All the soccer fixtures

By ’People correspon


By ’People correspon

The following are the soccer fixtures for the Kilkenny and District League and Schoolboys Leagues this weekend:

The following are the soccer fixtures for the Kilkenny and District League and Schoolboys Leagues this weekend:


Youths league

Clover United v Lions, 2.30pm


Henderson youths shield (perlimenary round)

Freshford Town v Ormondvilla, 2.30pm

Newpark United v Deen Celtic, 2.30pm

Oscar Traynor trophy

Kilkenny & District League v United Churches League, 2pm in Derdimus Park

League Division 1

Callan United v Freebooters B,11am

Southend United v Newpark United B, 11am

Stoneyford United v Spa United, 11am

League Division 2

Highview Athletic v Brookville A, 11am

Thomastown B v Bridge United B, 11am

St Anne’s v Evergreen C, 11am

River Rangers v Freshford Town, 11am

Division 3 league

Lions B v East End B, 11am

Brookville B v Thomastown C, 2.30pm

Ballacolla v Castlewarren Celtic , 11am

Ladies Shield

Bridge United v East End United, 2.30pm

Newpark United v Tullaroan, 11am

Freshford Town v Piltown AFC, 11am

Ladies League

Evergreen v St Kevins/two-mile Borris, 11am

Clover United v Ballacolla, 2.30pm

Kilkenny and District Umbro League


Under-10 10 Barnaville Print and Graphics Games

Clover United A v Lions, 11am

Clover United B v Fort Rangers, 12noon

Deen Celtic Reds v Evergreen City, 11am

Deen Celtic Blacks v Evergreen United, 12noon

East End Utd Greens v Bridge United, 11am

East End United Yellows v Stoneyford, 12noon

Thomastown United v Freebooters A, 11am

Highview Athletic v Freebooters B, 2.30pm

Freebooters C v Paulstown 06, 11am

Evergreen A v Callan United, 1pm

Under-12 SFAI Danone Cup, first round

Carrick Utd. v Freebooters, 12.15pm

East End United v St Patrick’s Boys, 1pm

Second round

Thomastown United v Gorey Rangers 1pm

Under-12 Glanbia League, Division I

Deen Celtic v Evergreen A, 2.30pm

Fort Rangers v Clover United, 11am

Under-12 Glanbia League, Division II

Newpark v Lions, 11am

Highview Athletic v Evergreen United, 11am

Evergreen City v Castlewarren Celtic, 11am

Under-14 SFAI Cup, first round

Villa v Thomastown United, 12.15pm

Lions v Peake Villa 11am

Second round

Evergreen v Southend United (KK), 3pm

Freebooters v Vale Wanderers, 11am.

East End United v Cashel Town, 11am

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League, Division II

Callan United v Paulstown 06, 10.30am.

Highview Athletic v Newpark FC, 1pm

Bridge United v Evergreen B, 10.30pm

Under-16 SFAI Cup, first round

Evergreen v Parkville, 11am

Courtown Hibs v Bridge United, 2pm

Clonmel Town v Freebooters, 11am

Under-16 TC Tyres league, Division I

Spa United v Lions, 10.30pm

Deen Celtic v Ormondevilla, 10.30pm

Paulstown 06 v HighviewAthletic, 10.30pm