Kilkenny & District League schoolboys’ tables

U-11 Nolan Jewellers Division One

U-11 Nolan Jewellers Division One

P W D L Pts

Evergreen A10 8 1 1 25

Freebooters A11 7 3 1 24

Thomastown United9 7 0 2 21

Bridge United11 5 1 5 16

Lions FC9 3 2 4 11

Highview Athletic8 2 0 6 6

Callan United11 2 0 9 6

Deen Celtic A9 1 1 7 4

U-11 Nolan Jewellers Division Two

P W D L Pts

Stoneyford United9 8 0 1 24

Clover United9 8 0 1 24

Deen Celtic B12 7 2 3 23

Fort Rangers9 6 1 2 19

Southend United10 3 3 4 12

Evergreen City10 4 0 6 12

Freshford Town9 3 2 4 11

Newpark FC9 2 2 5 8

Callan United B10 1 1 8 4

Freebooters B11 1 1 9 4

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

P W D L Pts

Evergreen A10 9 1 0 28

Deen Celtic9 5 0 4 15

Freebooters A7 4 2 1 14

Thomastown United8 4 1 3 13

Fort Rangers7 2 1 4 7

East End United7 1 2 4 5

Clover United10 0 1 9 1

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

P W D L Pts

Highview Athletic11 9 1 1 28

Lions FC11 8 1 2 25

Newpark FC9 7 2 0 23

Evergreen City9 4 1 4 13

Freebooters B8 4 0 4 12

Evergreen United9 2 2 5 8

Castlewarren Celtic11 2 0 9 6

East End United B9 1 2 6 5

Paulstown 067 0 1 6 1

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

P W D L Pts

Freebooters A7 7 0 0 21

Evergreen A10 5 1 4 16

Deen Celtic8 5 0 3 15

Freshford Town6 2 1 3 7

Freebooters B7 1 1 5 4

Bridge United8 1 1 6 4

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

P W D L Pts

Evergreen United9 6 2 1 20

Highview Athletic11 6 2 3 20

Evergreen City10 5 2 3 17

Lions FC8 5 0 3 15

Stoneyford United11 4 3 4 15

Callan United10 3 3 4 12

Thomastown United7 1 1 5 4

Freebooters C10 1 1 8 4

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division One

P W D L Pts

Southend United8 7 0 1 21

Evergreen A7 5 0 2 15

Freebooters A9 5 0 4 15

Lions FC9 4 0 5 12

East End United7 4 0 3 12

Fort Rangers7 3 0 4 9

Thomastown United8 3 0 5 9

Deen Celtic7 0 0 7 0

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division Two

P W D L Pts

Bridge United8 6 1 1 19

Callan United7 6 0 1 18

Freebooters B7 6 0 1 18

Clover United7 4 0 3 12

Evergreen B7 2 3 2 9

Newpark FC8 1 2 5 5

Paulstown 065 1 0 4 3

Highview Athletic6 1 0 5 3

Brookville7 0 2 5 2

U-15 St Canice’s CU League

P W D L Pts

Thomastown United8 8 0 0 24

Ormonde Villa8 5 2 1 17

Freebooters A7 5 1 1 16

Bridge United7 4 2 1 14

Evergreen A6 4 0 2 12

Freebooters B7 4 0 3 12

Deen Celtic8 3 1 4 10

Freshford Town7 2 0 5 6

Evergreen B7 1 0 6 3

Callan United8 1 0 7 3

Brookville7 0 0 7 0

U-16 TC Tyres LeagueP W D L Pts

Clover United8 6 1 1 19

Freebooters A8 5 2 1 17

Spa United7 4 3 0 15

Deen Celtic7 5 0 2 15

Ormonde Villa8 4 1 3 13

Evergreen A6 3 2 1 11

Highview Athletic8 3 0 5 9

Paulstown 067 2 2 3 8

Lions FC7 2 0 5 6

Freebooters B9 1 0 8 3

Evergreen B7 0 1 6 1

U-17 TC Tyres LeagueP W D L Pts

Freebooters8 8 0 0 24

Evergreen A5 4 0 1 12

Clover United7 4 0 3 12

Callan United7 3 1 3 10

Evergreen B6 2 0 4 6

East End United6 1 1 4 4

Southend United7 0 0 7 0