Soccer Scoreboard

editorial image
The Kilkenny & District League fixtures (April 22 to 29) and last week’s results

The Kilkenny & District League fixtures (April 22 to 29) and last week’s results

WEDNESDAY

Youths’ League

Callan United v Freebooters, 6.30pm.

Under-14 K&DL Girls’ League

Lions v Thomastown United, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen City, 7pm.

THURSDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters A v Evergreen B, 6.45pm.

Newpark A v Evergreen A, 6.45pm.

FRIDAY

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Callan United v Evergreen B, 6.45pm.

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A, 6.45pm.

Thomastown United v Brookville, 6.45pm.

Buckley Youths’ Cup semi-final

Callan United v Ormonde Villa, 6.30pm.

SATURDAY

Eamon Maher Coach Hire Division Two playoff

Evergreen C v Lions B, Castlecomer 6.30pm.

Division Three Cup

St John’s v Callan United B, 6.15pm.

Buckley Youths’ Cup semi-final

Evergreen A v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Freshford Town v Freebooters A, 6.15pm.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Freshford Town v Castlewarren Celtic, 4.45pm.

Evergreen United v Freebooters B, 5pm.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Bridge United B v Thomastown United, 3pm.

Callan United v Deen Celtic A, 3pm.

Freebooters C v Highview Athletic, 3pm.

Freshford Town v Clover United, 3pm.

Southend United v Deen Celtic B, 3pm.

Lions v Evergreen City, 3.30pm.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics SSG

Callan United v Deen Celtic Blacks, 1pm.

East End United v Freebooters A, 1pm.

Evergreen Rovers v Deen Celtic Reds, 1pm.

Freebooters C v Evergreen Town, 1pm.

Freebooters D v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

Lions A v Evergreen United, 1pm.

Thomastown United C v Evergreen Athletic, 1pm.

Clover United v Stoneyford United, 2pm.

Lions B v Freebooters B, 2pm.

Thomastown United A v Fort Rangers, 2pm.

Thomastown United B v Highview Athletic, 3pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B v Thomastown United A, 11am.

Lions A v Evergreen A, 11am.

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Freebooters A v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Division Three Cup

Highview Athletic v Castlewarren Celtic, 11am.

Women’s League

Freebooters v Newpark, 2.30pm.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Bridge United v Deen Celtic, 5pm.

Callan United v Evergreen City, 5pm.

Evergreen A v Highview Athletic, 5pm.

Stoneyford United v East End United, 5pm.

Lions v Clover United, 6pm.

MONDAY

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Bridge United v Freebooters A, 6.45pm.

TUESDAY

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Thomastown United A v Freebooters A, 6.45pm.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Newpark v Fort Rangers, 6.30pm.

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 29

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Callan United v Evergreen A, 6.45pm.

Evergreen B v Freebooters A, 6.45pm.

Spa United v Thomastown United A, 6.45pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Fort Rangers v Freebooters B, 5pm.

SOCCER RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A 9, Bridge United A 0.

Thomastown United A 4, Callan United A 1.

Division One Cup

Fort Rangers 1, Stoneyford United 3.

Freshford Town 0, Clover United A 2.

Stoneyford United 4, Thomastown United B 3 (AET)

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup

Lions B 4, St Mary’s 4

AET - St Mary’s won 4-3 on pens

Freebooters B 2, Deen Celtic 1 (AET)

Division Three Cup

Callan United B 2, St Ann’s 0.

Clover United B 1, Castlewarren Celtic 4.

Ladies League

Freebooters 2, Tullaroan 0.

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Newpark United 2, Freebooters 3.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Spa United 0, Freebooters A 0.

Evergreen B 2, Freebooters B 1.

Fort Rangers 6, Ormonde Villa 0.

Lions 1, Evergreen A 7.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Ormonde Villa 1, Evergreen A 1.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Clover United 4, Brookville 1.

Evergreen B 0, Callan United 2.

Evergreen A 3, Freebooters A 0.

Lions 1, Thomastown United 3.

Under-14 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United 4, Lions 0.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Thomastown United A 2, Freebooters A 3.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Evergreen A 2, East End United 1.

Lions 4, East End United 3.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Callan United 0, Evergreen United 2.

Freebooters 4, Thomastown United B 0.

Under-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Freebooters A 4, Evergreen A 1.

Thomastown United 6, Lions 2.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Bridge United 0, Freebooters A 5.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Bridge United B 5, Freebooters C 1.

Under-11 David Doran Cup

Callan United 1, Deen Celtic A 2.

Clover United 1, Freebooters A 4.

Freshford Town 3, Freebooters Whites 0.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group A

Thomastown United Blue 2, East End United A 0.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group B

Lions 3, Bridge United B 0.

Fort Rangers 7, Freebooters B 0.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group C

Thomastown United Whites 1, Highview Athletic 4.

East End United B 4, Deen Celtic B 0.