Kilkenny Soccer Scoreboard

ALL the results and fixtures from the Macron Kilkenny & District League

ALL the results and fixtures from the Macron Kilkenny & District League

Wednesday

Under-15 Midlands Cup semi-final

Portlaoise v Evergreen A, 7.15pm.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division Two

Evergreen C v Lions, 6.45pm.

Thursday

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One (6.45pm)

Thomastown United A v Freebooters A.

East End United v Evergreen A.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Ormonde Villa v Thomastown United, 6.30pm.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup Preliminary Round

Southend United v Bridge United, 6.45pm.

Friday

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Newpark v Stoneyford United A, 7pm.

Under-15 K&DL Macron Cup quarter-final

Paulstown 06 v Clover United, 7pm.

Saturday

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Deen Celtic v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

Under-11 David Doran Cup quarter-final

Lions v Thomastown United B, 11am.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Bridge United v Freebooters A, 11am.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Fort Rangers v Freshford Town, 11am.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup semi-final

East End United v Freebooters A, 11am.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Highview Athletic v Thomastown United B, 2pm.
Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Lions v Freebooters A, 1pm.

Southend United v Evergreen A, 11am.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Clover United v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup first round

Callan United v Evergreen A, 1pm.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup quarter-final

Ormonde Villa v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Thomastown United v Freebooters A, 11am.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup quarter-final

Freshford Town v Evergreen B, 11am.

Under-17 K&DL Macron Cup

Evergreen C v Clover United, 1pm.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division Two

Evergreen B v East End United, 11am.

Sunday

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Brookville v Callan United, Derdimus 11am.

Freebooters A v River Rangers/Newpark A, Derdimus 2pm.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Fort Rangers v Evergreen B, 11am.

Division One Cup (11am)

AC Kilkenny A v Stoneyford United.

* Newpark A v East End United A.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Newpark B v Tullaroan, 2pm.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup (11am)

Evergreen C v Lions B.

* River Rangers v Thomastown United B.

NOTE: Games marked with * are subject to the result of Tuesday’s McCalmont Cup quarter-final between River Rangers and Newpark A.

Tuesday

Under-11 David Doran Cup quarter-finals (7pm)

East End United v Deen Celtic.

Evergreen A v Thomastown United A.

Freebooters A v Fort Rangers.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One (7pm)

Thomastown United v Evergreen A.

Newpark A v Southend United.

Deen Celtic v Lions.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup quarter-final

Callan United v Freebooters B, 7pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One (7pm)

Evergreen A v Freebooters A.

Ormonde Villa v Deen Celtic.

Wednesday, May 15

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Newpark B v Brookville, 7pm.

Thursday, May 16

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Freebooters A v Evergreen A, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen B v Fort Rangers, 6.45pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Thomastown United v Ormonde Villa, 6.45pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Evergreen B v Paulstown 06, 6.45pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Evergreen A v Bridge United, 6.45pm.

Results

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Callan United 2, Lions A 1.

Fort Rangers 2, Brookville 3.

Freebooters A 1, Thomastown United A 0.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B 0, Evergreen A 3.

Evergreen A are league champions

Division One

AC Kilkenny A 1, Stoneyford United 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Evergreen C 0, Tullaroan 2.

Tullaroan are league champions

River Rangers 1, Lions B 1.

Youths’ League Division One

Clover United 1, Freebooters 0.

Clover are league champions

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Evergreen A 1, Thomastown United 1

(AET - Thomastown won 4-2 on pens)

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division Two

East End United 6, Lions 1.

Paulstown 06 1, Evergreen B 2.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Ormonde Villa 1, Evergreen A 0.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Freebooters A 1, Bridge United 3.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters A 3, Bridge United 0.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

East End United 6, Thomastown United 1.

Freebooters B 2, Highview Athletic 1.

Paulstown 06 3, Evergreen B 2.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Bridge United 7, Freshford Town 3.

Paulstown 06 2, Evergreen B 4.

Thomastown United A 3, Freebooters B 0.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Thomastown United 10, Newpark A 2.

Deen Celtic 1, Southend United 6.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Callan United 1, Clover United 1.

Highview Athletic 3, Evergreen B 0.

Fort Rangers 0, Bridge United 0.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Deen Celtic 4, East End United 7.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Thomastown United 0, Freshford Town 1.

Under-11 David Doran Cup

Fort Rangers 3, Stoneyford United B 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Thomastown United A 3, Bridge United 0.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Newpark 7, Thomastown United B 2.

Stoneyford United A 0, Lions 3.

Southend United 0, Freebooters B 3.

Thomastown United B 1, Newpark 5.