Soccer Scoreboard

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

THURSDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Fort Rangers v Newpark A, 6.30pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

River Rangers v Thomastown Utd B, 6.30pm.

Division Three Cup

Lions B v Castlewarren Celtic, 6.30pm.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Freebooters A v Brookville, 6.30pm.

U-14 BB Parts League Division Two

Evergreen B v Freebooters, 6.30pm.

Paulstown 06 v Newpark, 6.30pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Thomastown Utd v East End Utd A, 7.00pm.

GOOD FRIDAY

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Thomastown Utd A v Evergreen B, 6pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Bridge Utd v Tullaroan, 6pm.

East End Utd v Lions, 6pm.

Youths’ League Division Two

Deen Celtic v Thomastown Utd, 6.30pm.

U-14 K&DL Macron Girls’ League

Freebooters v Evergreen, 6.30pm.

Thomastown Utd v Lions, 6.30pm.

U-14 BB Parts League Division Two

Bridge Utd v Newpark, 6.30pm.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Callan Utd v Evergreen A, 6.30pm.

U-11 David Doran Cup

Lions v Freshford Town, 12 noon.

SATURDAY

U-17 K&DL Macron Cup

Freebooters A v Southend Utd, 11am.

U-17 TC Tyres League

East End Utd v Evergreen B, 11am.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Clover Utd v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Freshford Town v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Brookville v Callan Utd, 11am.

U-14 BB Parts League Division Two

Evergreen B v Callan Utd, 3pm.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Freebooters B v Highview Athletic, 2.30pm.

Thomastown Utd v Stoneyford Utd, 11am.

Lions v Freebooters C, 11am.

Freshford Town v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

U-11 David Doran Cup

Newpark v Evergreen City, 11am.

Clover Utd v Thomastown Utd, 1pm.

Deen Celtic B v Callan Utd A, 3pm.

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, 1pm.

Bridge Utd v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Stoneyford Utd v Callan Utd B, 11am.

U-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics Games

Bridge Utd v Freebooters B, 1pm.

Freebooters A v Callan Utd Blues, 10.30am.

Freebooters C v Callan Utd Yellows, 10.30am.

Deen Celtic Blacks v Evergreen Athletic, 12 noon.

Deen Celtic Reds v Evergreen Town, 1pm.

Evergreen City v Paulstown 06, 2pm.

Evergreen Utd v Thomastown Utd, 2pm.

Lions v East End Utd, 10.30am.

Stoneyford Utd v Fort Rangers, 10.30am.

EASTER SUNDAY

KCLR McCalmont Cup (11am)

Freshford Town v Callan Utd.

Newpark A v Freebooters A.

Stoneyford Utd v Evergreen A.

Division One

Tullaroan v Deen Celtic A, 11am.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Tullaroan v East End Utd, 2pm.

MONDAY

FAI Youths’ Cup semi-final

Evergreen v St Kevin’s Boys, 2pm.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Lions v Clover Utd, 11am.

Spa Utd v Deen Celtic, 1.30pm.

U-15 K&DL Macron Cup

Thomastown Utd v Freebooters A, 11am.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Fort Rangers v Southend Utd, 11am.

Newpark A v Callan Utd, 11am.

Evergreen B v Clover Utd, 11am.

Bridge Utd v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Freebooters B v Evergreen A, 1pm.

East End Utd v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Thomastown Utd v Lions , 3pm.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Deen Celtic v Freebooters B, 1.30pm.

Paulstown 06 v Clover Utd, 1.30pm.

Lions v Newpark, 1pm.

Evergreen United v Freebooters A, 1pm.

East End Utd A v Evergreen City, 1pm.

TUESDAY

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Castlewarren Celtic v ThomastownUtd A, 6.30pm.

Evergreen A v Fort Rangers, 6.30pm.

WEDNESDAY

U-17 K&DL Macron Cup

East End Utd v Evergreen A, 11am.

U-11 David Doran Cup

Freebooters B v Deen Celtic A, 6.30pm.

SOCCER RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B 3, Bridge Utd A 1.

Thomastown Utd A 1, Lions A 1.

Division One

Freebooters B 2, Clover Utd A 4.

Freebooters B 3, Newpark B 2.

Deen Celtic A 3, Southend Utd 0.

Newpark B 3, Southend Utd 0.

Southend Utd 0, Stoneyford Utd 3.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

St Anne’s 1, Bridge Utd B 1.

Brookville 1, Freshford Town 2.

Division Three Cup

Brookville B 0, East End Utd B 4.

Ballacolla 1, St John’s 1

John’s won 5-3 on pens

Newpark C 5, Thomastown Utd C 1.

Pat Maher Shield final

Evergreen A 3, Newpark A 0.

KCLR McCalmont Cup

River Rangers 1, Freshford Town 4.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

East End Utd 2, Tullaroan 1.

Women’s Division Two

Ballacolla 3, Piltown 0.

Newpark 0, Freshford Town 0.

Youths’ Division One

Evergreen A 3, Ormonde Villa 2.

Youths’ League Division Two

Newpark 3, Fort Rangers 0.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Deen Celtic 3, Evergreen A 6.

Evergreen B 1, Freebooters B 1.

Freebooters A 4, Ormonde Villa 0.

Highview Athletic 2, Paulstown 06 2.

U-15 K&DL Macron Cup

Brookville 0, Evergreen A 3.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Evergreen A 3, Bridge Utd 0.

Freebooters A 3, Bridge Utd 0.

Freebooters B 3, Bridge Utd 0.

Freebooters B 3, Bridge Utd 0.

Ormonde Villa 3, Bridge Utd 0.

Thomastown Utd 3, Bridge Utd 0.

U-14 BB Parts League Division One

Fort Rangers 1, Evergreen A 6.

Southend Utd 3, Lions 0.

Thomastown Utd 5, Freebooters A 2.

Deen Celtic 0, Fort Rangers 3.

Deen Celtic 0, Southend Utd 3.

Deen Celtic 0, Thomastown Utd 3.

Evergreen A 3, Deen Celtic 0.

Freebooters A 3, Deen Celtic 0.

Evergreen A 4, East End Utd 6.

U-14 BB Parts League Division Two

Callan Utd 2, Newpark 0.

Clover Utd 4, Freebooters B 3.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Evergreen A 4, Deen Celtic 3.

Deen Celtic 3, Bridge Utd 0.

Freebooters A 3, Bridge Utd 0.

Freebooters B 3, Bridge Utd 0.

Freshford Town 3, Bridge Utd 0.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen Utd 2, Thomastown Utd 1.

U-12 K&DL Macron Girls’ League

Evergreen 1, Lions 0.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Fort Rangers 0, Evergreen A 1.

East End Utd 3, Deen Celtic 1.

Deen Celtic 2, Freebooters A 5.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Evergreen City 0, Highview Athletic 4.

East End Utd B 3, Castlewarren Celtic 1.

Freebooters B 3, Castlewarren Celtic 1.

Lions 5, East End Utd B 0.

U-11 David Doran Cup

Callan Utd B 4, Fort Rangers 2.

Southend Utd 0, Deen Celtic B 5.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Southend Utd 0, Stoneyford Utd 2.

Freebooters B 0, Fort Rangers 5.