Soccer Scoreboard

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League soccer scene

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League soccer scene

Saturday

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

East End United v Deen Celtic, 2.30pm.

Evergreen A v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

Freebooters v Thomastown United, 1.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Castlewarren Celtic v Newpark, 2.30pm.

East End United B v Evergreen City, 4pm.

Evergreen United v Highview Athletic, 2.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Evergreen A v Freshford Town, 5pm.

Freebooters A v Deen Celtic, 5pm.

Bridge United v Thomastown United, 12.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Freebooters B v Evergreen United, 1.30pm.

Lions v Freebooters C, 12.30pm.

Stoneyford United v Highview Athletic, 3pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One (3pm)

Deen Celtic v East End United.

Evergreen A v Fort Rangers.

Freebooters A v Lions.

Southend United v Thomastown United.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Brookville v Bridge United, 5pm.

Paulstown 06 v Clover United, 5pm.

Highview Athletic v Newpark, 12.30pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One (10.30am)

Bridge United v Evergreen A.

Evergreen B v Freebooters B.

Highview Athletic v Ormonde Villa.

Lions v Spa United.

Sunday

FAI Junior Cup first round

Tullaroan v Rosenallis, 11am.

Newpark v Crettyyard United, 11am.

Wexford Bohs v Lions, 2pm.

Woodstock Celts v Bridge United, 2pm.

Division One (11am)

Callan United v Deen Celtic A.

Freebooters B v Stoneyford United.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two (11am)

Bridge United B v Highview Athletic A.

Thomastown United B v St Anne’s.

Duiske Glass Division Three

East End United B v St John’s, 11am.

Pat Maher Shield

Brookville v Southend United, 11am.

Soccer Results

Division One

Tullaroan 2, Spa United 3.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

St Anne’s 1, Highview Athletic A 0.

Duiske Glass Division Three

East End United B 5, Ballacolla 1.

Castlewarren Celtic 4, St John’s 1.

Pat Maher Shield

Bridge United A 8, River Rangers 2.

Freebooters 4, Callan United 1.

Deen Celtic A 0, Newpark 4.

Clover United 1, Stoneyford United 0.

Evergreen A 2, Evergreen B 2

(AET - Evergreen A won 4-2 on pens)

Lions A 3, Fort Rangers 2 (AET)

Thomastown United 2, Freshford Town 3.