Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Today (Wednesday)

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League Division One

Evergreen A v Callan United, 6.45pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Freebooters A, 6.45pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division Two

Highview Athletic v Paulstown 06, 6.45pm.

Thursday

Division One Cup final

Bridge United A v Stoneyford United, Derdimus 6.30pm.

U11 K-Bowl Division One

Evergreen A v Ormonde Villa, 6.45pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Fort Rangers, 6.45pm.

Saturday

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup Semi-finals (11am)

East End United v Clover United.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters A.

U-12 Glanbia Division One

Bridge United v Lions, 1pm.

U-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division Two

Highview Athletic v Evergreen B, 11am.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup semi-finals (11am)

Deen Celtic v Evergreen A.

Clover United v Freebooters.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup semi-finals (11am)

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A.

Bridge United v Clover United.

U-14 Girls’ FAI Cup

Evergreen v Templeogue United, 2pm.

U-14 Castleinch Carpets Schoolgirls’ League

St Joseph’s Carlow v Stoneyford, 2pm.

Lions v Freshford Town, 11am.

Sunday

KCLR McCalmont Cup final

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, Derdimus 3pm.

Monday

U-12 Glanbia Division One

Lions v Ormonde Villa, 6.45pm.

U-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division Two

Highview Athletic v Freebooters B, 6.45pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division One (6.45pm)

Thomastown United v Bridge United.

Evergreen A v Deen Celtic.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division Two (6.45pm)

Fort Rangers v Ormonde Villa.

Evergreen B v River Rangers.

Tuesday

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Fort Rangers v Thomastown United, 6.45pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One (6.45pm)

Bridge United v Evergreen A.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters A.

U-14 Castleinch Carpets Schoolgirls’ League

Thomastown United v Evergreen, 6.45pm.

Wednesday, June 1

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League Division One

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, 6.45pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Thomastown United v Ormonde Villa, 6.45pm.

U15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Fort Rangers, 6.45pm.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A 2, Freebooters A 1

Evergreen crowned League champions

Buckley Youths’ Cup final

Evergreen A 2, Freebooters 0.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Memorial Cup final

Tullaroan 1, Clover United A 1

AET - Tullaroan won 4-3 on pens

Division One Cup semi-finals

Stoneyford United 2, Lions A 1.

Bridge United A 2, Callan United 1.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freebooters B 1, Deen Celtic 5.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup quarter-final

East End United 5, Lions 3.

U-12 Glanbia Division One

Thomastown United 4, Fort Rangers 0.

U12 Marble City Fireplaces Division Two

Paulstown 06 3, Highview Athletic 0.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One Winners Playoff

Evergreen A 1, Freebooters A 2 (AET).

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Ormonde Villa 3, Bridge United 1.

Thomastown United 3, Fort Rangers 1.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup semi-final

Thomastown United 0, Bridge United 2.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division Two

Evergreen C 1, Paulstown 06 6.

Thomastown United 3, Evergreen B 1.

Evergreen C 3, Lions 0.

U-15 Umbro K&DL Cup semi-final

Fort Rangers 2, Evergreen 0.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Clover United 3, Ormonde Villa 0.

Evergreen 1, Clover United 2.

Bridge United 3, Ormonde Villa 1.

East End United 0, Freshford Town 3.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Deen Celtic 0, Bridge United 5.

Evergreen A 1, Clover United 1.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

River Rangers 1, Fort Rangers 2.

Ormonde Villa 1, Evergreen B 3.