Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

THOMASTOWN United have called off their junior and women’s games this weekend.

The club made the move as a mark of respect to the Minogue family, following the bereavement of Kevin Minogue, Inistioge.

Saturday

Division One

Tullaroan v Stoneyford United, 7.30pm.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Evergreen City v Freebooters, 2pm.

Newpark v River Rangers, 2.30pm.

Evergreen A v Lions, 3pm

U-12 SFAI Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL v North Dublin SL, 12 noon.

Wexford League v Kilkenny & DL, 3pm.

Note: All games at Greenshills Boys FC, Walkinstown, Dublin 12

U-15 SFAI Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL v North Dublin SL, Derdimus 12 noon

U-9 Barnaville Print League South (11am)

Bridge United v Evergreen City.

Stoneyford United v Thomastown United.

U-9 Barnaville Print League North

East End United v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Freebooters v Lions, 1.30pm.

Evergreen United v Fort Rangers, 11am.

U-11 David Doran Cup

Preliminary Round

Lions v Fort Rangers, 11am.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Thomastown United A v Evergreen A, 11.45am.

Freebooters A v East End United, 11am.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Callan United v Freebooters B, 11am.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Thomastown United B v Evergreen City, 1pm.

Highview Athletic v Freebooters C, 11am.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, 3pm.

Bridge United v Deen Celtic, 5pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen B v Callan United, 4.30pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Evergreen B v Callan United, 11am.

U-17 TC Tyres League (11am)

Evergreen v Fort Rangers.

Freshford Town v East End United.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Evergreen A v Evergreen B.

Freebooters A v Fort Rangers.

Division One (11am)

AC Kilkenny A v Newpark United A.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Clifden United v Highview Athletic A, 11am.

Brookville v Lions B, 2.30pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

St Anne’s v Orchard Rovers, 11am.

Clover United B v AC Kilkenny B, 2.30pm.

Evergreen C v Newpark United B, 2.30pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One (11am)

Bridge United v East End United.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s Division Two

Clover United v Evergreen, 11am.

Orchard Rovers v Urlingford, 2.30pm.

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Preliminary Round

Urlingford v Deen Celtic A, 11am.

East End United A v Spa United, 2.30pm.

Freebooters B v Bridge United B, 2.30pm.

U-12 SFAI Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL v South Dublin FL, Walkinstown 12 noon.

Monday

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters A v Thomastown United, 7pm.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters B 1, Fort Rangers 1.

Evergreen B 3, Lions A 1.

Division One League

Thomastown United A 2, AC Kilkenny A 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Lions B 0, Clifden United 4.

Highview Athletic A 5, Brookville 2.

Duiske Glass League Division Three

Evergreen C 1, AC Kilkenny B 1.

Bridge United B 5, St Anne’s 2.

Pat Maher Shield

Clover United A 0, Evergreen A 2.

Newpark United A 0, Freebooters A 1.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

River Rangers 0, Thomastown United 1.

Clover United 1, Newpark/Ormonde Villa 0.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen C 3, Lions 3.

Ormonde Villa 4, Evergreen B 1.

Freebooters 0, Bridge United 1.

Thomastown United 2, Clover United 1.

U-16 K&DL Girls’ League

St Joseph’s 7, Freshford Town 0.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Freebooters A 3, Ormonde Villa 0.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Highview Athletic 1, Bridge United 12.

Evergreen B 1, Urlingford 2.

Paulstown 06 1, Freebooters B 1.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

East End United 2, Southend United 1.

Clover United 3, Bridge United 2.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Callan United 6, Highview Athletic 2.

Deen Celtic 1, Lions 4.

Ormonde Villa 4, Freebooters B 3.

U-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United 2, Lions 2.