Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Saturday

Under-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League South

Highview Athletic v Bridge United, 1pm.

Thomastown United v Evergreen City, 2pm.

Under-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League North

East End United v Evergreen United, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters A, 1pm.

Deen Celtic v Lions, 2.30pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Thomastown United v East End United, 1pm.

Freebooters v Evergreen A, 1.30pm

Fort Rangers v Bridge United, 11am.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freebooters B v Deen Celtic, 3pm.

Callan United v Lions, 1pm.

Evergreen United v Freshford Town, 1pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three (11am)

Highview Athletic v Thomastown United B.

Stoneyford United v Evergreen City.

Paulstown 06 v Freebooters C.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Deen Celtic v Bridge United, 1pm.

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, 11am.

Freebooters A v Freshford Town, 11am.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

East End United v Stoneyford United, 1pm.

Evergreen B v Paulstown 06, 2.30pm.

Freebooters B v Southend United, 1.30pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One (11am)

Thomastown United v Freebooters A.

Bridge United v Freebooters B.

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two (11am)

Callan United v Evergreen B.

Southend United v Deen Celtic.

Under-17 Umbro League (11am)

Deen Celtic v Freshford Town.

East End United v Fort Rangers.

Under-14 K&DL Girls’ League

Lions v Thomastown United, 12 noon.

Sunday

FAI Junior Cup fourth round

All Blacks v Highview Athletic, 2pm.

Campile United v Evergreen, 11am.

Rosslare Rangers v Bridge United, 11am.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Freebooters A v Deen Celtic A.

East End United A v Freebooters B.

Division One

(11am, unless stated)

Clover United A v AC Kilkenny A.

Stoneyford United v Freshford Town.

Newpark United A v Tullaroan.

Thomastown United A v Spa United, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two Thomastown United B v Urlingford, 11am.

East End United B v Gowran, 2pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three (2pm)

Orchard Rovers v Newpark United B.

St Anne’s v St John’s.

Jimmy Cuddihy Ladies League Division Two

Gowran v Evergreen, 11am.

Urlingford v Orchard Rovers, 11am.

Clover United v St Joseph’s, 2pm.

FAI Youths’ Inter-League

Waterford & DL v Kilkenny & DL, Ozier Park 2pm.

Monday

Under-14 K&DL Girls’ League Freebooters v Evergreen, 7pm.

RESULTS

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League North

Deen Celtic 0, Freshford Town 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen A 8, Bridge United 0.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters A 0, Ormonde Villa 6.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Ormonde Villa 1, Freebooters A 8.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freebooters B 2, Highview Athletic 0.

Bridge United 7, Evergreen B 3.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Lions 2, Evergreen A 5.

Under-16 K&DL Girls’ League

Evergreen 15, Freshford Town 0.

Note: All other games were called off due to inclement weather on Saturday, with a blanket cancellation of all local junior and ladies fixtures on Sunday.