Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Friday

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters B v Ormonde Villa, 7pm.

St Patrick’s Day

Women’s Shield Final

Tullaroan v East End United, Derdimus 3.30pm.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Evergreen City v Thomastown United, 2pm.

Freebooters v Clover United, 2.30pm.

River Rangers v Lions, 2.30pm.

Evergreen A v Newpark/Ormonde Villa, 3pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Fort Rangers v East End United, 11am.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Lions v Callan United, 11am.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One (11am)

Thomastown United v Clover United.

Freebooters A v Evergreen A.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two (11am)

Freshford Town v Freebooters B.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen B.

U-16 TC Tyres League (11am)

Evergreen A v Lions.

Highview Athletic v Thomastown United.

Clover United v Freebooters.

Bridge United v Ormonde Villa.

Sunday

Pat Maher Shield Final

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, Derdimus 3pm.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Evergreen B v Fort Rangers.

Freebooters B v Bridge United A.

Division One

Callan United v Thomastown United A, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Urlingford v River Rangers, 11am.

Highview Athletic A v East End United B, 2.30pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

St John’s v Bridge United B, 2.30pm.

Orchard Rovers v AC Kilkenny B, 2.30pm.

Evergreen C v St Anne’s, 12 noon.

Division One Cup (11am)

Preliminary Round

AC Kilkenny A v Clover United A.

Quarter-final

Stoneyford United v Spa United.

Women’s Cup (11am)

Preliminary Round

Deen Celtic v St Joseph’s.

Orchard Rovers v Gowran.

U-11 SFAI Menton Seery Cup

National quarter-finals

Killarney Celtic v Thomastown United, 2pm.

Monday

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen A v Clover United, 11am.

Southend United v Thomastown United, 12 noon.

Bridge United v Freebooters A, 1pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two (11am)

Deen Celtic v Evergreen B.

Freebooters B v Highview Athletic.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two (11am)

Bridge United v Thomastown United B.

Urlingford v Highview Athletic.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters B v Freebooters A, 3pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen B v Evergreen C, 11am.

U-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Freebooters v Thomastown United, 1pm.

U-16 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United v Evergreen, 11am.

East End United v St Joseph’s, 12 noon.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A 8, Evergreen B 1.

Freebooters A 1, Fort Rangers 2.

Division One

AC Kilkenny A 1, Newpark United A 2.

Tullaroan 2, Stoneyford United 3.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville 0, Lions B 1.

Clifden United 2, Highview Athletic A 5.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Clover United B 1, AC Kilkenny B 0.

Evergreen C 2, Newpark United B 1.

St Anne’s 1, Orchard Rovers 1.

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Preliminary Round

East End United 5, Spa United 0.

Freebooters B 2, Bridge United B 0.

Urlingford 0, Deen Celtic A 2.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Bridge United 4, East End United 0.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s Division Two

Orchard Rovers 1, Urlingford 1.

Clover United 0, Evergreen 2.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Evergreen A 2, Lions 1.

Evergreen City 1, Freebooters 4.

Newpark/Ormonde Villa 3, River Rangers 0.

U-17 TC Tyres League

Fort Rangers 6, Evergreen 3.

Freshford Town 5, East End United 2.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Freebooters 4, Thomastown United 1.

U-15 St Canice’s CU League Division Two

Evergreen B 1, Callan United 1.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Bridge United 4, Deen Celtic 0.

Evergreen A 2, Freebooters A 4.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen B 1, Callan United 5.

Freebooters B 0, East End United 6.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Freebooters A 5, East End United 2.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Callan United 2, Freebooters B 1.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Highview Athletic 1, Freebooters B 1.

U-11 David Doran Cup

Lions 5, Fort Rangers 4.