Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Today (Wednesday)

Division One Cup

Freshford Town v Stoneyford United, 6.30pm. 

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, 6.30pm.

U-14 Kim’s Kakes Division Two

Highview Athletic v Evergreen C, 6.45pm.

Thursday

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One (6.45pm)

Callan United v Fort Rangers.

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Fort Rangers v Evergreen, 6.45pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two (6.45pm)

East End United v Highview Athletic.

Freshford Town v Thomastown United.

Friday

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup (6.45pm)

Thomastown United A v Freebooters A.

Fort Rangers v Ormonde Villa.

Saturday

Buckley Youths’ Cup semi-finals (2.30pm)

Deen Celtic v Freebooters.

Evergreen B v Evergreen A or Thomastown United.

Division Three Cup final

AC Kilkenny B v FC Urlingford, Derdimus 6pm.

Note: Admission to the game is E5.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One (6.30pm)

East End United v Bridge United.

Thomastown United v Tullaroan.

U-11 David Doran Cup quarter-final

Bridge United v Clover United, 2pm.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Clover United v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

East End United v Lions, 11am.

U-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division Two

Highview Athletic v Evergreen B, 11am.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup (11am)

Freebooters v Thomastown United.

Fort Rangers v Evergreen A.

Deen Celtic v Paulstown 06.

Clover United v Evergreen C.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division Two

Lions v Highview Athletic, 11am.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup (11am)

Thomastown United v Clover United.

River Rangers v Bridge United.

Ormonde Villa v Deen Celtic.

U-16 TC Tyres Division Two

Evergreen B v Lions, 11am. U-12 K&DL Girls’ League (11am)

Freebooters v East End United.

Evergreen v Thomastown United.

Sunday

KCLR McCalmont Cup semi-finals

Clover United A v Freebooters A, 12 noon.

East End United A v Evergreen A, 4pm.

Note: Both games will be played in Derdimus. Admission is E5.

Division One Cup (11am)

Thomastown United A v Lions A.

River Rangers v Callan United.

Bridge United A v Newpark United A.

U-14 FAI Girls’ Umbro Cup

Eureka (Meath) v Evergreen, Kells Co Meath 2pm.

Monday

U-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division Two

Thomastown United B v Freebooters B, 6.45pm.

U-14 Kim’s Kakes Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen B, 6.45pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division One (6.45pm)

Clover United v Deen Celtic.

Bridge United v Evergreen A.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division Two (6.45pm)

Ormonde Villa v Lions.

Evergreen B v Fort Rangers.

Tuesday

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One (6.45pm)

Ormonde Villa v Bridge United.

Thomastown United v Fort Rangers.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One (6.45pm)

Evergreen v Clover United.

Ormonde Villa v Bridge United.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

East End United v Freshford Town, 6.45pm.

Wednesday, May 18

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League Division One

Evergreen A v Freebooters, 6.45pm.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters A 7, Freebooters B 3.

Freebooters A 3, East End United A 1.

Freebooters B 0, Evergreen A 5.

Fix & Build Division One

Highview Athletic A 0, Callan United 2.

Lions A 4, Bridge United A 3.

River Rangers 0, Callan United 0.

Division One Cup

Thomastown United A 3, Highview Athletic A 0.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Memorial Cup semi-finals

Bridge United B 2, Tullaroan 3.

Clover United A 5, Thomastown United B 1.

Division Three Cup semi-finals

Clover United B 0, FC Urlingford 1.

Brookville 1, AC Kilkenny B 1

AET – AC Kilkenny B won 3-2 on pens.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Bridge United 0, Thomastown United 6.

Buckley Youths’ Shield final Evergreen A 6, Freshford Town 2.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League Division One

Thomastown United 1, Freebooters 4.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers Division Two

Paulstown 06 1, Callan United 3.

Freshford Town 0, Deen Celtic 2.

U-11 David Doran Cup quarter-finals

Stoneyford United 0, Ormonde Villa 5

Freebooters A 0, Thomastown United 3.

Freebooters B 0, Evergreen A 7.

U-12 Glanbia Division One

East End United 3, Ormonde Villa 0.

Fort Rangers 0, Freebooters A 3.

Ormonde Villa 2, Evergreen A 4.

U-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division Two

Freebooters B 1, Clover United 2.

Highview Athletic 1, Paulstown 06 2.

Deen Celtic 7, Thomastown United B 5.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Fort Rangers 2, Evergreen A 2

AET - Fort Rangers won 4-1 on pens

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters 2, Bridge United 1.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Evergreen City 1, Thomastown United 4.

Bridge United 3, Clover United 0.

Freebooters A 1, Evergreen A 1

AET - Freebooters won 3-1 on pens.

Callan United 1, Fort Rangers 3 (AET).

U-14 Castleinch Carpets Schoolgirls’ League

Evergreen 2, Stoneyford United 0.

East End United 4, Lions 3.

Freebooters 1, Freshford Town 1.

U-14 MacDonagh Junction Division One

Evergreen A 4, Ormonde Villa 0.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division Two

Evergreen B 1, Thomastown United 2.

Paulstown 06 2, Deen Celtic 5.

U-15 Umbro K&DL Cup

Highview Athletic 1, Evergreen 8.

Ormonde Villa 3, Freshford Town 5.

Bridge United 3, East End United 0.

Thomastown United 0, Fort Rangers 2.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Clover United 2, Deen Celtic 0.

Evergreen 0, Thomastown United 1.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Clover United 4, Fort Rangers 1.

Evergreen A 8, Lions 0.

Ormonde Villa 3, Evergreen B 1.