Kilkenny Soccer Scoreboard

ALL THE results from the Kilkenny & District League

ALL THE results from the Kilkenny & District League

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Callan United 2, Lions A 1.

Fort Rangers 2, Brookville 3.

Freebooters A 1, Thomastown United A 0.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B 0, Evergreen A 3.

Evergreen A are league champions

Division One

AC Kilkenny A 1, Stoneyford United 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Evergreen C 0, Tullaroan 2.

Tullaroan are league champions

River Rangers 1, Lions B 1.

Youths’ League Division One

Clover United 1, Freebooters 0.

Clover are league champions

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Evergreen A 1, Thomastown United 1

(AET - Thomastown won 4-2 on pens)

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division Two

East End United 6, Lions 1.

Paulstown 06 1, Evergreen B 2.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Ormonde Villa 1, Evergreen A 0.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Freebooters A 1, Bridge United 3.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters A 3, Bridge United 0.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

East End United 6, Thomastown United 1.

Freebooters B 2, Highview Athletic 1.

Paulstown 06 3, Evergreen B 2.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Bridge United 7, Freshford Town 3.

Paulstown 06 2, Evergreen B 4.

Thomastown United A 3, Freebooters B 0.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Thomastown United 10, Newpark A 2.

Deen Celtic 1, Southend United 6.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Callan United 1, Clover United 1.

Highview Athletic 3, Evergreen B 0.

Fort Rangers 0, Bridge United 0.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Deen Celtic 4, East End United 7.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Thomastown United 0, Freshford Town 1.

Under-11 David Doran Cup

Fort Rangers 3, Stoneyford United B 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Thomastown United A 3, Bridge United 0.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Newpark 7, Thomastown United B 2.

Stoneyford United A 0, Lions 3.

Southend United 0, Freebooters B 3.

Thomastown United B 1, Newpark 5.