Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Saturday

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League (2.30pm)

River Rangers v Thomastown United.

Evergreen City v Freebooters.

Clover United v Newpark/Ormonde Villa.

Evergreen A v Lions.

U-8 League

Bridge United v Thomastown United, 11am.

East End United v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

Freebooters A v Fort Rangers, 2pm.

U-10 League South

Thomastown United v Callan United, 11am.

Evergreen City v East End United, 1pm.

Bridge United v Highview Athletic, 12.30pm.

U-10 League North

Evergreen United v Clover United, 2.30pm.

Freshford Town v Freebooters, 11am.

Lions v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Deen Celtic v Ormonde Villa, 12.30pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

East End United v Southend United, 11am.

Clover United v Bridge United, 12 noon.

Fort Rangers v Evergreen A, 11am.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Callan United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Deen Celtic v Lions, 11am.

Ormonde Villa v Freebooters B, 2.30pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Freebooters v Ormonde Villa, 2pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two (11am)

Highview Athletic v Bridge United.

Evergreen B v Urlingford.

Paulstown 06 v Freebooters B.

U-16 SFAI Barry Cup

Real Tubber (Sligo) v Evergreen, 12 noon.

U-16 TC Tyres League (11am)

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen B.

Freebooters v Bridge United.

Thomastown United v Clover United.

Evergreen C v Lions.

U-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United v Lions, 1pm.

U-16 K&DL Girls’ League (2.30pm)

Thomastown United v Evergreen.

St Joseph’s v Freshford Town.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Freebooters B v Fort Rangers.

Evergreen B v Lions A.

Division One

Thomastown United A v AC Kilkenny A, 10.30am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Urlingford v River Rangers, 11am.

Highview Athletic A v Brookville, 11am.

Lions B v Clifden United, 2.30pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three (2.30pm)

Evergreen C v AC Kilkenny B.

Bridge United B v St Anne’s.

Pat Maher Shield semi-finals (11am)

Clover United A v Evergreen A.

Newpark United A v Freebooters A.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s Division Two (2.30pm)

Orchard Rovers v Gowran.

Urlingford v St Joseph’s.

U-13 SFAI Troy Cup

Thomastown United v Corinthians Boys (Cork), 2pm.

Monday

U-16 TC Tyres League

Freebooters v Thomastown United, 7.15pm.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Deen Celtic A 0, Bridge United A 2.

Fort Rangers 0, Evergreen A 2.

Evergreen B 0, Freebooters A 3.

Division One

Stoneyford United 1, Callan United 3.

Freshford Town 0, Thomastown United A 2.

Newpark United A 0, Clover United A 2.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Lions B 3, East End United B 0.

Highview Athletic A 4, Gowran 1.

Duiske Glass Division Three

AC Kilkenny B 1, Clover United B 1.

Bridge United B 2, Deen Celtic B 2.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Thomastown United 0, Bridge United 2.

East End United 0, Tullaroan 3.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s Division Two

Clover United 2, Orchard Rovers 0.

St Joseph’s 9, Deen Celtic 2.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Lions 2, Clover United 2.

Evergreen A 0, Freebooters 2.

Newpark/Ormonde Villa 0, Thomastown United 1.

U-17 TC Tyres League

Deen Celtic 7, Freshford Town 2.

East End United 1, Fort Rangers 7.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Lions 1, Freebooters 6.

U-15 SFAI Evans Cup (last 16)

Evergreen 1, Malahide United 2 (AET)

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Ormonde Villa 1, Bridge United 1.

Thomastown United 3, Freebooters B 1.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Southend United 0, Evergreen B 3.

Freshford Town 2, Deen Celtic 3.

U-14 SFAI Goodson Cup (last 16)

Corduff 2, Freebooters 0.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Thomastown United 4, Deen Celtic 0.

Bridge United 1, Freshford Town 1.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Southend United 3, Paulstown 06 0.

Stoneyford United 4, Callan United 2.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Bridge United 0, Thomastown United 4.

U-11 SFAI Menton-Seery Cup (last 16)

Beechwood 1, Thomastown United 2 (AET)

Edenderry Town 2, Freebooters 1.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Deen Celtic 2, Freshford Town A 2.

Freebooters B 3, Evergreen B 0.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Freebooters C 1, Stoneyford United 2.

Highview Athletic 0, Paulstown 06 0.