Soccer Scoreboard

SOCCER SCOREBOARD

SOCCER SCOREBOARD

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Today (Wednesday)

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Thomastown United v Freebooters, 7pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One (6.30pm)

Deen Celtic v Freebooters A.

Ormonde Villa v Thomastown United A.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two (6.30pm)

Southend United v East End United.

Evergreen B v Stoneyford United.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, 6.30pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen B v Ormonde Villa, 6.30pm.

Thursday

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Thomastown United A v Evergreen A, 6.30pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Bridge United v Fort Rangers, 6pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Freebooters B v Deen Celtic, 6.30pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Freebooters B, 6.30pm.

U-15 K&DL Umbro Cup

Bridge United v Callan United, 6.30pm.

Friday

Kilkenny & District League Council Meetings

Springhill Court Hotel

Schoolboys/Schoolgirls Council, 8pm

Junior Council, 9pm.

All Cups must be returned on the night

U-10 League North

Freebooters v Paulstown 06, 6.45pm.

U-15 K&DL Umbro Cup

Evergreen B v Southend United, 6.30pm.

Saturday

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League (2.30pm)

Evergreen City v Thomastown United.

Evergreen A v Clover United.

U-8 League

Bridge United v Thomastown United, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters, 2pm.

East End United v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

U-10 League South

Highview Athletic v East End United, 2.30pm.

Thomastown United v Evergreen City, 1pm.

U-10 League North

Deen Celtic v Clover United, 11am.

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen United, 2.30pm.

Lions v Freshford Town, 2.30pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Paulstown 06 v Thomastown United B, 2pm.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Lions v Bridge United, 1pm.

Thomastown United v Fort Rangers, 2.30pm.

East End United v Southend United, 1pm.

Freebooters A v Clover United, 1pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Ormonde Villa v Callan United, 11am.

Freebooters B v Highview Athletic, 1.30pm.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Freshford Town v Bridge United, 3pm.

Thomastown United B v Evergreen A, 1pm.

Thomastown United A v Evergreen B, 11am.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Freebooters A, 1pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two (11am)

Urlingford v Freebooters B.

Paulstown 06 v Highview Athletic.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen B v Evergreen C, 11am.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup (11am)

Freebooters v Clover United.

Ormonde Villa v Bridge United.

Highview Athletic v Thomastown United.

Lions v Evergreen A.

U-17 K&DL Umbro Cup semi-final

East End United v Freshford Town, 11am.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Bridge United A v Deen Celtic A.

Evergreen A v Freebooters B.

Freebooters A v East End United A.

Evergreen B v Fort Rangers.

Division One

Thomastown United A v Freshford Town, 2.30pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three (2.30pm)

Bridge United B v Orchard Rovers.

St John’s v Clover United B.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s League Division Two

St Joseph’s v Urlingford, 11am.

KCLR McCalmont Cup

AC Kilkenny A v Evergreen C. 2.30pm.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Memorial Cup

Highview Athletic A v Lions B, 11am.

River Rangers v Brookville, 2.30pm.

Monday

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One (6.45pm)

Evergreen A v Freshford Town.

Thomastown United v Bridge United.

Ormonde Villa v Deen Celtic.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two (6.45pm)

East End United v Freebooters B.

Southend United v Evergreen B.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Evergreen A v Ormonde Villa, 6.45pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Callan United v Evergreen B, 6.45pm.

Tuesday

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Thomastown United A v Freebooters A, 6.45pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Southend United v Deen Celtic, 6.45pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League (6.45pm)

Ormonde Villa v Thomastown United.

Evergreen A v Evergreen B.

Evergreen C v Freebooters.

Thursday, April 19

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Bridge United v Freebooters A, 6.45pm.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A 5, Bridge United A 3.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Deen Celtic B 2, Bridge United B 3.

KCLR McCalmont Cup

East End United A 6, St Anne’s 1.

Lions A 2, Freshford Town 1.

Newpark United 5, Lions B 0.

Thomastown United A 2, Clover United A 0.

Fort Rangers 0, Freebooters A 3.

Orchard Rovers 1, Callan United 2.

Tullaroan 2, Evergreen B 3 (AET). Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Memorial Cup

Urlingford 5, Clifden United 4.

Women’s Cup

Clover United 2, Urlingford 0.

Orchard Rovers 0, East End United 11.

Buckley Youths Cup

Freebooters 3, Thomastown United 1.

Evergreen City 0, Clover United 2.

U-17 K&DL Umbro Cup

Evergreen 2, Fort Rangers 3.

U-17 TC Tyres League

East End United 2, Deen Celtic 0.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen B 3, Freebooters 3.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen C 3, Ormonde Villa 11.

U-16 K&DL Girls’ League

Freshford Town 0, Evergreen 5.

U-15 K&DL Umbro Cup

Freebooters A 4, Ormonde Villa 5.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters B 0, Bridge United 3.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Evergreen B 1, Southend United 2.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Deen Celtic 1, Callan United 1.

Freshford Town 1, Southend United 1.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Freshford Town 0, Ormonde Villa 2.

Deen Celtic 8, Freebooters B 0.

Evergreen B 1, Paulstown 06 4.

Stoneyford United 1, Bridge United 7.

Southend United 0, East End United 2.

Callan United 1, Evergreen A 5.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Freebooters A 1, Deen Celtic 0.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Freebooters A 1, Bridge United 0.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Thomastown United B 3, Evergreen C 6.

U-11 David Doran Cup

Freebooters C 1, Freebooters B 2.

Lions 2, East End United 6.

Thomastown United A 2, Paulstown 06 1.

Evergreen A 2, Freshford Town A 0.