Soccer Scoreboard

UMBRO Kilkenny & District League

UMBRO Kilkenny & District League

Thursday

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Ormonde Villa v Freebooters B, 8.30pm.

Friday

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Freebooters A v Evergreen A, 7pm.

Saturday

Henderson Youths’ Shield (2pm)

Evergreen A v Thomastown United.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters.

Youths’ League Division Two (2pm)

Lions v Freshford Town.

Newpark United v Deen Celtic.

Under-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Lions v Evergreen City, 2.30pm.

Freebooters B v East End United Greens, 2pm.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters A, 1pm.

Bridge United v Paulstown 06, 2.30pm.

Stoneyford United v East End United Yellows, 1pm.

Deen Celtic Eagles v Thomastown United A, 2pm.

Deen Celtic Hawks v Thomastown United B, 3pm.

Evergreen United v Southend United, 2.30pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Bridge United v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two (11am)

Deen Celtic v Fort Rangers.

Clover United v Freshford Town.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Southend United v Newpark, 11am.

Thomastown United B v Lions, 12.30pm.

Highview Athletic v Stoneyford United A, 2.30pm.

Stoneyford United B v Freebooters B, 11am.

SFAI Under-12 Danone Cup

Mervue United v Freebooters A, 2pm.

Under-13 Midlands Cup

First round, second leg

Edenderry Town (4) v Freebooters A (3).

Under-13 Midlands Shield

First round, second leg

Fort Rangers (0) v Holy Cross (0), 11am.

First round, first leg

Hacketstown v East End United, 12.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Lions v Southend United, 1pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Callan United v Bridge United, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Stoneyford United, 1pm.

Newpark FC B v Clover United, 11am.

Under-13 K&DL Girls’ League

Freshford Town v Thomastown United, 11am.

SFAI Under-14 Cup

Ballyhar Dynamos (Kerry) v Thomastown United, 2pm.

Under-15 Midlands Cup

First round, second leg

Freebooters A (0) v Newbridge Town (6), 1pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Bridge United v Evergreen, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Deen Celtic v East End United, 1pm.

Highview Athletic v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division One (11am)

Thomastown United v Evergreen A.

Ormonde Villa v Bridge United (Scanlon Park).

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division Two (11am)

Lions v East End United.

Evergreen B v Paulstown 06.

Under-17 K&DL Girls’ League

Freebooters v Freshford Town, 10.30am (Buckley Park).

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Lions A v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Freebooters B v Bridge United A, 2pm.

Division One (11am)

East End United A v Spa United.

Newpark A v Highview Athletic A.

Stoneyford United v Urlingford.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two
Brookville v Freshford Town, 11am.

Thomastown United B v Lions B, 2pm.

Clifden United v Evergreen C, 2pm.

St John’s v Newpark B, 2pm.

Division Three

Highview Athletic B v Orchard Rovers, 2pm.

Pat Maher Shield (11am)

Thomastown United A v Evergreen B.

Freebooters A v Evergreen A.

Leinster Women’s Shield

Evergreen v St Catherine’s, 2pm (Scanlon Park).

Monday

Under-13 K&DL Girls’ League

Freebooters v Evergreen, 7.15pm.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Bridge United A 1, Evergreen B 2.

Evergreen A 3, Clover United A 0.

Freebooters A 2, Lions A 0.

Thomastown United A 2, Fort Rangers 1.

Division One

AC Kilkenny A 0, Southend United 2.

Newpark A 1, East End United A 2.

Stoneyford United 4, Spa United 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Evergreen C 1, River Rangers 1.

Freshford Town 4, Lions B 0.

St John’s 1, Thomastown United B 2.

Tullaroan 5, Newpark B 2.

Clifden United 2, Brookville 0.

Division Three

AC Kilkenny B 1, East End United B 0.

Bridge United B 3, Highview Athletic B 0.

Women’s Division One

Tullaroan 1, Bridge United 1.

Women’s Division Two

Lions 3, Deen Celtic 0.

Youths’ League Division Two

Deen Celtic 0, Freshford Town 2.

Henderson Youths’ Shield

Callan United 1, Evergreen A 7.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Callan United 3, Southend United 2.

Evergreen B 2, Clover United 3.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Evergreen A 1, Thomastown United 0.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freshford Town 3, Paulstown 06 0.

Fort Rangers 0, Deen Celtic 1.

Freebooters B 3, Evergreen B 3.
Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Evergreen A 3, Newpark A 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Deen Celtic 2, Freshford Town 2.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Paulstown 06 0, Bridge United 3.

Freebooters B 1, Evergreen City 1.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Evergreen United 1, Highview Athletic 2.