Soccer Scoreboard

editorial image
The fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

The fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

FRIDAY

U-16 TC Tyres League

Freebooters A v Deen Celtic, 7.15pm.

SATURDAY

FAI Junior Cup

Culdaff v Freebooters, 6.30pm.

Leinster U-19 Cup

Temple Villa v Evergreen, 2pm.

Youths’ League

Callan United v Ormonde Villa, 2pm.

Thomastown United v Newpark, 2pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Freebooters B v Evergreen A, 1pm.

Thomastown United v Freshford Town, 11am.

Callan United v Castlewarren Celtic, 11am.

Evergreen B v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

U-14 K&DL Girls’ League

Bridge United v Thomastown United, 11am.

Lions v Evergreen, 12.45pm.

U-14 SFAI Cup

Freebooters A v Gorey Rangers, 11am.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, 11am.

Lions v Freshford Town, 11am.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Evergreen City, 12.30pm.

Castlewarren Celtic v Evergreen United, 11am.

Clover United v Thomastown United B, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Bridge United, 11am.

Freebooters B v Callan United, 1pm.

U-12 SFAI Cup

St Patrick’s Boys v Thomastown United, 12.30pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen A v Clover United, 11am.

Lions v Deen Celtic, 2.30pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Freebooters B, 2.30pm.

Evergreen City v Freebooters C, 1pm.

Fort Rangers v Southend United, 11am.

Deen Celtic B v Newpark, 11am.

Bridge United B v Callan United, 1pm.

U-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics SSG

Bridge United A v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

Callan United v Thomastown United C, 1pm.

Clover United v Freebooters D, 1pm.

Freebooters B v Evergreen Athletic, 10.30am.

Freebooters C v Evergreen City, 10.30am.

Evergreen United v Deen Celtic A, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen Rovers, 11am.

Evergreen Town v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Bridge United B v Freebooters A, 2pm.

Deen Celtic B v Highview Athletic, 2pm.

Thomastown United A v Lions A, 2pm.

Thomastown United B v Lions B, 2pm.

SUNDAY

FAI Junior Cup

Evergreen v Streamstown Celtic, 2pm.

Leinster Junior Shield

St Mary’s v Woods United, 2pm.

Leinster Women’s Junior Cup

Clara Town v Newpark.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Bridge United A v Newpark A, 11am.

Callan United A v Spa United, 11am.

Lions A v Thomastown United A, 11am.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Fort Rangers v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Freshford Town A v Newpark B, 2pm.

Thomastown United B v Tullaroan, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Deen Celtic v Lions B, 2pm.

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen C, 2pm.

River Rangers v Bridge United B, 2pm.

The Brógmaker Division Three

Callan United B v Thomastown United C, 2pm.

Castlewarren v Freshford Town B, 11am.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

East End United v Deen Celtic, 11am.

MONDAY

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Freebooters A v Bridge United, 7.15pm.

Soccer Results

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B 5, Callan United 4.

Thomastown United A 1, Evergreen A 0.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Brookville 1, Thomastown United B 3.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Bridge United B 3, Deen Celtic A 0.

Evergreen C 1, Lions B 2.

River Rangers 2, St Mary’s 3.

The Brógmaker Division Three

Thomastown United C 1, St Anne’s 2.

Highview Athletic 4, St John’s 1.

O’Neills Leinster Junior Cup

Newpark 2, Greenhills/Green Park 4.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Shield

Freebooters 5, Newpark 0.

Lions 0, Tullaroan 2.

FAI Youths’ Cup

Evergreen 2, Gorey Celtic 1.

O’Neills Leinster Youths’ Cup

Ballinahown 1, Freebooters 7.

U-17 TC Tyres League

Fort Rangers 0, Lions 3.

Paulstown 06 2, Freebooters B 1.

Spa United 1, Freebooters A 4.

U-16 K&DL Girls’ League

Freshford Town 1, Thomastown United 2.

Lions 0, Evergreen 0.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Thomastown United 3, Freebooters A 0.

Southend United 3, Lions 1.

Callan United 3, Paulstown 06 0.

Clover United 6, Evergreen B 2.

Evergreen A 6, Brookville 0.

U-13 SFAI Cup

St Paul’s 1, Evergreen 7.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Lions 5, Highview Athletic 3.

Thomastown United A 4, East End United 1.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Fort Rangers 4, Callan United 1.

Thomastown United B 1, Stoneyford United 5.

Deen Celtic 5, Bridge United 3.

Evergreen City 1, Paulstown 06 1.

Freebooters 5, Evergreen United 2.

U-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Callan United 0, Evergreen A 6.

Lions 1, East End United 1.

Newpark 3, Thomastown United 3.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group A

Fort Rangers 3, Lions 2.

Evergreen Athletic 1, East End United 2.

Deen Celtic A 1, Bridge United A 3.

Clover United 1, Thomastown United Blue 0.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group B

Deen Celtic B 1, Highview Athletic 5.

Evergreen City 2, Freebooters B 3.

Bridge United B 5, Evergreen United 1.

East End United B 3, Stoneyford United 5.

Thomastown United Whites 5, Freebooters Whites 2.