Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Saturday

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Freebooters v Evergreen A, 2.30pm.

Evergreen City v Clover United, 2.30pm.

Under-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League North

Evergreen United v Deen Celtic, 2.30pm.

Ormonde Villa v Fort Rangers, 11am.

East End United v Lions, 3pm.

Under-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League South

Stoneyford United v Bridge United, 1pm.

Callan United v Evergreen City, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Highview Athletic, 2pm.

Under-11 Menton-Seery Cup (South-East Region)

Round Two

Thomastown United v Villa, 11am.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

East End United v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

Evergreen A v Bridge United, 11am.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Deen Celtic v Evergreen United, 3pm.

Lions v Freshford Town, 11am.

Freebooters B v Callan United, 3pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Stoneyford United v Freebooters C, 11am.

Evergreen City v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Thomastown B v Paulstown 06, 2.30pm.

Under-13 Troy Cup (South-East Region)

Round Two

Cahir Park v Bridge United, 12.30pm.

Southend United (KK) v Carrick United, 11am.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freshford Town v Evergreen A, 11am.

Thomastown United v Ormonde Villa, 1pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Freebooters B v Callan United, 1.30pm.

Under-15 Evans Cup (South-East Region)

St Anne’s v Ormonde Villa, 1pm.

Bridge United v New Oak, 11am.

Freebooters v Evergreen, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters B v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Deen Celtic v Freshford Town, 1pm.

Southend United v Callan United, 1pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Freebooters v Lions, 11am.

Under-17 Umbro League (11am)

Evergreen v Freshford Town.

Deen Celtic v Fort Rangers.

Sunday

FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy

Waterford & DL v Kilkenny & DL, Ozier Park 2pm.

Division One

Clover United A v Newpark United A, 11am.

Freshford Town v Tullaroan, 11am.

Spa United v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Lions B v Urlingford, 11am.

East End United B v Clifden United, 10am.

Brookville v Highview Athletic A, 2pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Bridge United B v Evergreen C, 11am.

Newpark United B v Deen Celtic B, 2pm.

Orchard Rovers v Clover United B, 2pm.

St John’s v AC Kilkenny B, 2pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Thomastown United v East End United, 10am.

Tullaroan v Bridge United, 2pm.

Jimmy Cuddihy Memorial Women’s Division Two

Evergreen v Clover United, 11am.

Urlingford v Gowran, 2pm.

Monday

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

East End United v Paulstown 06, 12 noon.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Fort Rangers 2, Evergreen B 1.

Lions A 4, Bridge United A 0.

Division One

Tullaroan 0, Spa United 0.

Freshford Town 3, AC Kilkenny A 1.

Newpark United A 3, Callan United 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Highview Athletic A 5, River Rangers 0.

Gowran 0, Brookville 2.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Bridge United B 1, Newpark United B 3.

Deen Celtic B 1, Evergreen C 1.

Clover United B 3, St John’s 1.

Maher Shield

Orchard Rovers 0, Evergreen A 15.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Highview Athletic 3, Clover United 4.

Evergreen A 1, Evergreen City 1.

Newpark/Ormonde Villa 1, Lions 4.

Under-12 Norton Cup

(Round Two)

Thomastown United 3, New Oak 2.

Ballinroad 1, Evergreen 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Freebooters A 3, Bridge United 0.

East End 8, Clover United 1.

Fort Rangers 0, Southend United 5.

Lions FC 3, Deen Celtic 1.

Callan United 6, Evergreen B 2.

Ormonde Villa 4, Highview Athletic 3.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Ormonde Villa 4, Highview Athletic 3.

Lions 3, Deen Celtic 1.

Callan United 6, Evergreen B 2.

Under-14 Goodson Cup

Round Two

Clonmel Town 2, Freebooters 2

AET - Freebooters won 7-6 on penalties

Evergreen 7, Carrick United 1.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Paulstown 06 3, Thomastown United B 3.

Bridge United 8, Freshford Town 0.

Highview Athletic 2, Evergreen B 5.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Bridge United 8, Evergreen C 1.

Lions 3, Evergreen B 2.

Highview Athletic 2, Clover United 5.

Freebooters 2, Ormonde Villa 2.

Evergreen A 4, Thomastown United 0.