Soccer Scoreboard

Fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

Fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

FRIDAY

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freebooters B v Newpark, 7.15pm.

SATURDAY

Henderson Youths’ Shield final

Evergreen A v Bridge United, Derdimus 3pm.

Youths’ Division Two

Thomastown United v Fort Rangers, 2pm.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Callan United v Freebooters, 11am.

East End United v Southend United, 11am.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Lions v Freebooters A, 11am.

Evergreen A v Clover United, 11am.

Deen Celtic v Ormonde Villa, 1.30pm.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen B, 11am.

Freebooters B v Highview Ath, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Evergreen B v Freshford Town, 1pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Fort Rangers v Southend United, 11am.

Thomastown United v Lions, 11am.

East End United v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Brookville v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Clover United v Callan United, 1.30pm.

Highview Athletic v Bridge United, 11am.

Under-12 K&DL Macron Girls’ League

Lions v Evergreen, 2.30pm.

East End United v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

Thomastown United v Newpark, 2.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

East End United A v Clover United, 2.30pm.

Freebooters A v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

Thomastown United v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Evergreen City v East End United B, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen United, 1pm.

Newpark v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Freebooters B v Lions, 2.30pm.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics Games

Evergreen Town v Bridge United Blues, 12 noon.

Evergreen Athletic v Bridge United Yellows, 12 noon.

Clover United A v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Clover United B v Thomastown United., 12 noon.

Stoneyford United v Freebooters B, 11am.

Deen Celtic Reds v Evergreen United, 11am.

Deen Celtic Blacks v Evergreen City, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Lions, 1pm.

Freebooters A v East End United Yellows, 10.30am.

Freebooters C v East End United Greens, 10.30am.

SUNDAY

Ladies Shield final

East End United v Lions, Derdimus 2pm.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A v Bridge United A, 11am.

Newpark A v Freebooters A, 11am.

East End United A v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Division One

Deen Celtic v Tullaroan, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Bridge United B v River Rangers, 2pm.

Thomastown United B v Brookville, 11am.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Ballacolla v Brookville B, 2pm.

Thomastown United C v Lions B, 2pm.

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Newpark B v Clover United, 2pm.

Lions A v Evergreen B, 11am.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Tullaroan v Bridge United, 2pm.

Women’s Division Two

Piltown v Newpark, 11am.

MONDAY

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Freebooters A v Evergreen A, 7.15pm.

SOCCER RESULTS

Angela Hearst Memorial Women’s Leinster Inter-League final

Kilkenny & DL 2, Leinster FL 1.

FAI Youth Cup

Evergreen 3, Willow Park 1 (AET)

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Evergreen C 1, Thomastown United B 2.

Newpark C 0, Freebooters A 8.

River Rangers 4, Lions B 2.

Bridge United B 0, Evergreen A 3.

Brookville 0, Thomastown United A 1.

Callan United 4, Fort Rangers 1.

Southend United 0, St Anne’s 3.

Tullaroan 0, Deen Celtic A 1.

Pat Maher Shield

Freshford Town 2, Newpark A 3 (AET).

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B 1, Lions A 1.

East End United A 5, Bridge United A 2.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Castlewarren Celtic 0, Brookville B 0.

Youths’ League Division Two

Fort Rangers 5, Deen Celtic 1.

Newpark 1, Thomastown United 1.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Evergreen A 3, East End United 0.

Evergreen B 3, Southend United 0.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen A 3, Highview Athletic 1.

Spa United 5, Paulstown 06 0.

Freebooters B 1, Lions 2.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Evergreen A 3, Bridge United 0.

Freshford Town 2, Deen Celtic 1.

Thomastown United 3, Ormonde Villa 2.

Under-14 K&DL Macron Girls’ League

Freebooters A 0, Lions 1.

Evergreen A 3, Thomastown United 0.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Southend United 5, East End United 4.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters B 1, Deen Celtic 4.

Bridge United 0, Freshford Town 3.

Freebooters A 3, Evergreen A 1.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Stoneyford United 2, Lions 5.

Thomastown United 4, Callan United 0.

Evergreen City 2, Evergreen United 1.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Thomastown United 2, Freebooters A 3.

Evergreen A 0, East End United 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Callan United 1, Lions 5.

Evergreen A 2, Deen Celtic A 0.

Freebooters A 4, Highview Athletic 2.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freebooters B 0, Newpark 0.

Callan United B 0, Deen Celtic B 5.

Clover United 7, Evergreen City 1.

Stoneyford United 6, Fort Rangers 2.