Kilkenny soccer results

ALL the weekend’s soccer results

ALL the weekend’s soccer results

Oscar Traynor Trophy

Kilkenny & District League 1, Wexford League 4.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B 2, Clover United A 0.

Division One

Urlingford 3, East End United A 0.

Southend United 2, Stoneyford United 1.

Highview Athletic A 0, AC Kilkenny A 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Thomastown United B 3, River Rangers 1.

Newpark B 1, Freshford Town 0.

Division Three

AC Kilkenny B 4, Bridge United B 5.

Orchard Rovers 2, Highview Athletic B 4.

East End United B 8, St John’s B 1.

Women’s Division One

Bridge United 0, Tullaroan 2.

Evergreen 2, East End United 4.

Women’s Division Two

Deen Celtic 2, Southend United 1.

Youths’ Division One

Evergreen A 3, Thomastown United 2.

Youths’ Division Two

Freshford Town 3, Callan United 2.

U-17 TC Tyres League Division One

Bridge United 2, Clover United 1.

Ormonde Villa 2, Thomastown United 2.

U-17 TC Tyres League Division Two

Evergreen C 0, Lions 4.

Paulstown 06 3, Evergreen B 4.

U-17 K&DL Girls’ League

Freshford Town 0, Freebooters 5.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Deen Celtic 2, Evergreen B 2.

East End United 1, Paulstown 06 3.

Highview Athletic 4, Freebooters B 1.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

East End United 2, Freebooters A 3.

Evergreen A 3, Southend United 4.

Newpark A 0, Thomastown United 7.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Bridge United 0, Fort Rangers 1.

Evergreen B 7, Clover United 8.

Stoneyford United 0, Highview Athletic 5.

U-13 K&DL Girls’ League

Evergreen 4, Newpark 1.

Lions 1, Thomastown United 0.

Freshford Town 0, Freebooters 3.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

East End United 1, Evergreen A 2.

Thomastown United A 3, Bridge United 1.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Clover United 3, Evergreen City 0.

Fort Rangers 2, Evergreen United 1.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Freebooters B 1, Lions 5.

Stoneyford United B 8, Stoneyford United A 4.

Newpark 3, Highview Athletic 4.

Southend United 0, Thomastown United B 3.