Kilkenny Soccer Fixtures

All the fixtures from the Kilkenny & District League

All the fixtures from the Kilkenny & District League

Friday

U-16 TC Tyres League

Freebooters B v Castlewarren Celtic, 7.15pm.

Saturday

FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy

Wexford & District League v Kilkenny & District League, Bunclody 2.30pm.

Youths’ League

Ormonde Villa v Callan Utd, 2.30pm.

Clover Utd v Thomastown Utd, 2.30pm.

U-16 SFAI Cup

Thomastown Utd v Clonmel Celtic, 1pm.

Cashel Town v Evergreen A, 1pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Freshford Town v Freebooters A, 11am.

Brookville v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Ormonde Villa v Callan Utd, 11am.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Paulstown 06 v Thomastown Utd, 4pm.

U-14 K&DL Girls’ League

Bridge Utd A v Lions, 3pm.

Freebooters v Thomastown Utd, 3.30pm.

U-14 SFAI Cup

East End Utd v Borris/St Kevin’s, 11am.

Freebooters v Forth Celtic, 11.30am.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Lions v Evergreen A, 12 noon.

Deen Celtic v Thomastown Utd, 11am.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Clover Utd, 11am.

Castlewarren Celtic v Callan Utd, 11am.

Freebooters B v Stoneyford Utd, 1.30pm.

Evergreen City v Thomastown Utd B, 11am.

Bridge Utd v Evergreen Utd, 11am.

U-12 SFAI Cup

Thomastown Utd v Peake Villa, 11am.

Evergreen v St Michael’s, 11am.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Lions v Freebooters A, 2.15pm.

Bridge Utd v Deen Celtic A, 1pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Freebooters C v Newpark, 10am.

Evergreen City v Callan Utd, 1pm.

Freshford Town v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Fort Rangers v Bridge Utd B, 2pm.

U-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics SSG

Freebooters A v Deen Celtic, 2pm.

Lions A v Thomastown Utd B, 11am.

Lions B v Thomastown Utd A, 12 noon.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen Town, 11am.

Callan Utd v Freebooters B, 11am.

Thomastown Utd C v Freebooters C, 3pm.

Fort Rangers v Bridge Utd A, 11am.

Stoneyford Utd v Bridge Utd B, 11am.

Evergreen City v Evergreen Athletic, 11am.

East End Utd v Evergreen Rovers, 1pm.

Highview Athletic v Evergreen United, 1pm.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Spa Utd v Bridge Utd A, 11am.

Division One

Thomastown Utd B v Clover Utd A, 11am.

Duiske Glass Division Three

St John’s v St Anne’s, 11am.

Thomastown Utd C v Clover Utd B, 1.30pm.

Ballacolla v Callan Utd B, 2.30pm.

Highview Athletic A v Castlewarren Celtic, 2.30pm.

Pat Maher Shield

Stoneyford Utd v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Rico’s of Gowran Ladies Shield

Newpark v Freebooters, 11am.

FAI U-19 Cup

Piltown v Evergreen, 2.30pm.

Freebooters v Tramore, 2.30pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Southend Utd v Freebooters B, 11.30am.

Monday

U-17 TC Tyres League

Evergreen B v Lions, 11am.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Lions v Evergreen B, 11am.