Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Saturday

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League (2pm)

Newpark/Ormonde Villa v Clover United.

Evergreen A v Lions.

Thomastown United v Evergreen City.

River Rangers v Freebooters.

Under-8 League

Bridge United v Deen Celtic, 12 noon.

Freebooters A v East End United, 2.30pm.

Fort Rangers v Lions, 2pm.

Under-10 League South

Evergreen City v Highview Athletic, 2.30pm

East End United v Callan United, 1pm.

Thomastown United v Bridge United, 12.30pm.

Under-10 League North

Freshford Town v Clover United, 12 noon.

Deen Celtic v Paulstown 06, 12 noon.

Lions v Evergreen United, 11am.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Freebooters A v Clover United, 2.15pm.

Evergreen A v Southend United, 11am.

East End United v Bridge United, 11am.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Freebooters B, 1pm.

Ormonde Villa v Deen Celtic, 3pm.

Evergreen B v Lions, 1pm.

Under-14 SFAI Goodson Cup (last 32)

Freebooters v Beechwood, 1pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Clover United v Ormonde Villa, 1pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two (11am)

Highview Athletic v Bridge United.

Urlingford v Paulstown 06.

Under-16 TC Tyres League (11am)

Thomastown United v Evergreen A.

Clover United v Freebooters.

Ormonde Villa v Highview Athletic.

Lions v Bridge United.

Evergreen C v Evergreen B.

Under-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United v Freebooters, 1.30pm.

Lions v Evergreen, 1pm.

Under-16 K&DL Girls’ League (2.30pm)

Thomastown United v Freshford Town.

St Joseph’s v East End United.

Evergreen v Freebooters.

Sunday

Leinster Senior Cup

Evergreen v Crumlin, Scanlon Park 12 noon.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Lions A v Freebooters B.

Bridge United A v Fort Rangers.

Division One

AC Kilkenny A v Tullaroan, 11am.

Clover United A v Spa United, 11am.

Callan United v Newpark United A, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Stoneyford United, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville v East End United B, 11am.

Urlingford v Thomastown United B, 11am.

River Rangers v Highview Athletic A, 11am.

Lions B v Clifden United, 2pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three (2pm)

Newpark United B v AC Kilkenny B.

Deen Celtic B v Clover United B.

Bridge United B v St Anne’s.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s Division Two (2pm)

Clover United v Evergreen.

St Joseph’s v Urlingford.

Gowran v Orchard Rovers.

Under-13 SFAI Troy Cup (last 32)

Ashbourne United v Thomastown United, 12 noon.

Under-15 SFAI Evans Cup (last 32)

St Kevin’s Boys A v Ormonde Villa, 12 noon.

Lourdes Celtic v Evergreen, 2pm.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Fort Rangers 2, East End United A 1.

Pat Maher Shield

Stoneyford United 1, Newpark United 2.

Evergreen A 3, AC Kilkenny 0.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s Division Two

Evergreen 11, Gowran 0.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Thomastown United 1, Evergreen A 0.

Evergreen City 3, Newpark/Ormonde Villa 0.

Freebooters 4, Lions 1.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Fort Rangers 7, East End United 2.

Deen Celtic 2, Evergreen 1.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Highview Athletic 0, Freebooters 8.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Evergreen B 4, Deen Celtic 3.

Southend United 0, Freshford Town 0.

Under-14 K&DL Girls’ League

Lions 0, Freebooters 3.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Deen Celtic 0, Evergreen A 4.

Ormonde Villa 0, Bridge United 3.

Freshford Town 4, Freebooters A 5.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Freebooters B 1, Paulstown 06 3.

East End United 3, Callan United 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Evergreen A 5, East End United 2.

Fort Rangers 0, Freebooters A 4.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Deen Celtic 2, Callan United 0.

Freshford Town A 8, Evergreen B 0.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Evergreen C 7, Freebooters C 0.

Paulstown 06 1, Highview Athletic 3.