All the soccer fixtures

The following are the Kilkenny and District soccer league - junior and schoolsboys - fixtures for the coming week:

The following are the Kilkenny and District soccer league - junior and schoolsboys - fixtures for the coming week:

Sunday

St Canices Credit Union Premier Division

Newpark FC A v Callan Utd, Buckley Park 11am

Division 1

Tullaroan v Fort Rangers, Tullaroan 11am

Stoneyford Utd v Freshford Town , Stoneyford 11am

Newpark FC B v Clover Utd A, Newpark 2.30pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2

Ormondevilla v Deen Celtic A, Garringreen 11am

River Rangers v Freebooters B, The Paircin 11am

Evergreen C v Bridge Utd B, Kells Road 2.30pm

Duiske Glass Div 3

Ballacolla FC v Castlewarren Celtic, Ballacolla FC 11am

Callan Utd B v Highview Athletic A, Fair Green, Callan 11am

Freshford Town B v St Anne’s, Woodview 2.30pm

FAI Junior Cup

Thomastown Utd A v Crettyyard, United Park 11am

Clane FC v Evergreen A, TBC 12 noon.

Naas United v Spa Utd, TBC 12 noon.

Freebooters A v Kentstown, The Fair Green 1pm.

O’Neills Leinster Junior Shield

St Columbans SYC v St John’s, TBC 1pm

St Mary’s AFC v Clonmore United, Derdimus Park 3pm

Soccer results

Division 1

Clover Utd A 2, Brookville 6

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2

Deen Celtic A 1, Evergreen C 1

River Rangers 2, Ormondevilla 0

Duiske Glass Div 3

Brookville B 1, Ballacolla FC 2

St John’s 1, Highview Athletic A 4

Castlewarren Celtic 3, Callan Utd B 5

Pat Maher Shield

Evergreen A 6, St Mary’s AFC 1

Evergreen B 2, Lions FC A 1

FAI Junior Cup

Thomastown Utd A 6, New Oak Boys FC 0

Freshford Town 8, Coill Dubh 4

Newpark FC A 1, Hanover Harps FC 3

Tombrack FC 4, Stoneyford Utd 0

Bridge Utd A 2, Naas United 4

Moyne Rangers 0, Evergreen A 2

Freebooters A 6, Fort Rangers 0

K & D Umbro

League

Friday

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2

Freebooters B v Evergreen City 7.15pm

Saturday

Under-10 Barnaville Print and Graphics SSG

Clover United v Deen Celtic 11am.

Freebooters A v Lions A 1pm

Freebooters B v Lions B 2pm

Freebooters C v Paulstown 06 3pm

Bridge United A v Callan United 1pm

Bridge United B v Thomastown United B 11am

Thomastown United A v Fort Rangers 12noon

Thomastown United C v Stoneyford Unitred 3pm

Under-12 SFAI Cup

Thomastown United v Courtown Hibs 1pm

New Oak Boys v Freebooters 12.3opm

Cahir Park v Evergreen 1pm

Deen Celtic v St Michel’s 11am.

Under-12 Glanbia League, Division I

Clover United v Lions 1pm

Under-12 Glanbia League, Division 2

Callan United v Freshford Town 11am

Highview Athletic v Southend United 3pm

Bridge United B v Newpark FC 11am.

Freebooters C v Deen Celtic B 11am.

Under-14 SFAI Cup

East End United v Railway (Waterford) 1pm

Villa v Evergreen 1pm

Freebooters v Tramore 11am.

Thomastown United v Peake Villa (Thurles) 11am.

Deen Celtic v Gorey Rangers 1pm

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League, Division I

Freshford Town v Lions 11am.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League, Division 2

Clover United v Evergreen City 3pm

Callan United v Evegreen United 3pm

Stoneyford United v Castlewarren Celtic 11am.

Highview Athletic v Bridge United 11am.

Thomastown United B v Freebooters B 3pm

Under-16 SFAI Cup

Carrick United (South Tipp) v Thomastown United 2.30pm

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Freebooters B v Callan United 1.15pm

Evergreen B v Freshford Town 11am.

Brookeville v Castlewarren Celtic 11am.

Monday

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Freebooters A v Ormondevilla 7.15pm