Soccer Scoreboard

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

FRIDAY

U-12 K&DL Macron League

Freebooters v Evergreen, 7.15pm.

SATURDAY

FAI Junior Cup

Firhouse Clover v Fort Rangers, 2pm.

Youths’ Division (2pm)

Clover United v Deen Celtic.

Newpark v Thomastown United.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Clover United v Lions, 11am.

Evergreen B v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Ormonde Villa v Spa United, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Freebooters B, 11am.

Freebooters A v Deen Celtic, 11am.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Deen Celtic v Lions, 1.30pm.

Thomastown United v Evergreen A, 11am.

Southend United v Freebooters A, 11am.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Callan United v Evergreen B, 2pm.

Newpark FC v Clover United, 1.30pm,

Paulstown 06 v Brookville, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Freebooters B, 1pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Fort Rangers v Thomastown United, 11am.

Freebooters A v Evergreen A, 1pm.

Deen Celtic v Clover United, 11am.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Freebooters B v Highview Athletic, 1.30pm.

Paulstown 06 v Castlewarren Celtic, 1.30pm.

Evergreen City v Evergreen United, 11am.

Lions v Newpark, 11am.

U-12 K&DL Macron League

Lions v Newpark, 1pm.

East End United v Thomastown United, 3pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freshford Town v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Deen Celtic B, 1pm.

U-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics Games

Freebooters B v Deen Celtic Blacks, 10.30am.

Freebooters C v Deen Celtic Reds, 10.30am.

Clover United A v Freebooters A, 1pm.

Clover United B v Paulstown 06, 2pm.

Fort Rangers v Lions, 2.30pm.

Stoneyford United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

East End United Greens v Evergreen Athletic, 11am.

Evergreen City v East End Yellows, 11am.

Bridge United Blues v Evergreen United, 11am.

Bridge United Yellows v Thomastown United, 12 noon.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s CU Premier Division

Freebooters A v Lions A, 11am.

Bridge United A v Newpark A, 11am.

Division One

Tullaroan v Clover United, 11am.

Callan United v Spa United, 11am.

Southend United v Freebooters B, 2pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

St John’s v Castlewarren Celtic, 11am.

Ballacolla v Newpark C, 2pm.

Lions B v Brookville B, 2pm.

FAI Junior Cup

Freshford Town v Thomastown United, 11am.

Leinster Women’s Inter-League

Kilkenny & District League v Carlow Football League, Derdimus 2pm.

Leinster U-19 Cup

Newbridge v Evergreen, 2pm.

RESULTS

Leinster Junior Cup

Freshford Town 3, Clara Town 1.

FAI Junior Cup

Evergreen 6, New Ross Celtic 2.

Pat Maher Shield

Castlewarren Celtic 2, Lions A 6.

St Canice’s CU Premier Division

East End United A 1, Thomastown United A 2.

Bridge United A 0, Freebooters A 3.

Division One

Freebooters B 1, Spa United 2.

Tullaroan 1, Newpark B 1.

Deen Celtic A 1, Clover United A 2.

Southend United 4, Callan United 0.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Evergreen C 5, St Ann’s 3.

Brookville 3, Bridge United B 0.

Thomastown United B 3, River Rangers 1.

Duiske Glass Division Three

East End United B 3, St John’s 1.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division

Freshford Town 3, St Kevin’s/Two-Mile Borris 1.

Newpark 0, Evergreen 3.

Piltown 0, Tullaroan 3.

Youths’ Division

Bridge United 5, Newpark 0.

Leinster U-19 Cup

Templeogue United 4, Fort Rangers 0.

Leinster U-18 Cup

St Pat’s Boys 0, Evergreen 2.

U-17 TC Tyres League

Clover United 0, Freebooters 3.

Evergreen B 4, East End United 1.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Bridge United 1, Ormonde Villa 1.

Deen Celtic 5, Callan United 3.

Freshford Town 2, Brookville 1.

Thomastown United 2, Evergreen A 1.

Freebooters A 4, Evergreen B 1.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Deen Celtic 4, Freebooters A 5.

Bridge United 1, Freebooters B 2.

Freshford Town 2, Evergreen A 2.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Bridge United 0, Thomastown United 5.

Lions 4, Callan United 1.

Evergreen A 2, Freebooters A 2.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freshford Town 0, Southend United 0.

Evergreen City 2, Callan United B 1.

Newpark 5, Freebooters B 0.

Stoneyford United 2, Clover United 1.