Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Tuesday

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen City v Freshford Town, 6.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

East End United v Deen Celtic, 6.30pm.

Thursday

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Freshford Town v Freebooters A, 6.30pm.

Under-16 Midlands Cup

Evergreen A v BT Harps, 6.15pm.

Friday

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Deen Celtic, Scanlon Park 7.15pm.

Saturday

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Newpark B v Thomastown United B, 6.15pm.

Youths’ Division One (2.30pm)

Fort Rangers v Freebooters.

Thomastown United v Clover United.

Under-8 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Lions v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Thomastown United v Freebooters B, 1pm.

Freebooters A v Bridge United, 2.30pm.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Freebooters A v Deen Celtic Eagles, 11am.

Freebooters B v Deen Celtic Hawks, 11am.

Newpark United v Callan United, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Lions, 11am.

Bridge United v Thomastown United, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Evergreen City v Evergreen United, 1pm.

East End United v Clover United, 11am.

Under-11 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United v East End United, 2pm.

Freebooters v Lions, 3pm.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

First Round

Highview Athletic v Deen Celtic, 11am.

East End United v Bridge United, 11am.

Thomastown United B v Evergreen A, 11am.

Freshford Town v Lions, 2pm.

Evergreen City v Evergreen United, 11am.

Callan United v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

Under-13 Midlands Shield

Fort Rangers v St Patrick’s Boys, 11am.

Under-14 Midlands Cup

Thomastown United v Rathangan, 12.30pm.

Under-14 Midlands Shield semi-final

Ballymackey v Ormonde Villa, 12 noon.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Evergreen A v Bridge United, 11am.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Callan United v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Deen Celtic v Freshford Town, 2pm.

Under-16 Midlands Cup

BT Harps v Evergreen A, 11am.

Birr Town v Bridge United, TBC.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Freebooters B v Callan United, Buckley Park 1.30pm.

Freshford Town v Southend United, 11am.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Freebooters A v Clover United, Buckley Park 11am.

Sunday

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Callan United v Evergreen A, 11am.

Evergreen C v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Freebooters A v East End United A, 11am.

Lions A v Clifden United, 11am.

Newpark A v Clover United A, 11am.

Bridge United B v Thomastown United A, 2.30pm.

Lions B v Brookville, 2.30pm.

St Anne’s v River Rangers, 2.30pm.

Division One

Southend United v Urlingford, 11am.

Under-12 SFAI Inter-League

Midlands League v Kilkenny & District League, Killavilla United, Roscrea 2.30pm.

Under-13 SFAI Inter-League

Midlands League v Kilkenny & District League, Killavilla United, Roscrea 4.30pm.

Monday

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Southend United v Thomastown United, 6.30pm.

Evergreen A v East End United, 6.30pm.

Under-15 K&DL Girls’ League

Freebooters v Evergreen, 7.15pm.

Thursday, April 17

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen A v East End United, 6.30pm.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

First Round

Freebooters A v Thomastown United A, 6.30pm.

Results

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Newpark B 1, Freebooters A 3.

Orchard Rovers 2, Bridge United B 3.

East End United A 2, AC Kilkenny A 1.

Thomastown United B 2, Fort Rangers 3.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Clover United A 0, Thomastown United A 1.

Evergreen B 2, Bridge United A 2.

Division One

Highview Athletic A 1, Spa United 5.

Southend United 0, Newpark A 1.

Stoneyford United 4, Urlingford 2.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Freshford Town 2, Evergreen C 2.

Lions B 2, River Rangers 3.

St John’s 1, Brookville 7.

Tullaroan 3, Clifden United 1.

Bennettsbridge Parts Women’s Cup

Semi-final Second Leg

Bridge United 3, East End United 0.

East End won 6-4 on agg

Buckley Youths’ Cup

First Round

Newpark 2, Thomastown United 3.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division Two

Evergreen B 1, Lions 1.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

East End United 2, Freebooters B 0.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Newpark A 2, Evergreen A 3.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Callan United 2, Evergreen B 4.

Stoneyford United 0, Fort Rangers 3.

Under-13 K&DL Girls’ League

Lions 2, Newpark 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Evergreen A 0, Bridge United 2.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Deen Celtic 1, Fort Rangers 0.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Highview Athletic 0, Newpark 1.

Lions 3, Freebooters B 0.

Stoneyford United A 0, Stoneyford United B 6.