southend Utd v Evergreen A or Thomastown Utd, 7pm.

SOCCER RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B 4, Newpark A 3.

Division One

Tullaroan 3, Stoneyford Utd 1.

Division One Cup

Newpark B 0, Callan Utd 2.

Tullaroan 1, Clover Utd 3.

Stoneyford Utd 3, Deen Celtic 0.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup

Thomastown Utd B 1, Freshford Town 2.

Bridge Utd B 5, River Rangers 2.

Brookville 1, River Rangers 2.

Evergreen C 2, Freshford Town 3.

St Anne’s 2, Thomastown Utd B 3.

Division Three Cup final

St John’s 0, Newpark C 2.

Bennettsbridge Part Ladies Cup

East End Utd 4, Freshford Town 0.

Tullaroan 6, Bridge Utd 1.

FAI Youths’ Cup final

Evergreen 1, Nenagh 1

AET - Nenagh won 4-2 on pens

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Bridge Utd 2, Fort Rangers 3.

Deen Celtic 1, Ormonde Villa 2.

Newpark 1, Thomastown Utd 0.

U-17 K&DL Macron Cup

Callan Utd 1, Freebooters 3.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Spa Utd 3, Clover Utd 1.

Evergreen B 1, Freebooters A 4.

Highview Athletic 5, Paulstown 06 4.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Brookville 2, Deen Celtic 5.

Ormonde Villa 3, Freebooters B 0.

U-15 K&DL Macron Cup

Freshford Town 0, Evergreen A 1.

Ormonde Villa 8, Evergreen B 3.

U-14 K&DL Macron Girls’ League

Lions 1, Evergreen A 3.

Freebooters A 5, Thomastown Utd 1.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Bridge Utd 0, Southend Utd 4.

Thomastown Utd 2, Lions 1.

U-14 BB Parts League Division One

Thomastown Utd 6, Fort Rangers 1.

East End Utd 4, Freebooters A 5.

U-14 BB Parts League Division Two

Brookville 2, Evergreen B 2.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Thomastown Utd 1, Highview Athletic 3.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Freebooters A 4, Freebooters B 1.

Evergreen City 1, Deen Celtic 4.

Evergreen A 3, Lions 1.

Stoneyford Utd 0, Evergreen Utd 2.

U-12 K&DL Macron Girls’ League

East End Utd 6, Newpark 3.

Freebooters 1, Thomastown Utd 4.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

East End Utd 0, Evergreen A 4.

Newpark 3, Clover Utd 0.

Thomastown Utd 2, Freebooters A 1.

Highview Athletic 4, Deen Celtic 1.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Evergreen Utd 0, Newpark 4.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Newpark 0, Clover Utd 7.

Clover Utd 6, Deen Celtic B 2.

Freshford Town 3, Fort Rangers 1.

U-11 David Doran Cup

Stoneyford Utd 2, Lions 1.

Thomastown Utd 3, Bridge Utd 1.

Deen Celtic A 3, Evergreen City 0.

Deen Celtic B 3, Evergreen A 0.