Kilkenny Soccer Scoreboard

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

FRIDAY

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Freebooters A v Evergreen B, 7.15pm.

SATURDAY

Youths’ Division

Bridge United v Ormonde Villa, 2pm.

Leinster U-18 Cup

St Pat’s Boys v Evergreen, 2pm.

U-17 TC Tyres League

Evergreen B v East End United, 11am.

Southend United v Callan United, 11am.

Clover United v Freebooters, 1.30pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League (11am)

Bridge United v Ormonde Villa.

Deen Celtic v Callan United.

Freshford Town v Brookville.

Thomastown United v Evergreen A.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Bridge United v Freebooters B, 1pm.

Freshford Town v Evergreen A, 1pm.

Deen Celtic v Freebooters A, 2.30pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Thomastown United, 11am.

Lions v Evergreen City, 11am.

Freebooters C v Stoneyford United, 1.30pm.

Evergreen United v Callan United, 2pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, 11am.

Lions v Callan United, 2pm.

Bridge United v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Newpark v Freebooters B, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Clover United, 11am.

Evergreen B v Callan United B, 1pm.

Freshford Town v Southend United, 2.30pm.

U-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics Games

Bridge United Blues v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Evergreen Athletic v Freebooters C, 11am.

Bridge United Yellows v Thomastown United, 12 noon.

East End United Greens v Deen Celtic Reds, 12 noon.

Evergreen United v Freebooters B, 12 noon.

East End United Yellows v Deen Celtic Blacks, 1pm.

Highview Athletic v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

Evergreen City v Clover United A, 2pm.

Lions v Clover United B, 2pm.

Freebooters A v Stoneyford United, 3pm.

U-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics

Small-sided Games

Freebooters A v Deen Celtic Reds, 10.30am.

Freebooters B v Deen Celtic Blacks, 10.30am.

Lions v Evergreen United, 11am.

Callan United Blues v Evergreen Athletic, 12 noon.

Callan United Yellows v East End United, 1pm.

Evergreen City v Freebooters C, 1pm.

Fort Rangers v Evergreen Town, 1pm.

Thomastown United v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Bridge United A v Freebooters A, 11am.

East End United A v Thomastown United A, 2pm.

Division One

Southend United v Callan United , 11am.

Deen Celtic A v Clover United A, 11am.

Freebooters B v Spa United, 2pm.

Tullaroan v Newpark B, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville v Bridge United B, 11am.

Thomastown United B v River Rangers, 11am.

Evergreen C v St Anne’s, 2pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

East End United B v St John’s, 11am.

Ballacolla v Thomastown United C, 2pm.

Lions B v Newpark C, 2pm.

Pat Maher Shield

Castlewarren Celtic v Lions A, 2pm.

FAI Junior Cup

Evergreen v New Ross Celtic, 11am.

O’Neills Leinster Junior Cup

Freshford Town v Clara Town, 2pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division

Freshford Town v St Kevins/Two-Mile Borris, 11am.

Newpark v Evergreen, 11am.

Lions v East End United, 2pm.

Piltown v Tullaroan, 2pm.

Leinster U-19 Cup

Templeogue United v Fort Rangers, 2pm.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Newpark A 3, Evergreen B 2.

Division One

Callan United 3, Clover United A 2.

Deen Celtic A 1, Newpark B 1.

Spa United 2, Stoneyford United 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Evergreen C 0, Bridge United B 3.

River Rangers 2, Highview Athletic A 2.

Pat Maher Shield

Freshford Town 3, Southend United 0.

FAI Junior Cup

St Peter’s 2, Freebooters 2

AET - St Peter’s won 4-3 on pens

Thomastown United 3, Castle Villa 2.

Fort Rangers 5, Gorey Rangers 5

AET - Fort won 5-3 on pens

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division

Ballacolla 1, Evergreen 5.

East End United 3, Piltown 0.

Lions 3, Newpark 2.

St Kevin’s/Two-Mile Borris 1, Bridge United 1.

Tullaroan 3, Freshford Town 0.

FAI Youths’ Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL 4, TSDL 1.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Lions 2, Highview Athletic 5.

Deen Celtic 3, Ormonde Villa 2.

Freebooters A 1, Clover United 1.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Callan United 1, Thomastown United 12.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Evergreen A 4, Freebooters A 2.

Southend United 2, Fort Rangers 1.

Thomastown United 3, Deen Celtic 1.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Brookville 1, Newpark 1.

Evergreen B 3, Freebooters B 6.

Bridge United 4, Highview Athletic 0.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Clover United 2, East End United 2.

Evergreen A 4, Deen Celtic 1.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

East End United B 0, Lions 3.

Evergreen City 1, Freebooters B 4.

Castlewarren Celtic 1, Evergreen United 7.

Newpark 12, Paulstown 06 0.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Freebooters A 4, Callan United 1.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Clover United 2, Stoneyford United 1.

Deen Celtic B 0, Newpark 0.

Freebooters B 1, Evergreen City 7.

Callan United B 3, Fort Rangers 5.

Southend United 0, Freshford Town 7.