Kilkenny soccer scoreboard

All the fixtures and results from the Umbro Kilkenny & District League:

All the fixtures and results from the Umbro Kilkenny & District League:

Wednesday

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup quarter-final

Freebooters A v Freebooters B, 6.45pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Deen Celtic v Newpark A, 6.30pm.

Thursday

Division One

Highview Athletic A v Callan United, 7pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville v Tullaroan, 7pm.

Under-11 David Doran Cup

First Round

Freebooters A v Newpark, 6.45pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One (6.30pm)

East End United v Thomastown United.

Evergreen A v Freebooters A.

Friday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A v Thomastown United A, 7pm.

Division Three Cup

Bridge United B v Orchard Rovers, 7pm.

Under-11 David Doran Cup

First Round (6.45pm)

Thomastown United B v Evergreen City.

Evergreen A v Freshford Town.

Lions v Stoneyford United A.

Thomastown United A v Freebooters B.

Southend United v East End United.

Clover United v Deen Celtic.

Saturday

Buckley Youths’ Cup (2.30pm)

Evergreen A v Thomastown United.

Freshford Town v Lions.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Deen Celtic Eagles v East End United, 11am.

Deen Celtic Hawks v Lions, 12 noon.

Freebooters A v Evergreen City, 11am.

Freebooters B v Evergreen United, 11am.

Thomastown United v Callan United, 11am.

Newpark v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Clover United, 11am.

Bridge United v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

Under-11 David Doran Cup

Preliminary Round

Stoneyford United B v Evergreen United, 11am.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One (11am)

Bridge United v Ormonde Villa.

Evergreen A v Deen Celtic.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two (11am)

Evergreen B v Callan United.

Southend United v Freebooters B.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Fort Rangers v Lions A.

Freebooters A v Evergreen B.

Division One Cup (11am)

Callan United v Newpark A.

AC Kilkenny A v Southend United.

Highview Athletic A v Stoneyford United.

Urlingford v East End United A.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Thomastown United B v Newpark B, 2.30pm.

Evergreen C v Freshford Town, 11am.

Division Three Cup

Orchard Rovers v Bridge United B, 2.30pm.

Under-14 Midlands Shield semi-final

Ormonde Villa (1) v Ballymackey (2), 11am.

U-17 TC Tyres League Division One play-off

Clover United v Evergreen A, 12 noon.

Monday

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

First Round

Evergreen A v Paulstown 06, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Southend United v Freebooters A, 6.45pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Thomastown United v Freebooters A, 6.45pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Deen Celtic v Evergreen B, 6.45pm.

Freebooters B v Freshford Town, 6.45pm.

Tuesday

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Evergreen A v East End United, 6.45pm.

Thursday, May 2

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two (7pm)

Newpark B v Brookville.

Evergreen C v Tullaroan.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

First Round

Deen Celtic v East End United, 6.45pm.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A, 8.30pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Freebooters A v Bridge United, 6.45pm.

Results

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Lions A 0, Bridge United A 2.

Clover United A 1, Freebooters A 4.

Fort Rangers 2, Evergreen A 3.

Thomastown United A 2, Freebooters A 2.

Division One Cup

Urlingford 3, Spa United 1.

Division One

Callan United 0, Stoneyford United 0.

East End United A 2, AC Kilkenny A 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Newpark B 3, River Rangers 1.

Thomastown United B 0, Evergreen C 1.

Lions B 2, Brookville 2.

Division Three Cup

East End United B 0, Orchard Rovers 3

(Orchard won 4-1 on agg)

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Clover United 2, Callan United 0.

Freebooters 4, Fort Rangers 1.

Under-17 Macron Cup

Evergreen A 3, Lions 2.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division Two

Paulstown 06 2, East End United 5.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Bridge United 3, Clover United 0.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Highview Athletic 1, Ormonde Villa 5.

East End United 3, Evergreen B 0.

Paulstown 06 2, Freebooters B 2.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Deen Celtic 7, Evergreen B 1.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters A 3, Southend United 4.

Lions 2, Evergreen A 1.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Newpark B 0, Evergreen B 3.

Clover United 2, Callan United 2.

Bridge United 5, Highview Athletic 1.

Fort Rangers 6, Stoneyford United 0.

Stoneyford United 0, Bridge United 4.

Under-13 K&DL Girls’ League

Newpark 0, Lions 4.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Freebooters A 1, Thomastown United 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen A 1, East End United 4.

Under-11 David Doran Cup

Evergreen A 5, Bridge United 1.

Fort Rangers 2, Highview Athletic 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Deen Celtic 2, Freshford Town 0.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Newpark 2, Lions 0.

Stoneyford United A 3, Southend United 0.