Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Friday

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Freebooters C v Thomastown United B, 6.30pm Scanlon Park.

Saturday

Rafter Dempsey’s Under-19 League (2.30pm)

Highview Athletic v Evergreen.

Lions v River Rangers.

Newpark/Ormonde Villa v Evergreen City.

Henderson Under-19 Shield Final

Thomastown United v Freebooters, 2pm Derdimus.

Under-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League North

East End United v Freebooters A, 2.30pm.

Lions v Ormonde Villa, 2pm.

Fort Rangers v Evergreen United, 1pm.

Under-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League South

Bridge United v Callan United, 2.30pm.

Evergreen City v Thomastown United A, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Stoneyford United, 1pm.

Under-11 Menton-Seery Cup (South-East region)

Round Two (11am)

Bohemians v Freebooters.

Thomastown United v Rosslare Rangers.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One (1pm)

East End United v Evergreen A.

Bridge United v Fort Rangers.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freshford Town v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

Freebooters B v Lions, 1.30pm.

Callan United v Evergreen United, 1pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three (11am)

Paulstown United v Evergreen City.

Highview Athletic v Stoneyford United.

Under-13 Troy Cup (South-East region)

Round Two

Thomastown United v Southend United (Wat), 1pm.

Bridge United v Borris St Kevin’s, 11am.

Southend United (KK) v Railway Athletic, 11am.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A, 1pm.

Freebooters A v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two (11am)

East End United v Lions.

Callan United v Evergreen B.

Paulstown 06 v Stoneyford United.

Under-15 Evans Cup (South-East region)

De La Salle v Freebooters, 2pm.

Ormonde Villa v Peake Villa, 11am.

Ballinroad v Bridge United, 2pm.

Evergreen v Thomastown United, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Freshford Town v Callan United, 11am.

Southend United v Evergreen B, 1pm.

Under-17 Umbro League (11am)

Deen Celtic v Evergreen.

Fort Rangers v Freshford Town.

Sunday

FAI Junior Cup

Freebooters v Cloughbawn FC, 12 noon.

Bridge United v AC Kilkenny, 11am.

Newpark United v Bunclody, 12 noon.

Campile v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Bagenalstown v Lions, 12 noon.

New Oak B v Highview Athletic, 2pm.

Leinster Junior Shield

Saints FC v Orchard Rovers, 2pm.

Note: All local Sunday junior league games will kick-off at 2pm instead of 2.30pm for the Winter months.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Evergreen A v Deen Celtic A.

East End United A v Evergreen B.

Division One

Clover United A v Freshford Town, 11am.

Spa United v Thomastown United A, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Tullaroan, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Clifden United v Gowran, 2pm.

River Rangers v Brookville, 11am.

Thomastown United B v East End United B, 2pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three (2pm)

Deen Celtic B v St Anne’s.

St John’s v Evergreen C.

Women’s Shield semi-final

Thomastown v Tullaroan, 11am.

Jimmy Cuddihy Division Two

Urlingford v Clover United, 2pm.

Deen Celtic v Evergreen, 11am.

RESULTS

Oscar Traynor Trophy

Kilkenny & DL 2, Wexford League 3.

Pat Maher Shield

Bridge United 3, Highview Athletic 0.

Division One

Tullaroan 0, Callan United 1.

Stoneyford United 1, Clover United A 2.

Spa United 2, Newpark United A 2.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville 3, Clifden United 0. Gowran 1, East End United B 3. Thomastown United B 2, River Rangers 1.

Duiske Glass Division Three

St Anne’s 1, Clover United B 0.

Evergreen C 3, Orchard Rovers 1.

AC Kilkenny B 2, Deen Celtic B 0.

Newpark United B 4, St John’s 0.

Women’s Shield semi-final

Bridge United v East End United – match abandoned due to injury

Jimmy Cuddihy Memorial Plate Women’s Division Two

Clover United 7, Deen Celtic 0.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Clover United 1, Evergreen 0.

Lions 4, Evergreen City 1.

Freebooters 3, Newpark/Ormonde Villa 0.