Your New Year’s Soccer Scoreboard

The latest Kilkenny & District League soccer fixtures for the end of 2014 and the first weekend of the New Year

The latest Kilkenny & District League soccer fixtures for the end of 2014 and the first weekend of the New Year

WEDNESDAY

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Fort Rangers v Freebooters A, 1pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Clover United v Freebooters A, 12 noon.

SATURDAY

FAI Youths’ Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL v Waterford, Derdimus 2pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Brookville v Evergreen B, 11am.

Callan United v Evergreen A, 11am.

Castlewarren Celtic v Freshford Town, 11am.

Ormonde Villa v Freebooters B, 11am.

Thomastown United v Freebooters A, 11am.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

East End United v Lions, 11am.

Freshford Town v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Freebooters A, 1pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Freebooters B, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Thomastown United B, 11am.

Clover United v Bridge United, 11.30am.

Callan United v Evergreen City, 1pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Clover United v Deen Celtic A, 1.15pm.

Evergreen A v Lions, 2pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Deen Celtic B v Evergreen City, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Newpark, 1pm.

Southend United v Freshford Town, 1.30pm.

Callan United v Fort Rangers, 2.30pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Evergreen A v Newpark A.

Lions A v Freebooters A.

Bridge United A v Thomastown United A.

Callan United A v Evergreen B.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Newpark B v Fort Rangers, 2pm.

Tullaroan v Freshford Town A, 2pm.

Thomastown United B v Stoneyford United.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Freebooters B v Bridge United B, 2pm.

Lions B v Evergreen C, 2pm.

The Brógmaker Division Three

Thomastown United C v Ballacolla, 11am.

Brookville B v Castlewarren Celtic, 11am.

St Anne’s v Freshford Town B, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Callan United B, 2pm.

St John’s v Clover United B, 2pm.

Women’s Shield

Freebooters v Tullaroan, 11am.

MONDAY

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Freebooters C v Bridge United B, 7.15pm.