Soccer Scoreboard

UMBRO Kilkenny & District League

UMBRO Kilkenny & District League

Saturday

Leinster Youth Under-19 Cup

Freebooters v Evergreen, 2pm.

Youths’ League Division Two

Newpark v Callan United, 2pm.

Henderson Youths’ Shield

Freshford Town v Thomastown United, 2pm.

Under-16 SFAI Cup

Kilmallock United v Bridge United, 2pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Deen Celtic v Freebooters A, 11am.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two (11am)

Evergreen B v Callan United.

Southend United v Freshford Town.

Freebooters B v Clover United.

Under-15 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United v Freebooters, 10.30am.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Bridge United v Ormonde Villa, 2pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freebooters B v Evergreen B, 1.30pm

Freshford Town v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Callan United v Deen Celtic, 2pm.

Under-12 SFAI Danone Cup

Freebooters A v Naas A, 12 noon.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen A v Freshford Town , 2pm.

East End United v Thomastown United, 11am.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Callan United v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

Freebooters B v Evergreen City, 1.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Thomastown United B v Lions, 1pm.

Evergreen United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Under-11 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United v Lions, 12 noon.

East End United v Freebooters, 2pm.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Bridge United v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Newpark v Freebooters A, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Freebooters B, 2pm.

Lions v Evergreen United, 12 noon.

Thomastown United v Evergreen City, 2pm.

Deen Celtic Eagles v Callan United, 12 noon.

Deen Celtic Hawks v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

Clover United v East End United, 12 noon.

Under-8 Barnaville Print & Graphics League
Thomastown United v Freebooters A, 2.30pm.

Bridge United v Freebooters B, 2pm.

Fort Rangers v Lions, 11am.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters A v Clover United A, 11am.

Evergreen A v Freebooters B, 11am.

Bridge United A v Evergreen B, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Lions A, 2pm.

Division One (11am)

Urlingford v Highview Athletic A.

AC Kilkenny A v Callan United.

Newpark A v Southend United.

Stoneyford United v Spa United.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

River Rangers v Thomastown United B, 11am.

Clifden United v Brookville, 2pm.

Tullaroan v Evergreen C, 2pm.

Freshford Town v Newpark B, 2pm.

Division Three

Orchard Rovers v AC Kilkenny B, 2pm.

Women’s Division One

East End United v Bridge United, 11am.

Women’s Division Two

Deen Celtic v Newpark, 11am.

Clover United v Lions, 2pm.

LWFC Under-16 Girls’ Leinster Cup

Rathoath Harps v Evergreen, 1pm.

Under-14 SFAI Cup

Blarney United v Thomastown United, 2pm.

Monday

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Freebooters v Ormonde Villa, 7pm.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Bridge United A 2, Freebooters A 1.

Clover United A 0, Freebooters B 0.

Thomastown United A 1, Evergreen A 3.

Division One

Callan United 2, East End United A 4.

Southend United 5, Highview Athletic A 1.

Spa United 0, Newpark A 2.

Women’s Division Two

Newpark 3, Southend United 0.

Henderson Youths’ Shield

Fort Rangers 3, Clover United 2.

Freebooters 6, Newpark 2.

Leinster Under-19 Cup

Seatown 1, Freshford Town 4.

FAI Under-17 Cup

Evergreen 2, St Kevin’s Boys 3.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Deen Celtic 2, Paulstown 06 0.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Deen Celtic 0, Freebooters A 4.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen B 2, Bridge United 1.

Callan United 4, Newpark B 2.

Under-13 K&DL Girls’ League

Lions 4, Freshford Town 0.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

East End United 6, Bridge United 4.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Evergreen United 0, Evergreen City 2.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Lions 2, Highview Athletic 0.