Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Saturday

Henderson Youths’ Shield

Freebooters v Evergreen A, 2pm.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ Division Two (2pm)

Evergreen B v Freshford Town.

Clover United v Deen Celtic.

U-8 Umbro K&DL League North

Evergreen United v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

East End United v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Lions v Freebooters A, 1pm.

U-8 Umbro K&DL League South

Evergreen City v Thomastown United A, 2pm.

Highview Athletic v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Bridge United v Freebooters B, 2.30pm

U-10 Umbro K&DL League North

Fort Rangers v Evergreen United, 1pm.

Freebooters v Clover United, 2.30pm

Lions v Deen Celtic, 2pm.

U-10 Umbro K&DL League South

Callan United v East End United, 11am.

Thomastown United v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Bridge United v Southend United, 2.30pm.

Freebooters B v Evergreen City, 3.30pm.

U-12 K&DL Girls’ League

East End United v Thomastown United, 1pm.

Evergreen v Freebooters, 3pm.

U-12 Inter-League Jim Cashin Cup

Drogheda League v Kilkenny & District League, 2pm.

U-12 Glanbia Division One

Lions v Bridge United, 1pm.

Ormonde Villa v Thomastown United, 11am.

U-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division Two

Freebooters B v Highview Athletic, 1.30pm

Evergreen B v Thomastown United B, 11am.

Clover United v Southend United, 11am.

Deen Celtic v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

U-13 SFAI Troy Cup (last 32)

Hodson Bay Celtic (Athlone) v Freebooters, TBC.

U-14 MacDonagh Junction Division One

Bridge United v Clover United, 1pm.

Fort Rangers v Evergreen A, 11am.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division Two

Evergreen B v Lions, 2.30pm

Deen Celtic v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Evergreen C v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League (11am)

Bridge United v River Rangers.

Thomastown United v Evergreen A.

Evergreen B v Deen Celtic.

Lions v Ormonde Villa.

Freebooters v Clover United.

Sunday

Leinster Senior Cup

Crettyard v Evergreen, 11am.

Leinster Junior Cup

Willow Park v Bridge United, 2pm.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Fort Rangers v St Pat’s Boys, 11am.

Deen Celtic A v Southend United, 2pm.

Freebooters B v East End United A, 2pm.

Fix & Build Division One (11am)

Freshford Town v Thomastown United A.

Stoneyford United v Callan United.

Lions A v River Rangers.

Newpark A v Highview Athletic A.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Lions B v Spa United, 2pm.

Deen Celtic B v Clover United A, 11am.

Thomastown United B v Tullaroan, 2pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

AC Kilkenny B v East End United B, 11am.

Brookville v Clover United B, 2pm.

Newpark United B v Clifden United, 2pm.

Highview Athletic B v Urlingford, 2pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One (11am)

Tullaroan v Thomastown United.

East End United v Bridge United.

Jimmy Cuddihy Memorial Plate Division Two

Evergreen v Ballymurphy, 11am.

Callan United v Freshford Town, 2pm.

Under-16 Inter-League Paul O’Neill Cup

Cavan/Monaghan v Kilkenny & District League, 12 noon.

Monday

U-14 MacDonagh Junction Division One

Freebooters A v Ormonde Villa, 7.15pm.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

AC Kilkenny A 1, Fort Rangers 1.

Evergreen A 3, Deen Celtic A 0.

East End United A 1, St Pat’s Boys 4.

Freebooters A 7, Evergreen B 0.

Fix & Build Division One

Freshford Town 3, Bridge United A 2.

Newpark United A 0, Lions A 5.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Spa United 3, Deen Celtic B 1.

Bridge United B 1, Tullaroan 6.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Clifden United 4, Evergreen C 0.

Clover United B 0, Newpark United B 1.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

East End United 1, Tullaroan 1.

Jimmy Cuddihy Memorial Plate Division Two

Ballymurphy 3, Clover United 2.

FAI Youths’ Cup

Wexford Youths 2, Evergreen 3.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ Division One

Thomastown United 3, Bridge United 0.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ Division Two

Clover United 0, Evergreen B 2.

AC Kilkenny 0, Freshford Town 7.