Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League fixtures, April 25 to May 2

Umbro Kilkenny & District League fixtures, April 25 to May 2

Wednesday

Division One Cup

Tullaroan v Thomastown United A, 6.45pm.

Thursday

Division Three Cup

Newpark United B v Clover United B, 6.45pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

East End United A v Thomastown United, 6.45pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Bridge United v Freebooters A, 6.45pm.

Friday

Division One Cup (6.45pm)

Freshford Town v AC Kilkenny A.

Newpark United A v Callan United.

U-8 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Deen Celtic v Freebooters, 6.45pm.

Saturday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters A v Evergreen A, 6.45pm.

U-8 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Bridge United v Fort Rangers, 11am.

U-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League South

Thomastown United v Evergreen City, 11am.

U-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League North

Clover United v Freebooters, 4pm.

Lions v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Ormonde Villa v Freshford Town, 2.30pm.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen United, 11am.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup semi-final

Lions v Freebooters, 11am. Official Referee

U-12 Glanbia League Division One (11am)

Fort Rangers v Evergreen A.

Thomastown United v Southend United.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Freebooters B v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup semi-finals

Freebooters A v Evergreen A, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Bridge United, 1pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Thomastown United B v Freshford Town, 3pm.

Highview Athletic v Urlingford, 11am.

U-15 K&DL Umbro Cup semi-final

Freebooters B v Ormonde Villa, 3.30pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League (11am)

Evergreen B v Clover United.

Highview Athletic v Ormonde Villa.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup semi-finals (11am)

Evergreen A v Freebooters.

Thomastown United v Bridge United.

U-17 K&DL Cup final

Freshford Town v Fort Rangers, 6.30pm.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters B v Deen Celtic A, 11am.

Division One Cup (11am)

Stoneyford United v Freshford Town or AC Kilkenny A.

Newpark United A or Callan United v Tullaroan or Thomastown United A.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Memorial Cup final

River Rangers v Thomastown United B, Derdimus 3pm.

Division Three Cup (2.30pm)

St Anne’s v Orchard Rovers.

Bridge United B v Newpark United B or Clover United B.

Women’s Cup (11am)

Clover United v Thomastown United.

Tullaroan v East End United.

Monday

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup semi-final

East End United v Thomastown United, 6.45pm. Official Referee

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Evergreen v Bridge United, 6.45pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two (6.45pm)

Paulstown 06 v Southend United.

Freebooters B v Stoneyford United.

Tuesday

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Thomastown United B v Paulstown 06, 6.45pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, 6.45pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two (6.45pm)

Freshford Town v Callan United.

Evergreen B v Deen Celtic.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen A v Ormonde Villa, 6.45pm.

Wednesday, May 2

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Thomastown United v Freshford Town, 6.45pm.

Thursday, May 3

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters A v Bridge United, 6.45pm.

RESULTS

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Lions A 4, East End United A 2.

Newpark United A 3, Evergreen B 0.

Freebooters A 1, Callan United 3.

AC Kilkenny A 0, Thomastown United A 1.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Memorial Cup

River Rangers 2, Highview Athletic A 1.

Thomastown United B 1, Urlingford 0.

Urlingford 4, East End United B 1.

Division Three Cup

St Anne’s 2, AC Kilkenny B 1.

St John’s 3, Bridge United B 4.

Clover United B 2, Evergreen C 1.

Orchard Rovers 3, Deen Celtic B 1.

Women’s Cup

Tullaroan 3, Bridge United 0.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Clover United 1, Thomastown United 1.

Buckley Youths’ Cup final

Freebooters 2, Evergreen A 0.

U-17 K&DL Umbro Cup

Fort Rangers 7, Deen Celtic 1.

U-17 TC Tyres League

Fort Rangers 0, Deen Celtic 0.

Evergreen 0, East End United 0.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Freebooters 2, Clover United 1.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen B 1, Lions 1.

Ormonde Villa 3, Thomastown United 2.

Evergreen A 3, Evergreen B 0.

Evergreen C 1, Freebooters 5.

U-15 K&DL Umbro Cup

Ormonde Villa 3, Thomastown United 0.

Freebooters B 4, Evergreen B 1.

Freshford Town 0, Evergreen A 4.

Bridge United 5, Deen Celtic 1.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Evergreen A 4, Ormonde Villa 1.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Southend United 1, Deen Celtic 5.

Callan United 6, Evergreen B 0.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Bridge United 3, Freebooters A 0.

Paulstown 06 5, East End United 4.

Evergreen A 1, Thomastown United 3.

Deen Celtic 3, Ormonde Villa 5.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Deen Celtic 0, Ormonde Villa 3.

Evergreen A 3, Freshford Town 1.

Thomastown United 2, Bridge United 3.

Ormonde Villa 2, Deen Celtic 0.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen B 3, Freebooters B 1.

Southend United 6, Stoneyford United 1.

East End United 4, Freebooters B 0.

Southend United 0, Evergreen B 0.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Lions 4, Callan United 1.

Freebooters A 2, Clover United 1.

U-11 David Doran Cup

Freebooters B 4, East End United 8.

Evergreen A 3, Thomastown United A 1.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Thomastown United A 1, Freebooters A 1.