Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Friday

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Tullaroan v Thomastown United, 8pm.

U-10 Umbro K&DL League North

Freebooters v Fort Rangers, 7.15pm

Saturday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B v AC Kilkenny, 2.30pm.

Jimmy Cuddihy Memorial Women’s Division Two

Freshford Town v Callan United, 6pm.

U-8 Umbro K&DL League North

Evergreen United v East End United, 11am.

Lions v Deen Celtic, 12 noon.

Freebooters A v Fort Rangers, 11am.

U-8 Umbro K&DL League South

Stoneyford United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Evergreen City v Bridge United, 12 noon.

U-10 Umbro K&DL League North

Lions v Clover United, 11am.

U-10 Umbro K&DL League South

Callan United v Evergreen City, 11am.

Bridge United v Freebooters B, 2.30pm

Thomastown United A v East End United, 2.30pm

Southend United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

U-12 Glanbia Division One

Bridge United v Ormonde Villa, 1pm.

East End United v Lions, 11am.

Thomastown United v Freebooters A, 1pm.

U-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division Two

Deen Celtic v Southend United, 1pm.

Highview Athletic v Thomastown United B, 11am.

U-14 MacDonagh Junction Division One

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Clover United, 1pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division Two

Evergreen C v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

Evergreen B v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Thomastown United v Lions, 11am.

U-16 TC Tyres League

(11am, unless stated)

Deen Celtic v Evergreen A.

Freebooters v Lions, 1.30pm.

Bridge United v Ormonde Villa.

Fort Rangers v Clover United.

River Rangers v Thomastown United.

U-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United v Evergreen, 4pm.

East End United v Lions, 1pm.

Sunday

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Stoneyford United v AC Kilkenny B, 11am.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

AC Kilkenny A v St Pat’s Boys, 2.30pm.

Evergreen B v Freebooters A, 11am.

Freebooters B v Deen Celtic A, 11am.

East End United A v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Fix & Build Division One (11am)

River Rangers v Lions A.

Freshford Town v Newpark United A.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Bridge United B v Lions B, 2.30pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three (2.30pm)

Highview Athletic B v Brookville.

Newpark United B v Evergreen C.

Urlingford FC v East End United B.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

East End United v Bridge United, 2.30pm.

Jimmy Cuddihy Memorial Women’s Division Two

Clover United v Ballymurphy, 2.30pm.

Youths’ Inter-League All-Ireland semi-final

Kilkenny & DL v Clare League, Derdimus 2.30pm.

Monday

U-14 MacDonagh Junction Division One

Bridge United v Freebooters, 6.30pm.

RESULTS

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Spa United 0, St Pat’s Boys 3.

Freebooters A 1, Fort Rangers 1

AET - ’Booters won 4-2 on pens

Highview Athletic A 2, Deen Celtic A 2

AET - Deen won 4-3 on pens

Tullaroan 1, Thomastown United A 0.

Lions A 1, Urlingford FC 0.

Evergreen A 6, Deen Celtic B 1.

Clover United A 3, Southend United 0.

Women’s Cup Preliminary Round

East End United 0, Tullaroan 0

AET - East End won 4-3 on pens

Henderson Youths’ Shield semi-final

Evergreen B 0, Evergreen A 4.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League Division One

Highview Athletic 2, Thomastown United 1.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League Division Two

Freshford Town 4, Clover United 0.

Freshford Town are League champions

U-11 K-Bowl Division One

Bridge United 1, Thomastown United 3

Thomastown United are League champions

Ormonde Villa 1, Freebooters A 1.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers Division Two

Evergreen B 1, Paulstown 06 2.

Freebooters B 2, Stoneyford United 1.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Thomastown United 3, Bridge United 5.

Callan United 0, Freebooters A 2.

Fort Rangers 1, Ormonde Villa 5.

Clover United 1, Evergreen A 5.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen City 1, Freshford Town 2.

Highview Athletic 2, Southend United 4.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Paulstown 06 1, Freshford Town 8.

Clover United 3, East End United 0.

Fort Rangers 2, Bridge United 1.

U-16 SFAI Barry Cup last 16

Evergreen 2, St Francis (MSL) 1.

U-14 Castleinch Carpets Schoolgirls’ League Lions 1, Freebooters 8.