Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Today (Wednesday)

U-12 Glanbia League Division One (7pm)

Evergreen A v East End United.

Thomastown United v Clover United.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Stoneyford United v Southend United, 7pm.

U-16 Girls’ League

Freshford Town v Thomastown United, 7.30pm.

Thursday

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

East End United v Thomastown United, 7pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Evergreen A v Bridge United, 7pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen C v Bridge United, 7pm.

Saturday

KCLR McCalmont Cup semi-final

Callan United v Lions A, Derdimus 4pm.

Division One Cup semi-final

Stoneyford United v AC Kilkenny A, 6.30pm.

U-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League North (11am)

Evergreen United v Deen Celtic.

Freebooters v Lions.

Ormonde Villa v Paulstown 06.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Evergreen v Thomastown United, 11am.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Southend v Fort Rangers, 11am.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup semi-finals (11am)

Bridge United v Thomastown United.

Paulstown 06 v Ormonde Villa.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Evergreen B v Highview Athletic, 12 noon.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters v Bridge United, 11am.

U-16 TC Tyres League (11am)

Evergreen B v Thomastown United.

Evergreen C v Highview Athletic.

Sunday

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Thomastown United v Evergreen A, 11am.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen A v Bridge United, 2pm.

Wednesday, May 16

U-15 Umbro K&DL Cup final

Evergreen A v Ormonde Villa, 7pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Urlingford, 7pm.

Friday, May 18

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup final

Lions v Thomastown United, 7pm.

Saturday, May 19

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup final

Evergreen A v Bridge United, 2pm.

RESULTS

KCLR McCalmont Cup semi-final

Thomastown United A 1, Newpark United A 1

(AET - Newpark won 4-3 on pens)

Division One Cup

Freshford Town 1, AC Kilkenny A 3.

Duiske Glass League Division Three

Evergreen C 3, Bridge United B 1.

Bennettsbridge Part Women’s Cup final

Tullaroan 1, Thomastown United 1

(AET - Tullaroan won 6-5 on pens)

U-16 TC Tyres League

Freebooters 3, Lions 0.

Thomastown United 1, Ormonde Villa 2.

Evergreen C 0, Clover United 5.

Highview Athletic 0, Evergreen A 3.

Bridge United 3, Lions 0.

U-16 K&DL Girls’ League

Evergreen 3, St Joseph’s 0.

East End United 0, Freebooters 4.

East End United 3, St Joseph’s 0.

Freebooters 3, St Joseph’s 0.

U-15 K&DL Umbro Cup

Bridge United 4, Evergreen A 7.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Evergreen A 3, Thomastown United 0.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Freshford Town 3, Evergreen B 1.

Freshford Town 1, Callan United 2.

Evergreen B 1, Deen Celtic 2.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Urlingford 2, Freshford Town 6.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Thomastown United 4, Freshford Town 1.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Paulstown 06 0, Southend United 3.

Freebooters B 0, Stoneyford United 5.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Clover United 0, Freebooters A 8.

Southend United 2, Thomastown United 1.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Highview Athletic 1, Lions 2.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

East End United 1, Thomastown United 4.

U-11 David Doran Cup final

Evergreen 4, East End United 0.