Soccer Scoreboard

Soccer Scoreboard

Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Saturday

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League (2pm)

Evergreen A v Thomastown United.

Lions v Freebooters.

River Rangers v Highview Athletic.

Under-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League South (1pm)

Evergreen City v Bridge United.

Stoneyford United v Highview Athletic.

Under-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League North

Evergreen United v Lions, 2.30pm.

Freebooters A v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

East End United v Fort Rangers, 2.30pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One (2.30pm)

Bridge United v Freebooters A.

Thomastown United v East End United.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freshford Town v Freebooters B, 2.30pm.

Lions v Evergreen United, 11am.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three (11am)

Thomastown United B v Freebooters C.

Stoneyford United v Highview Athletic.

Evergreen City v Paulstown 06.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Bridge United v Evergreen A, 1pm.

Ormonde Villa v Freebooters A, 2.30pm.

Freshford Town v Thomastown United, 1pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

East End United v Evergreen B, 1.30pm

Paulstown 06 v Callan United, 11am.

Southend United v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Under-14 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United v Evergreen, 1pm.

Lions v Freebooters, 2pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One (11am)

Bridge United v Evergreen A.

Ormonde Villa v Thomastown United.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two (11am)

Deen Celtic v Callan United.

Freshford Town v Evergreen B.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Freebooters v Clover United, 11am.

Under-17 TC Tyres League (11am)

East End United v Freshford Town.

Evergreen v Fort Rangers.

Sunday

Leinster Senior Cup

Shamrock Rovers (Wexford) v Evergreen, 2pm.

FAI Junior Cup

Highview Athletic v Ballinasloe Town, 2pm.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division Fort Rangers v Freebooters B, 11am.

Lions A v East End United A, 11am.

Freebooters A v Deen Celtic A, 2pm.

Division One (11am)

Thomastown United A v Clover United A.

AC Kilkenny A v Spa United.

Freshford Town v Callan United.

Newpark United A v Stoneyford United.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville v River Rangers, 11am.

East End United B v Lions B, 2pm.

Gowran v Thomastown United B, 2pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

St John’s v Orchard Rovers, 11am.

Clover United B v St Anne’s, 2pm.

Deen Celtic B v Newpark United B, 2pm.

Bridge United B v AC Kilkenny B, 2pm.

RESULTS

Leinster Junior Cup

Highview Athletic 1, Evergreen 3.

Parkville United 2, Freebooters 1.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Fort Rangers 2, Bridge United A 1.

Division One

Callan United 1, Clover United A 3.

Stoneyford United 0, AC Kilkenny A 1.

Newpark United A 4, Freshford Town 1.

Tullaroan 1, Thomastown United A 3.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Clifden United 3, East End United B 3.

Lions FC 4, River Rangers 2.

Thomastown United B 2, Brookville 2.

Urlingford 2, Gowran 1.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Clover United B 0, Bridge United B 0.

Deen Celtic B 3, St John’s 0.

AC Kilkenny B 1, Newpark United B 1.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s Division Two

Orchard Rovers 0, Evergreen 8.

Deen Celtic 2, St Joseph’s 5.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Thomastown United 1, Clover United 3.

Evergreen City 1, Lions 4.

Freebooters 6, River Rangers 1.

Newpark/Ormonde Villa 3, Highview Athletic 0.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Lions 4, Evergreen C 3.

Thomastown United 7, Highview Athletic 2.

Ormonde Villa 1, Evergreen A 4.

Freebooters 6, Evergreen B 0.

Clover United 0, Bridge United 3.

Under-16 K&DL Girls’ League

East End United 0, Thomastown United 1.

St Joseph’s 0, Evergreen 7.

Freshford Town 0, Freebooters 5.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Thomastown United 0, Freebooters A 1.

Bridge United 8, Freebooters B 0.

Ormonde Villa 1, Evergreen A 0.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Callan United 4, Evergreen B 3.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Clover United 2, Thomastown United A 2.

Ormonde Villa 1, Evergreen A 4.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freebooters B 3, Urlingford 2.

Freshford Town 3, Highview Athletic 1.

Evergreen B 3, Thomastown United B 4.

Under-14 K&DL Girls’ League

Freebooters 1, Evergreen 1.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Deen Celtic 0, Bridge United 7.

Freebooters 0, Freshford Town 1.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Freebooters B 1, Southend United 7.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Thomastown United 2, Freebooters A 2.

Bridge United 4, Clover United 4.

East End United 4, Fort Rangers 2.

Southend United 0, Evergreen A 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Freebooters B 0, Callan United 5.

Lions 6, Highview Athletic 0.

Evergreen B 0, Deen Celtic 6.

Under-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Lions 1, Thomastown United 5.

Freebooters 1, Evergreen 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Freebooters A 4, Evergreen A 2.

Fort Rangers 1, Bridge United 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freebooters B 2, Deen Celtic 6.

Callan United 1, Lions 0.

Evergreen B 1, Freshford Town A 3.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Highview Athletic 3, Thomastown United B 1.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League North

Evergreen United 2, Freshford Town 4.

Clover United 4, Ormonde Villa 2.

Deen Celtic 0, Freebooters A 5.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League South

East End United 1, Evergreen City 0.

Callan United 0, Bridge United 3.

Under-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League North

Deen Celtic 2, Lions 2.

Fort Rangers 2, Freebooters A 4.

East End United 1, Evergreen United 2.

Under-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League South

Thomastown United A 8, Evergreen City 2.

Highview Athletic 0, Bridge United 1.