Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Saturday

Youths’ Division One (2.30pm)

Freebooters v Fort Rangers.

Thomastown United v Evergreen A.

Youths’ Division Two (2.30pm)

Newpark United v Freshford Town.

Lions v Deen Celtic.

U-8 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Freebooters A v Lions, 3pm.

Freebooters B v Bridge United, 3pm.

Thomastown United v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

U-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Bridge United v East End United, 2.30pm.

Fort Rangers v Callan United, 11am.

Evergreen City v Freebooters A, 1pm.

Evergreen United v Freebooters B, 1.45pm.

Newpark United v Lions, 11am.

Clover United v Deen Celtic Hawks, 12 noon.

Thomastown United v Highview Athletic, 2pm.

Paulstown 06 v Deen Celtic Eagles, 2.30pm.

U-12 SFAI Danone Cup

St Paul’s v Bridge United, 11am.

Freebooters v Kilmacow, 1pm.

Oylegate United v Freshford Town, 1pm.

Gorey Rangers v Evergreen A, 1pm.

East End United v Park Rangers, 11am.

Thomastown United v Cahir Park, 11am.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Callan United v Evergreen City, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Freebooters B, 1pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Freebooters C v Lions, 1.30pm.

Evergreen United v Thomastown United B, 11am.

U-14 SFAI Cup

Parkville v Thomastown United, TBC

St Michael’s v Evergreen, TBC

Freebooters v Villa, 11am.

Bridge United v New Oak Boys, 1pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Callan United, 11am.

Evergreen B v Freebooters B, 1pm.

Deen Celtic v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

U-16 SFAI Cup

Evergreen v Peake Villa, 11am.

Bridge United v Moyne Rangers, 11am.

Carrick United v Freebooters, 2.15pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Deen Celtic v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Evergreen B v Freebooters B, 5pm.

Freshford Town v Clover United, 11am.

Southend United v Callan United, 11am.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Thomastown United A v Clover United A, 11am.

Division One

Urlingford v AC Kilkenny, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville v Evergreen C, 2.30pm.

St John’s v River Rangers, 11am.

Clifden United v Thomastown United B, 2.30pm.

Lions B v Freshford Town, 2.30pm.

Division Three (2.30pm)

St John’s B v East End United B.

St Anne’s v AC Kilkenny B.

Bridge United B v Highview Athletic B.

Women’s Division One

East End United v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

Women’s Division Two (11am)

Urlingford v Newpark.

Deen Celtic v Clover United.

FAI Junior Cup

Bridge United v Woodstock Celts, 12 noon.

Newpark v Killenagh Wanderers, 12 noon.

Southend United v Evergreen, 11 noon.

Fort Rangers v Bunclody, 12 noon.

Highview Athletic v Moyne Rangers, 2.30pm.

Freebooters v Coill Dubh, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Arklow Town, 11am.

New Ross Town v Lions, TBC.

Leinster Junior Shield

Castlemill United v Orchard Rovers, TBC.

RESULTS

Division One

Urlingford 1, Southend United 0.

AC Kilkenny A 4, East End United A 2.

Division Three

East End United B 0, AC Kilkenny B 1.

Pat Maher Shield

Spa United 1, Lions A 2.

Orchard Rovers 1, St Anne’s 0.

Callan United 1, Clover United A 0.

Highview Athletic A 0, Evergreen B 1.

Thomastown United 4, Stoneyford United 0.

Bridge United A 7, St John’s 2.

Newpark A 2, Evergreen A 4.

Fort Rangers 2, Freebooters A 3.

Women’s Shield

Bridge United 7, Clover United 0.

Thomastown United 0, Tullaroan 2.

Evergreen 4, East End United 0.

Youths’ Division One

Fort Rangers 4, Thomastown United 3.

Evergreen A 1, Freebooters 4.

Youths’ Division Two

Freshford Town 2, Lions 3.

Deen Celtic 5, Callan United 1.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

East End United 0, Freebooters 3.

Thomastown United A 5, Evergreen A 5.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Clover United 3, Evergreen United 2.

Evergreen City 1, Fort Rangers 2.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Highview Athletic 1, Southend United 0.

U-13 SFAI Cup

Dungarvan 5, Freebooters 1.

Ormonde Villa 0, Clerihan 3.

North End United 5, Thomastown United 2 (AET)

Cahir Park 5, East End United 1.

Southend United (KK) 2, Evergreen 0.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Lions 4, Deen Celtic 2.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Bridge United 1, Callan United 1.

Highview Athletic 5, Newpark B 1.

Fort Rangers 5, Evergreen B 1.

Stoneyford United 3, Clover United 6.

U-15 SFAI Cup

Cahir Park 2, Bridge United 6.

Ballinroad 3, Thomastown United 1.

Evergreen 3, Ormonde Villa 0.

Freebooters A 4, Bohemians 3.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freshford Town 0, Clover United 1.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Evergreen B 1, East End United 1.

Paulstown 06 4, Highview Athletic 6.

Deen Celtic 3, Freebooters B 0.

U-17 TC Tyres League Division One

Bridge United 1, Thomastown United 1.

U-17 TC Tyres League Division One

Evergreen B 1, East End United 1.

Paulstown 06 5, Evergreen C 2.