Soccer Scoreboard

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

FRIDAY

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Freebooters B v Ormonde Villa, 7.15pm.

SATURDAY

Youths’ Division One

Ormonde Villa v Clover United, 2pm.

Youths’ Division Two

Deen Celtic v Newpark United, 2pm.

Thomastown United v Fort Rangers, 2pm.

FAI Youth Cup

Evergreen v Moyne, 11am.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Paulstown 06 v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Evergreen B v Lions, 1pm.

Spa United v Freebooters A, 11am.

Clover United v Evergreen A, 1pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Deen Celtic v Freebooters A, 11am.

East End United v Lions, 1.30pm.

Evergreen A v Southend United, 2.30pm.

Thomastown United v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Bridge United v Freebooters B, 11am.

Clover United v Newpark, 11am.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Freebooters A v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Deen Celtic v East End United, 1pm.

Clover United v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Evergreen United v Newpark, 11am.

Lions v Castlewarren Celtic, 11am.

Evergreen City v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

East End United B v Freebooters B, 11am.

Under-12 K&DL Macron Girls’ League

Newpark v Lions, 12 noon.

Evergreen v East End United, 2.30pm.

Thomastown United v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics Games

Clover United A v Stoneyford United, 12 noon.

Clover United B v Lions, 1pm.

Deen Celtic Reds v Evergreen United, 2pm.

Deen Celtic Blacks v Evergreen Town, 2pm.

Evergreen City v Bridge United Blues, 12 noon.

Evergreen Athletic v Bridge United Yellows, 12 noon.

East End United Yellows v Freebooters B, 11am.

East End United Greens v Freebooters C, 11.45am.

Fort Rangers v Thomastown United, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Freebooters A, 2.30pm.

Under-10 K&DL Girls’ Blitz

Seven-a-side blitz. All games in Scanlon Park

Freebooters v Callan United, 2.30pm.

Lions v East End United, 2.30pm.

Callan United v Lions, 3pm.

East End United v Freebooters, 3pm.

East End United v Callan United, 3.30pm.

Freebooters v Lions, 3.30pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Thomastown United A v Evergreen A, 11am.

Bridge United A v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Freebooters A v Evergreen B, 11am.

Lions A v Newpark A, 11am.

Division One

Callan United v Tullaroan, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Newpark B, 11am.

Spa United v Freebooters B, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville v St Anne’s, 11am.

Highview Athletic A v Bridge United B, 2pm.

River Rangers v Thomastown United B, 2pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

St John’s v Newpark C, 11am.

Ballacolla v East End United B, 2pm.

Castlewarren Celtic v Thomastown United C, 2pm.

O’Neills Leinster Junior Cup

Real Transylvania v Deen Celtic, 11am.

CK United v Freshford Town, 2pm.

LFA Women’s Inter-League

Kilkenny & District League v Combined Counties, Derdimus 1pm.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Fort Rangers 0, Thomastown United A 6.

Newpark A 0, East End United A 0.

Division One

Newpark B 1, Deen Celtic A 2.

Southend United 3, Freebooters B 3.

Clover United A 2, Stoneyford United 1.

FAI Junior Cup

Sheriff YC 6, Freshford Town 2.

O’Neills Leinster Junior Cup

Evergreen 3, Grange United 2.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division

East End United 3, Clover United 0.

Bridge United 5, Newpark 3.

Tullaroan 9, Ballacolla 0.

Youths’ Division

Bridge United 5, Thomastown United 0.

Deen Celtic 1, Ormonde Villa 5.

Evergreen A 8, Clover United 1.

Newpark 3, Fort Rangers 1.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Callan United 3, Clover United 2.

Southend United 1, Freebooters 3.

Under-15 St Canice’s CU League

Evergreen B 5, Brookville 4.

Bridge United 3, Freshford Town 0.

Evergreen A 4, Deen Celtic 0.

Freebooters A 2, Ormonde Villa 2.

Thomastown United 6, Freebooters B 0.

Under-14 K&DL Macron Girls’ League

Evergreen A 3, Freebooters A 0.

Lions 3, Thomastown United 0.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters B 0, Freebooters A 2.

Deen Celtic 3, Evergreen A 2.

Freshford Town 0, Bridge United 1.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Highview Athletic 2, Evergreen City 2.

Thomastown United 0, Lions 1.

Stoneyford United 3, Callan United 1.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Evergreen United 3, Freebooters B 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Highview Athletic 1, Lions 0.

Deen Celtic A 1, Freebooters A 1.

Bridge United 3, Callan United 1.

Thomastown United 0, Evergreen A 3.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Evergreen City 5, Freebooters B 1.

Clover United 2, Freshford Town 1.

Callan United B 0, Stoneyford United 11.

Fort Rangers 2, Southend United 1.

Newpark 0, Deen Celtic B 1.