Soccer Scoreboard

UMBRO Kilkenny & District League

UMBRO Kilkenny & District League

Thursday

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Southend United v Stoneyford United B, 6.45pm.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

First round

Deen Celtic v East End United, 6.45pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Thomastown United A v Freshford Town, 7pm.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A, 8.30pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Freebooters A v Bridge United, 6.45pm.

Friday

Division One

AC Kilkenny A v Stoneyford United, 7pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

River Rangers v Lions B, 7pm.

Under-11 David Doran Cup

First round

Fort Rangers v Stoneyford United, 6.45pm.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Preliminary round (6.45pm)

Thomastown United A v Freebooters B.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen B.

Bridge United v Freshford Town.

Callan United v Evergreen A.

Saturday

Bennettsbridge Parts Women’s Cup final

Tullaroan v East End United, Derdimus 6pm.

Youths’ League Division One

Clover United v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Thomastown United A v Bridge United, 2pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freshford Town v Deen Celtic, 2pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three (2pm)

Southend United v Freebooters B.

Stoneyford United A v Lions.

Newpark v Thomastown United B, 2pm.

Under-13 Midlands Shield

Prosperous v East End United, 3.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Thomastown United A v Newpark A, 6.30pm.

Lions v East End United, 11am.

Southend United v Evergreen A, 11am.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two (11am)

Fort Rangers v Bridge United.

Callan United v Clover United.

Highview Athletic v Evergreen B.

Under-15 Midlands Cup

Portlaoise v Evergreen A.

Under-15 K&DL Girls’ League

Freebooters v Evergreen, 3pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters v Bridge United, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two (1pm)

East End United v Thomastown United.

Ormonde Villa v Deen Celtic.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen B.

Freebooters B v Highview Athletic.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division Two (11am)

East End United v Lions.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen B.

Sunday

KCLR McCalmont Cup (11am)

Fort Rangers v Brookville.

Freebooters A v Thomastown United A.

Callan United v Lions A.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B v Evergreen A, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Evergreen C v Tullaroan, 11am.

Division Three Cup

St Anne’s v Bridge United B, Derdimus 11am.

Monday

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Clifden United v Lions B, 12 noon.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Preliminary round

Highview Athletic v Thomastown United A, 3pm.

Southend United v Freebooters A, 11am.

Newpark A v Evergreen A, 11am.

Bridge United v East End United, 1pm.

Clover United v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Callan United v Newpark B, 11am.

Lions v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Under-15 K&DL Macron Cup

Preliminary round

Thomastown United A v Freebooters A, 1pm.

Deen Celtic v Freshford Town, 1pm.

Freebooters B v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Evergreen B v East End United, 1pm.

Bridge United v Evergreen A, 11am.

Under-17 K&DL Macron Cup

Quarter-finals (11am)

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen B.

Evergreen A v Bridge United.

East End United v Thomastown United A.

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen C or Clover United.

Tuesday

KCLR McCalmont Cup

River Rangers v Newpark A, 7pm.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Preliminary round

Freshford Town v Evergreen B, 6.45pm.

Thursday, May 9

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One (6.45pm)

Thomastown United A v Freebooters A.

East End United v Evergreen A.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Preliminary round

Southend United v Bridge United, 6.45pm.

Results

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Fort Rangers 2, Lions A 2.

Freebooters A 4, Evergreen B 0.

Evergreen A 1, Thomastown United A 2.

Division One Cup

AC Kilkenny A 3, Southend United 0.

Callan United 0, Newpark A 4.

Highview Athletic A 0, Stoneyford United 5.

Urlingford 0, East End United A 3.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Thomastown United B 1, Newpark B 1.

Evergreen C 4, Freshford Town 4.

Brookville 0, Tullaroan 0.

Division Three Cup

Semi-final, first leg

Bridge United B 3, Orchard Rovers 2.

Semi-final, second leg

Orchard Rovers 3, Bridge United B 6.

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Freshford Town 2, Lions 1.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Bridge United 3, Ormonde Villa 0.

Evergreen A 1, Deen Celtic 0.

Evergreen A 1, Freebooters A 0.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Southend United 4, Freebooters B 0.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Deen Celtic 3, Newpark A 0.

East End United 2, Thomastown United 3.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Bridge United 3, Newpark B 0.

Fort Rangers 3, Newpark B 0.

Newpark B 0, Bridge United 3.

Newpark B 0, Callan United 3.

Newpark B 0, Stoneyford United 3.

Stoneyford United 3, Newpark B 0.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Freebooters A 1, Freebooters B 0.

Under-11 David Doran Cup

Stoneyford United B 7, Evergreen United 2.

Clover United 2, Deen Celtic 2.

Evergreen A 3, Freshford Town 0.

Lions 7, Stoneyford United A 0.

Southend United 0, East End United 2.

Freebooters A 4, Newpark 3.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Newpark 2, Highview Athletic 5.