Kilkenny Soccer Scoreboard

editorial image
Fixtures (May 5 to 13) and results from the Kilkenny & District League

Fixtures (May 5 to 13) and results from the Kilkenny & District League

TUESDAY

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Callan United v Deen Celtic, 6.45pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Freshford Town v Fort Rangers, 7pm.

WEDNESDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters A v Evergreen A, 7pm.

Under-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Lions v Thomastown United, 7pm.

THURSDAY

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Evergreen B v Freebooters B, 6.45pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Thomastown United A v Lions, 7pm.

FRIDAY

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup final

St Mary’s v Freebooters B, Derdimus 6.30pm.

Bennettsbridge Parts Ladies Cup

Tullaroan v Freebooters, 8pm.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Castlewarren Celtic v Freebooters A, 6.45pm.

SATURDAY

O’Neills LFA Cup final

Evergreen A v Stella Maris, Newbridge 12 noon.

Youths’ League

Ormonde Villa v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Freshford Town v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Under-15 SFAI Inter-League semi-final

Longford League v Kilkenny & DL, Abbeycarton 2pm.

Under-14 K&DL Girls’ League

Freebooters v Lions, 1pm.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Evergreen United v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

Freshford Town v Lions, 1pm.

Evergreen City v Freebooters A, 2.30pm.

Evergreen A v East End United, 4pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Freebooters B, 1.30pm.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup (11am)

Clover United v Evergreen A.

Newpark v Deen Celtic A.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Fort Rangers v Freebooters B, 1.30pm.

Freshford Town v Highview Athletic, 2.30pm.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics SSG (12 noon)

Fort Rangers v Thomastown United C.

Highview Athletic v Bridge United Blues.

Paulstown 06 v Lions A.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters A v Lions A, 11am.

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Evergreen A v Thomastown United A, Derdimus 3pm.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Thomastown United v Deen Celtic, 11am.

MONDAY

Under-11 David Doran Cup (all 7pm)

Bridge United v Freebooters A.

Evergreen Athletic v Evergreen United.

Fort Rangers v East End United.

Highview Athletic v Evergreen City.

TUESDAY

Under-16 TC Tyres League (6.45pm)

Evergreen A v Freebooters B.

Ormonde Villa v Brookville.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 13

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A v Evergreen B, 7pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Evergreen A v Southend United, 6.45pm.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Freebooters B v Freebooters A, 6.45pm.

SOCCER RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Callan United 0, Evergreen A 5.

Evergreen B 3, Freebooters A 1.

Spa United 0, Thomastown United A 3.

KCLR McCalmont Cup

St Ann’s 1, Freebooters A 5.

Thomastown United A 3, Callan United 0.

Evergreen B 0, Newpark A 4.

St Mary’s 0, Evergreen A 6.

O’Neills LFA Cup

St Paul’s Artane 1, Freebooters 2 (AET)

Buckley Youths’ Cup final

Callan United 1, Evergreen A 2.

Under-17 K&DL Cup

Freebooters A 3, Freebooters B 1.

Highview Athletic 0, Ormonde Villa 3.

Paulstown 06 0, Spa United 8.

Evergreen A 3, Evergreen B 0.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Ormonde Villa 1, Freebooters B 2.

Under-15 K&DL Cup

Callan United 5, Brookville 1.

Freebooters A 2, Evergreen A 6.

Thomastown United 3, Clover United 0.

Southend United 4, Evergreen B 0.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Thomastown United A 2, Freebooters A 3.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Castlewarren Celtic 1, Evergreen City 4.

Evergreen United 1, Highview Athletic 3.

Thomastown United B 4, Clover United 5.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Evergreen United 0, Fort Rangers 4.

East End United 4, Callan United 0.

Stoneyford United 2, Lions 0.

Highview Athletic 3, Paulstown 0.

Evergreen City 2, Newpark 5.

Bridge United 4, Freebooters 0.

Evergreen A 5, Deen Celtic 3.

Under-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Evergreen A 0, Newpark 0.

Thomastown United 3, Callan United 0.

Freebooters A 2, East End United 0.

Callan United 0, Thomastown United 4.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Deen Celtic A 0, Evergreen A 3.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Southend United 5, Newpark 2.

Evergreen City 3, Freebooters B 0.

Highview Athletic 1, Callan United 3.

Southend United 3, Deen Celtic B 0.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Freebooters C 2, Thomastown United 5.

Bridge United 1, Freebooters A 5.

Newpark 4, Fort Rangers 2.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG

East End United A 3, Clover United 0.

Freebooters B 4, Paulstown 06 5.

East End United B 6, Highview Athletic 2.

Under-11 David Doran Cup

Fort Rangers 3, Stoneyford United 2.

Deen Celtic A 1, Bridge United 5.

Deen Celtic B 1, Evergreen United 3.

Lions 0, Evergreen Athletic 3.