Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Friday

Division One

Tullaroan v Spa United, 7.45pm.

Saturday

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League (2.30pm)

Highview Athletic v Clover United.

Evergreen A v Evergreen City.

River Rangers v Freebooters.

Newpark/Ormonde Villa v Lions.

Under-8 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Callan United v Bridge United, 1pm.

Thomastown United A v East End United, 1pm.

Fort Rangers v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

Freebooters A v Lions, 2.30pm

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League North

Deen Celtic v Evergreen United, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Freebooters A, 1pm.

Clover United v Freshford Town, 1pm.

Lions v Ormonde Villa, 2.30pm.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League South (2.30pm)

Callan United v East End United.

Bridge United v Evergreen City.

Thomastown United v Highview Athletic.

Under-12 Norton Cup (South-East region)

Round Two

Thomastown United v New Oak, 11am.

Ballinroad v Evergreen, TBC.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Freebooters A v Bridge United, 1pm.

East End United v Clover United, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Southend United, 11am.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Ormonde Villa v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Lions v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

Callan United v Evergreen B, 11am.

Under-14 Goodson Cup (South-East region)

Round Two

Clonmel Town v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

Evergreen v Carrick United, 11am.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Clover United v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Thomastown United B, 11am.

Bridge United v Freshford Town, 1pm.

Highview Athletic v Evergreen B, 11am.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Bridge United v Evergreen C, 11am.

Lions v Evergreen B, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Clover United, 11am.

Freebooters v Ormonde Villa, 2.30pm

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, 11am.

Sunday

Leinster Junior Cup

Freebooters v Ayrefield, 11am.

Pat Maher Shield

Orchard Rovers v Evergreen A, 11am.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Fort Rangers v Evergreen B.

Lions A v Bridge United A.

Division One (11am)

Freshford Town v AC Kilkenny A.

Newpark United A v Callan United.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Highview Athletic A v River Rangers, 11am.

Gowran FC v Brookville, 11am.

Lions B v Clifden United, 2pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three (2pm)

St Anne’s v AC Kilkenny B.

Bridge United B v Newpark United B.

Deen Celtic B v Evergreen C.

Clover United B v St John’s.

Women’s Shield semi-final

Bridge United v East End United, 10.30am.

Jimmy Cuddihy Memorial Women’s Division Two

Evergreen v Urlingford FC, 11am.

Gowran v Deen Celtic, 2pm.

RESULTS

FAI Junior Cup

Freebooters 4, Cloughbawn 0.

Bridge United 4, AC Kilkenny 0.

Newpark United 2, Bunclody 1.

Campile 1, Fort Rangers 0 (AET).

Bagenalstown 2, Lions 2

AET – Bagenalstown won 5-4 on pens

New Oak B 0, Highview Athletic 2.

Leinster Junior Shield

Saints FC 1, Orchard Rovers 0.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A 6, Deen Celtic A 0.

East End United A 3, Evergreen B 2.

Division One

Clover United A 2, Freshford Town 1.

Spa United 3, Thomastown United A 2.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Clifden United 1, Gowran 0.

Thomastown United B 4, East End United B 1.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Deen Celtic B 3, St Anne’s 3.

St John’s 2, Evergreen C 6.

Women’s Shield semi-final

Thomastown United 1, Tullaroan 2 (AET).

Jimmy Cuddihy Memorial Women’s Division Two

Urlingford 5, Clover United 2.

Deen Celtic 0, Evergreen 7.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Highview Athletic 0, Evergreen 3.

Lions 1, River Rangers 1.

Newpark/Ormonde Villa 2, Evergreen 1.

Under-11 Menton-Seery Cup

Bohemians 0, Freebooters 9.

Thomastown United 1, Rosslare Rangers 0.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

East End United 2, Evergreen A 0.

Bridge United 3, Fort Rangers 3.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freebooters B 7, Lions 2.

Callan United 1, Evergreen United 0.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Paulstown United 4, Evergreen City 1.

Highview Athletic 1, Stoneyford United 7.

Freebooters C 6, Thomastown United B 3.

Under-13 Troy Cup

Thomastown United 5, Southend United (Wat) 1.

Bridge United 4, Borris St Kevin’s 0.

Southend United (KK) 1, Railway Athletic 1

AET - Southend won 3-2 on pens

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Ormonde Villa 2, Evergreen A 1.

Freebooters A 2, Deen Celtic 0.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Callan United 8, Evergreen B 1.

Paulstown 06 2, Stoneyford United 4.

Under-15 Evans Cup

De La Salle 1, Freebooters 7.

Ormonde Villa 3, Peake Villa 1.

Ballinroad 1, Bridge United 4.

Evergreen 3, Thomastown United 0.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Southend United 2, Evergreen B 0.

Under-17 Umbro League

Deen Celtic 5, Evergreen 2.

Fort Rangers 5, Freshford Town 5.