Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Thursday

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Ormonde Villa v Highview Athletic, 8.30pm.

Saturday

Under-19 Leinster Cup

Freebooters v Tullamore, 2.30pm.

Youths’ League Division One

Evergreen A v Clover United, 2.30pm.

Under-16 Midlands Cup

Bridge United v Birr Town, 2pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Deen Celtic v Evergreen A, 11am.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two (11am)

Clover United v Callan United.

Southend United v Evergreen B.

Under-14 Midlands Cup

Portlaoise v Evergreen A, 10.30am.

Under-14 Midlands Shield

Ormonde Villa v BT Harps, 12.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freshford Town v Evergreen B, 11am.

Deen Celtic v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

Under-12 Midlands Shield

Moone Celtic v East End United, 12.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen A v Freshford Town, 2.30pm.

Thomastown United A v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two (11am)

Evergreen City v Callan United.

Bridge United v Paulstown 06.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Freebooters C v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Evergreen United v Lions, 1pm.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Deen Celtic Eagles v Newpark United, 2.30pm.

Deen Celtic Hawks v Paulstown 06, 3.30pm.

Highview Athletic v Bridge United, 12 noon.

Clover United v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

East End United v Thomastown United, 12 noon.

Lions v Evergreen United, 1pm.

Callan United v Evergreen City, 1pm.

Under-8 Barnaville Print & Graphics League (1pm)

Fort Rangers v Bridge United.

Thomastown United v Lions.

Easter Sunday

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Clifden United v Urlingford, 11am.

Lions A v Spa United, 11am.

Tullaroan v Evergreen A, 11am.

St John’s v Thomastown United A, 11am.

Brookville v Freshford Town, 11am.

River Rangers v Highview Athletic A, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Clover United A, 11am.

Newpark A v Bridge United A, 11am.

Evergreen B v Callan United, 11am.

Southend United v Evergreen C, 2.30pm.

East End United B v St Anne’s, 2.30pm.

AC Kilkenny B v Lions B, 2.30pm.

Bennettsbridge Parts Women’s Cup

East End United v Bridge United, 11am.

Tullaroan v Evergreen, 2.30pm.

Easter Monday

Under-15 Midlands Cup

First Round, Second Leg

Evergreen (3) v St Patrick’s Boys (2), 11am.

Under-15 Midlands Cup

First Round, Second Leg

Abbeyleix United (8) v Bridge United (2), 1pm.

Under-14 SFAI Cup quarter-final

Thomastown United v Corinthians Boys, 2pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One (11am)

Southend United v Freebooters A.

Lions v Newpark.

Deen Celtic v East End United.

Under-13 Midlands Cup

First Round, Second Leg

BT Harps v Evergreen, 12 noon.

Under-13 Midlands Shield

Second Round, First Leg

St Pat’s Boys v Fort Rangers.

Under-12 Midlands Cup

Freebooters A v Mullingar Eagles, 12.30pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Thomastown United B v Southend United, 11am.