Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Saturday

Youths’ Division One (2pm)

Fort Rangers v Thomastown United.

Evergreen A v Freebooters.

Youths’ Division Two

Bridge United v Newpark United, 2pm.

Deen Celtic v Callan United, 2pm.

Freshford Town v Lions, 4pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Thomastown United A v Evergreen A, 1pm.

East End United v Freebooters, 11am.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Clover United v Evergreen United, 1pm.

Evergreen City v Fort Rangers, 11am.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Highview Athletic v Southend United, 1pm.

Newpark United v Stoneyford United B, 11am.

Stoneyford United A v Thomastown United B, 1pm.

U-13 SFAI Cup

Dungarvan v Freebooters, 12.30pm.

Ormonde Villa v Clerihan, 11am.

North End United v Thomastown United, 12 noon.

Cahir Park v East End United, 11am.

Southend United (KK) v Evergreen, 5.30pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Lions v Deen Celtic, 11am.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Bridge United v Callan United, 1pm.

Highview Athletic v Newpark B, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Evergreen B, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Clover United, 11am.

U-15 SFAI Cup

Cahir Park v Bridge United, 1.30pm.

Ballinroad v Thomastown United, 2.15pm.

Evergreen v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Freebooters A v Bohemians, 11am.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freshford Town v Clover United, 5pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Evergreen B v East End United, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Deen Celtic v Freebooters B, 11am.

U-17 TC Tyres League Division One (11am)

Clover United v Ormonde Villa.

Bridge United v Thomastown United.

U-17 TC Tyres League Division Two (11am)

Evergreen B v East End United.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen C.

Sunday

Division One

AC Kilkenny A v East End United A, 11am.

Urlingford v Southend United, 2.30pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville v Tullaroan, 11am.

Evergreen C v Clifden United, 2.30pm.

Division Three

East End United B v AC Kilkenny B, 2.30pm.

Pat Maher Shield

Callan United v Clover United A, 11am.

Highview Athletic A v Evergreen B, 11am.

Thomastown United B v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Bridge United A v St John’s, 11am.

Newpark A v Evergreen A, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters A, 11am.

Spa United v Lions A, 2.30pm.

Orchard Rovers v St Anne’s, 2.30pm.

Women’s Shield

Southend United v Newpark, 11am.

Evergreen v East End United, 11am.

Bridge United v Clover United, 2.30pm.

Thomastown United v Tullaroan, 2.30pm.

RESULTS

Division Three

St John’s B 1, Bridge United B 6.

Youths’ Division Two

Lions 6, Callan United 1.

Deen Celtic 1, Newpark United 0.